Main Menu

Red Lobster Triple Crown Am #1

Red Lobster Triple Crown Am #1


Event Info

  • Date: 01-Feb-1997
  • Location: Rockledge, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bob Lewis

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CAm78$30

Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Larry Peck1273058590117$20
2Paul LeRoux1112558610119$10
3Paul Murray1213568690137

Advanced (26)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1JohnE McCray9852474721115
2Paul Babcock10269465023119
3Denny Harrison11026494925123
3Jeff Mcconnell10051504825123
3Marc Nave14294485124123
6Alfredo Diaz11208495124124
7Jaime Ad Rock Desamero9564505126127
8Dan Meotch Mitchell7294465428128
9Jim Mcgirr10156515054155
10Trevor Bice747349530102
11Jorge Domenech1054554490103
11Garry Nichols1011653500103
13T.J. Mages1191652520104
13Will Livesey1139451530104
13Todd Branch1179550540104
16Rich Darter1118751540105
17Steve Greer1052256500106
17Billy Holtz1187749570106
19Mitchell Hoeppner1030956520108
20Glenn R. Knight1202552570109
21Brian Thompson53570110
21Joel Minton670754560110
23Glen A. Rivera1242257580115
23Chris Weslo1036654610115
25Mark Southard1048655620117
26Donald Gailey59589999990DNF

Advanced Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Keith Johnson10444495227128
2Tim Garrison9142535524132
3Henry R. Courser11656525427133
4David Vescio2374515627134
4Tyler Brant10072545426134
6Billy Dixon935552580110
7Randall Rodrick962154570111
8Ben Ellis1197156580114
8Steve Mitchell1202956580114
10Dan-O Williams267959580117
11Steve Smyth268462580120
12Mark Miller1733564620126

Intermediate (31)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Steve Martino15013505127128
2Joseph Shaw11203515326130
3Patrick Meier11692545424132
3Tim Sage11576565125132
5Ken DeMarco12705535427134
5Cole Bushey11943545228134
7Rex Myerscough13917555432141
8Doug Brodlo11701565235143
9Dave Brucker478154560110
9John Petersen53570110
11Dick Morrow1194454570111
11Dale Schwegel1170959520111
13Mike Gill1242155570112
13Jeff Morrison56560112
15Mike Sigrist1307853600113
15Eric Graves989258550113
17Vern Berdahl1391360540114
17Dale Proctor590054600114
19Mike Cain1118858580116
19Doug Kuhn994257590116
19Johnny MacMillan1293461550116
22Donald W. Maddy1327557610118
22Jamie Thompson1821059590118
24Matthew Long60590119
25Ralph Capes1327760600120
26Eric Farber1224459650124
27Richard Schoenbacher1202759660125
28Richard Ecrement1304658700128
29Joe Bramuchi1184867620129
30Jason Schmidt1966766660132
31W. Scott Redmon125729999990DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Mary Kralj1196265600125
2Donna Gill1242065650130
3Trisha Fernandes71690140
4Marlynn Abrams76760152

Junior I Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Luke Wild Thing Roggenbeck1229652510103
2Darren Schwegel1391586810167