Main Menu

2010 Chump Challenge

2010 Chump Challenge


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; official ratings processed.97$1,745

Official Results

Open (14)

Kyle Crabtree #25596
Fife, Washington, United States
Mike Leslie #33072
Spokane, Washington, United States
Shane Johnson #43402
Portland, Oregon, United States
Eric Brown #21571
Spokane, Washington, United States
Alexander Rosendin #33285
Eagle, Idaho, United States
Wayne Miller #33064
Seattle, Washington, United States
Tom Stephens #42082
Spokane Valley, Washington, United States
Ron Thomas #16517
Spokane Valley, Washington, United States
Jon Romberg #35495
Boise, Idaho, United States
Steven Mclain #39379
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Daniel Gibbs #38903
Post Falls, Idaho, United States
Jordan Mardis #31541
Boise, Idaho, United States
Steve Loyd #11544
Boise, Idaho, United States
Maka Johnson #33637
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
170.00Kyle Crabtree25596101871101869103224164$310
265.00Mike Leslie33072100772101173100423168$215
360.00Shane Johnson43402957749977797524175$145
455.00Eric Brown215719788095473100427180$115
550.00Alexander Rosendin332859248095474997154$39
550.00Wayne Miller330649687896876983154$39
550.00Tom Stephens420829337797577975154$39
550.00Ron Thomas1651795872101182940154$39
930.00Jon Romberg3549597684926721011156
930.00Steven Mclain393799587797579961156
1120.00Daniel Gibbs389039437996182940161
1215.00Jordan Mardis315419538393384926167
130.00Steve Loyd1154498078968999DNF
130.00Maka Johnson3363791988897999DNF

Open Women (2)

Kristi Cook #19793
Walla Walla, Washington, United States
Melodie Bailey #34751
Spokane Valley, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
16.00Kristi Cook197938379088396840186$135
23.00Melodie Bailey3475187710577695847200

Masters (2)

Marty Cook #5239
Walla Walla, Washington, United States
Brian Anders #32723
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
18.00Marty Cook52399867499774997148$135
24.00Brian Anders327239198492684926168

Masters Women (2)

Leslie Younger #21662
Spokane, Washington, United States
Randi Suiter #24801
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
14.00Leslie Younger216628089684093862189$135
22.00Randi Suiter2480185299819106769205

Grandmasters (6)

Steve Simmons #19234
Spokane, Washington, United States
Tc Bare #7909
Tumtum, Washington, United States
Tim Nevins #33369
Spokane, Washington, United States
David Spencer #28448
Missoula, Montana, United States
Jon Graff #31145
Missoula, Montana, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
118.00Steve Simmons192349478194778968159$190
215.00Tc Bare79099288194783933164$120
312.00Tim Nevins333699108889780954168$90
49.00David Spencer284488908492688897172
56.00Jon Graff311459078989087904176
63.00Curt Ransford9189180

Advanced (19)

Cole Swanson #42116
Spokane, Washington, United States
Brandon Baughman #43855
Spokane Valley, Washington, United States
David Bodey #42093
Spokane, Washington, United States
Josh Erickson #44419
Spokane, Washington, United States
Jamie Richards #30407
Boynton Beach, Florida, United States
Jonathon Wills #35643
Lake Tapps, Washington, United States
Tony Costanzo #43583
Spokane, Washington, United States
Troy Farley #33113
Spokane, Washington, United States
Darrin Case #40320
Spokane, Washington, United States
Jeremy Craig #29387
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Brandon Parsons #37724
Olympia, Washington, United States
Jeremiah X. Glasenapp #33009
Meridian, Idaho, United States
Steve Hollowell #38895
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Brandon Green #42530
Spokane, Washington, United States
Stephen Bodnar #27788
Spokane, Washington, United States
Jeromy Atkins #39519
Spokane, Washington, United States
Matt Vielle #29090
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
195.00Cole Swanson421169068095475990155
290.00Brandon Baughman438559388194774997155
385.00David Bodey420939427797579961156
480.00Jonathan Kinsfather8178159
575.00Josh Erickson444199158492678968162
670.00Jamie Richards304079598294081947163
670.00Jonathon Wills356439598194782940163
670.00Ryan Brown8281163
670.00Tony Costanzo435838958095483933163
1050.00Troy Farley331139168691178968164
1050.00Darrin Case403209538492680954164
1240.00Jeremy Craig293879347896887904165
1335.00Brandon Parsons377249648294084926166
1430.00Jeremiah X. Glasenapp330099259187677975168
1525.00Steve Hollowell388959268691183933169
1620.00Brandon Green425309188790483933170
1715.00Stephen Bodnar277889288691185919171
1810.00Jeromy Atkins395199018691187904173
195.00Matt Vielle290909288591989890174

