Main Menu

Motherlode 97

Motherlode 97


Event Info

  • Date: 05-Apr to 06-Apr-1997
  • Location: Grass Valley, California, United States
  • Tournament Director: Michael Travers

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am132$2,570

Open (38)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Robert Jerez iii466249444748188$350
2Ron Russell999948464749190$200
3Ken Climo429752464749194$160
4Geoff Lissaman200752474650195$140
5Johnny Lissaman200852484650196$125
6Steve Rico466651525045198$95
6Bamba Rico466752454853198$95
8Harold Hampton593651524652201$80
9Steve Valencia425649485155203$55
9Jeff Fiedler694049485155203$73
9Bob Dodge469054485051203$73
12Peter Sontag338949544853204$55
13Ron Klein695051505153205
14Mark Dewitt769753515052206
15Shawn Sinclair1081951515352207
16Brett Lewis588854534655208
17Roger Cansler907352535252209
17Ross Shields628455524854209
19Kevin Couch771454515055210
19Will Brown713052535253210
19Jason Tyra901054525351210
22Jim Dawson1563151515555212
23Mark Whittingslow703961465354214
24Kevin Kelly1353753545355215
24David Seebach567852565057215
24Mike Ruzicka693054525257215
27Roger Curley702455565257220
28Jim Hagen694358505954221
29Gary Lien580062525257223
29Tom Medlin1261357565456223
31Kevin Callahan155361535259225
31Bruce Knisley507960555357225
33Ron Brown776058545856226
34Lorin Smith653655575761230
35Gary Sandoval477859545860231
36Dave Haning1058361556158235
36Greg Dirksen950751585868235
38Riley Manderscheid394862555963239

Open Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Michelle Baker906961565667240$120
2Michelle Wade451159595669243$80
3Donna Ruzicka1065468646469265
4Deborah Devereaux952073706276281
5Amy Campbell1086964676784282

Masters (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ken Halvorson277156494352200$185
1David L. Greenwell96250504951200$185
1Jim Oates335155454654200$185
4David Welty197255484654203$110
5Michael Travers170253504853204$75
5Brian Newton710454505050204$75
7Scott Riley581952515057210$55
8Bob Murphy709458554553211
9Mike Loya442855505057212
10Earl Dawson1563255564953213
11Marty Hapner403358545153216
12Billy Lane780353575453217
13Richard Brumbeloe773653515957220
14Charlie Callahan34757575457225
15Kevin Randall548958525563228
15Art Keenom1011962515362228
15TC Bare790957605655228
15Mark Miles681857565461228
19Neal Hoellwarth648058585460230
20Felix Mcgowan925160555562232
21Ernie Valdez699866555662239
22Jake Jacus17036059999999DNF

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Brian Jonas757950505455209
2Tyler Souter1077652555651214
3Kory Larson648353555651215
4John Lipnisky1072254585352217
4Mike Guerrero1070851575653217
6Roger Elliott1093453585454219
6Mark Taylor925356595351219
8John Howell1246556555456221
9Dave Day1347151595956225
10Keith Johnson585455565659226
11Jim Mansker1071052606154227
12James Milner1335357576153228
13Nate Billington1200154586057229
14Mike Bailey54646251231
15Jason Higdon56586158233
16Robert Flipper Johnston1177255685656235
17Gary L Benson1125152655861236
18Les Harrison1527558606257237
19Gabe Deurloo1216357576759240
20Clayton Wise1216558686261249
21Matt Rolston1155261626959251
22Rob Ellison109036063999999DNF
22Chris Ellison134166176999999DNF
22Scott Spears133226574999999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dolores Maldonado85959880358

Advanced Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Kevin Rice55595655225
1Rob Harding916354605853225
3Ismael Gonzalez1006354605755226
4Craig Getty691458615854231
5Gary Grimes1405354616556236
6Jeff Stoops1261558626856244
7Matthew Moore63646356246
8Mike Billington772462646957252
9Steve Stout273263646862257
10Robert Giuliani66657868277

Intermediate (32)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Shayne Dillahunty1306355645756232
2Frank Moynihan1064557596557238
3Ben Bolyan1090260626156239
4Javier Castaneda2032056616459240
5Greg Woodard58676158244
5Ralph Shelton58676059244
7Don Harris1346859626560246
8Marty Schuler58666757248
9Josh Newton1210166626754249
10Justin Ore59636959250
11Skyzer Mowen1317867606163251
12Michael Sunsdahl59716557252
13Josh Reed57616669253
14Julian Valdez1880253707160254
14Greg Jensen65676359254
14Jack Paulson2673460636467254
17Burke Lewis759463666662257
17Cole Fivenson2212659666864257
19Jason Burchick1850369666858261
20Jason Mcghee58686967262
20SteveSilverback Ivy1181469656959262
22Steven Fleming1462261656968263
23Dennis Murphy65697063267
24Chip Wilber67746167269
25Mike Anderson62737065270
26Richard Thompson2386362717267272
27Myles Harding1046670717970290
28Matt Cotter707682999DNF
28Michael Fisk6966999999DNF
28James Oaks6869999999DNF
28Alex Coomber7075999999DNF
28William Hurley126147578999999DNF