Main Menu

Fox Valley Open

Fox Valley Open


Event Info

  • Date: 12-Jul to 13-Jul-1997
  • Location: Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tom Jenkins

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am125$753

Open (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Barry Schultz6840971029722318$243
2Mike Kobach115671019610026323$110
3Erik Drummond734910410097301$65
4Mike Kingslien1096410010598303$18
4Mike Newhouse1065910110399303$18
6Jon Drummond73509910897304
7Paul Nytsch5977102101102305
8John Pecunia254099102106307
9Tim Peyton1060599102107308
9Steve Van asten11570101105102308
11Mike Kindschi398910999105313

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Iola Annen2375115115116346$38

Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Larry Ast1078110310210026331$113
2Steve Cobus398310210410427337$60
3Dan Harbeck5894103104104311$20
4Don Miley11079103106103312
5Steve Sammy Juisto10889103108105316

Grandmasters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Ted Mani4645106105104315$68
2Pete Conniff2891114108110332

Advanced (38)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Steve Held72571001049623323
2Aaron Wield107891009910226327
3Matt Kirschling10524102103101306
3Justin Aschenbach11389100101105306
3Troy Mcelroy1214510210599306
6Scott Klatt7146101101105307
7Jeremy Thiel1073910310699308
8William J. Stolpa III10389105104100309
9Terry Miller10738106103101310
10Phil Clark10734104106101311
11Brian Baehman11445104104104312
11Scott Rohloff11031100106106312
13Levi Johnson12783105105103313
13James Passmore11495103104106313
15Mike Jackson104107104315
15Keith Mansavage10388107104104315
17Jim Plutz11442106107103316
18Jim Stamm11593106105106317
18Steven Pisaro11443101109107317
18Matt B-Roc Brock11792103108106317
21Randy Knabe12669107108103318
22Jeff Te Stroete11074109105105319
23Bryan Wardall11444102110109321
23Lyle Pierce12242107109105321
25Justin Hoelscher12155108107107322
25Jason Budzien12713105113104322
27Bob Schroeder12240110111103324
27Jason Schmidt107110107324
29Kanyun Rokicki12668106113106325
29Marcus Cira11663106108111325
29Jeremy Coenen1074098107120325
32Mark Andrews11113107109110326
33Andrew Kiesling14046109107111327
34Jeff Albrecht9148112109109330
35Brian Pool6835109114110333
35Jessie Brickner11424106116111333
37Chris Reinke112110113335
38Dave Johnson114999999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Karen Royea11527108112113333
2Scarlet Kitchen12447107115113335
3Julie Komp11932112116116344
4Sarah Hoffman12446116119118353
5Karen a. Lemke11340121124123368

Advanced Masters (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Paul Kuffel4913103106106315
1Tim Strait10651104108103315
3Roger Vranak756911099107316
4Ted W. Hoffman13254104109107320
5Greg Schwartz28464105109108322
6Bret George10968107108108323
7Dennis Wield10790107109108324
7Randy Schukar10342106110108324
9Mark Meuret10735108107110325
10Kent Kersten106110112328
11Greg Schuh11232114111107332
12Darel Robertson11499116111107334
13Frank Soltysiak11871113113110336

Intermediate (34)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mark Luebeck12670102102103307
2Jason Tillman10510699310
2Ryan Genske13998104106100310
4Mike Schwartz105106100311
5Shawn Lanser106105102313
6Brian Gingrich17517104108105317
7Jeremy Aschenbach14042108111100319
8Mike Lubach106111103320
9James Royea11528108108106322
9Matt Stroiker110107105322
11Jerry Giordana106108110324
12Tom Brion7773108112105325
13Jerome Blank108109109326
13Chad Held108108110326
15Tom Mertins13314113109105327
16Brian Kuka13350106110112328
16Douglas N. Helminski10447108113107328
18Chris Mcgeary111112106329
19Jorgen Nyuen106115110331
20Tom Mulligan112110110332
21Mark Blank112107114333
22Jon Van duerzen111115110336
23Bill Rhondini115111114340
24Larry Hansen116115111342
25Don Mittelstaedt12329114118114346
26Scott Heck118113116347
27Paul Drewry117119115351
28Mike Stephens117123112352
29Mike Temby118116121355
29Mike Miller118120117355
31Joseph Behmke13458123122118363
32Jeff Huntington130126999DNF
32John Damkoski113118999DNF
32Mike Chisholm114110999DNF

Intermediate Women (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Kim Krueger15555115120114349
2Linda Pierce116122118356
3Dawn Schwartz123126112361
4Jana Hughes13719122123118363
5Sue Lehnert11931121122123366
6Sheila Murphy130125122377
7Carley Peich Kisling14047125130127382
8Christin Schwartz131128128387
9Cindy Estrup13718129130129388

Junior I Boys (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jesse Juisto13621103109106318
2Jim Wilson10441106105109320
3Josh Garrow111106111328
4Chris Budzien13951116112111339
5Shannon Juisto13622119112112343
6Patrick Salm112119118349
7Justin Kohl119116119354