Advanced Women (3)

Shawna Buzzingham #38569
Spokane, Washington, United States
Celeste Isensee #42667
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
19.00Shawna Buzzingham3856978289890102798191
26.00Celeste Isensee426678509981999819198
33.00Amber Ramirez101102203

Advanced Masters (7)

Todd Saunders #32875
Wenatchee, Washington, United States
Shane Ervin #42373
Yakima, Washington, United States
John Tomsick #38339
Moscow, Idaho, United States
Michael Melkers #30841
Hanover, New Hampshire, United States
Kevin Sakus #35795
Spokane, Washington, United States
Deron Van soest #31677
Mica, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
128.00Todd Saunders328759218294079961161
224.00Shane Ervin423738818095485919165
320.00John Tomsick383399118393389890172
416.00Michael Melkers308419009187684926175
512.00Kevin Sakus357958869187695847186
68.00Deron Van soest316778619187697833188
74.00Greg Fitzpatrick102101203

Advanced Masters Women (2)

Nancy Morgan #37820
Spokane, Washington, United States
Kym Willoughby #40429
Spokane Valley, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
14.00Nancy Morgan37820769100812106769206
22.00Kym Willoughby40429664113720113720226

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

Mark Schaefer #30084
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Gordy Crafts #21004
Nine Mile Falls, Washington, United States
Jub Hadley #15439
Everett, Washington, United States
Jack Lorber #39600
Bremerton, Washington, United States
Frank Luna #43346
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
118.00Mark Schaefer300849298591989890174
215.00Thomas Echelbarger9390183
312.00Gordy Crafts210048779485590883184
49.00Jub Hadley154398369386294855187
56.00Jack Lorber396008489684096840192
63.00Frank Luna4334685395847101805196

Advanced Grandmasters Women (2)

Jaymie Crafts #21005
Nine Mile Falls, Washington, United States
Shelly Marzyck #44952
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
13.00Jaymie Crafts21005718119677115705234
21.50Shelly Marzyck44952145492138542283

Intermediate (20)

Aaron Tomasch #38725
Albion, Washington, United States
Brett Jaasund #40395
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jason Oxsen #45053
Boise, Idaho, United States
Justin Shrack #45008
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Jerry Brown #34383
Boise, Idaho, United States
Ben Carpenter #42874
Newman Lake, Washington, United States
Robie Cline #44748
Spokane, Washington, United States
Chris Miller #38554
Spokane, Washington, United States
Patrick Hennessy #35925
Spokane, Washington, United States
Cody Slonim #35609
Post Falls, Idaho, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
180.00Aaron Tomasch387259338492683933167
276.00Ryon Cline8186167
372.00Brett Jaasund403958798294087904169
372.00Jason Oxsen450538393386911169
564.00Justin Shrack450088492686911170
660.00Jerry Brown343838788492688897172
660.00Ben Carpenter428749128790485919172
660.00Scott Colby8785172
660.00Robie Cline447489098889784926172
1044.00J Green8887175
1140.00Chris Miller385548829088386911176
1236.00Patrick Hennessy359258668591992869177
1236.00Billy Rolof9186177
1428.00Greg Mason9484178
1428.00Todd Zyph8890178
1620.00Aaron Merrill9398191
1716.00David Smith9798195
1812.00Ben Reichow10199200
198.00Cody Slonim3560979010379198826201
204.00Andrew Parden107107214

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
14.00Bethany Welvaert101109210
22.00Katrina Johnson118111229

Recreational (5)

Jeremy Graves #31224
Spokane, Washington, United States
Kris Cummings #45082
Hayden, Idaho, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
115.00Bob Rooney9193184
212.00Jeremy Graves312248529584790883185
39.00Kris Cummings450829882697833195
46.00Roland Korner9899197
53.00Ben Tullis120117237

Junior II Boys (2)

Forrest Mikels #38340
Moscow, Idaho, United States
Zach Van soest #42172
Mica, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
13.00Forrest Mikels383408538691184926170
21.50Zach Van soest42172782109748102798211

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
11.50Ashley Sakus157165322

Junior III Boys (1)

Jordan Craig #29388
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
11.00Jordan Craig2938882510081297833197

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
11.00Tylynne Cummings121152273