Nature's Recipe 3rd Annual Gator Country Classic
Nature's Recipe 3rd Annual Gator Country Classic
Event Info
Pro/Am B-Tier
- Date: 27-Sep to 28-Sep-1997
- Location: Gainesville, Florida, United States
- Tournament Director: Shawn Harrington
Status | Total Players | Pro Purse |
---|---|---|
Event complete. | 144 | $3,878 |
Official Results
MPO · Open (26)
Ron Russell #9999
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Gregg Hosfeld #1602
Professional
Mount Dora, Florida, United States
Professional
Mount Dora, Florida, United States
Todd Petersohn #7041
Professional
Lake Mary, Florida, United States
Professional
Lake Mary, Florida, United States
Brad Hammock #5912
Professional
Decatur, Georgia, United States
Professional
Decatur, Georgia, United States
Matt Tittle #4622
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Scott Scholten #5003
Professional
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Professional
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
JohnE McCray #9852
Professional
Zephyrhills, Florida, United States
Professional
Zephyrhills, Florida, United States
David Lindsay #4094
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Chris Schmidt #6125
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
James McGirr #10156
Professional
Fort Myers, Florida, United States
Professional
Fort Myers, Florida, United States
John Osgood #6324
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
John Briscoe #5909
Professional
Crestview, Florida, United States
Professional
Crestview, Florida, United States
James Ruane #9302
Professional
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Professional
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
T.J. Mages #11916
Professional
Fredonia, Wisconsin, United States
Professional
Fredonia, Wisconsin, United States
Steve Belliveau #5495
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Larry Hauser #7347
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Terry Murphy #10092
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Ron Aldridge #6204
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Chris Nolen #7541
Professional
Archer, Florida, United States
Professional
Archer, Florida, United States
Billy Holtz #11877
Amateur
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Amateur
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Branch Morley #7733
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Joe Jacob #5073
Professional
Winter Garden, Florida, United States
Professional
Winter Garden, Florida, United States
Kiki Sakai #6844
Professional
Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Professional
Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Kevin LeHardy #5578
Professional
Winter Park, Florida, United States
Professional
Winter Park, Florida, United States
Jack Mason #7489
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Rich Stine #4342
Professional
NewPort Richey, Florida, United States
Professional
NewPort Richey, Florida, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | Prize | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ron Russell | 9999 | 44 | 41 | 47 | 48 | 180 | $500 | ||||||
2 | Greg Hosfeld | 1602 | 50 | 46 | 46 | 44 | 186 | $318 | ||||||
3 | Todd Petersohn | 7041 | 48 | 45 | 47 | 47 | 187 | $247 | ||||||
4 | Brad Hammock | 5912 | 52 | 46 | 46 | 44 | 188 | $177 | ||||||
5 | Matt Tittle | 4622 | 50 | 44 | 51 | 45 | 190 | $132 | ||||||
6 | Scott Scholten | 5003 | 46 | 46 | 50 | 49 | 191 | $106 | ||||||
7 | JohnE McCray | 9852 | 48 | 50 | 47 | 47 | 192 | $88 | ||||||
8 | Dave Lindsay | 4094 | 49 | 53 | 49 | 46 | 197 | $80 | ||||||
9 | Chris Schmidt | 6125 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 48 | 200 | $71 | ||||||
10 | James Mcgirr | 10156 | 47 | 53 | 52 | 49 | 201 | $32 | ||||||
10 | John Osgood | 6324 | 51 | 49 | 49 | 52 | 201 | $32 | ||||||
12 | John Briscoe | 5909 | 52 | 52 | 52 | 49 | 205 | |||||||
13 | James Ruane | 9302 | 55 | 46 | 48 | 57 | 206 | |||||||
14 | T.j. Mages | 11916 | 49 | 50 | 54 | 54 | 207 | |||||||
15 | Steve Belliveau | 5495 | 57 | 50 | 51 | 51 | 209 | |||||||
16 | Larry Hauser | 7347 | 56 | 50 | 55 | 51 | 212 | |||||||
17 | Terry Murphy | 10092 | 60 | 52 | 50 | 51 | 213 | |||||||
18 | Ron Aldridge | 6204 | 57 | 52 | 53 | 52 | 214 | |||||||
19 | Chris Nolen | 7541 | 51 | 56 | 55 | 58 | 220 | |||||||
20 | Billy Holtz | 11877 | 55 | 55 | 52 | 60 | 222 | |||||||
21 | Branch Morley | 7733 | 59 | 53 | 55 | 56 | 223 | |||||||
22 | Joe Jacob | 5073 | 59 | 51 | 55 | 59 | 224 | |||||||
23 | Kiki Sakai | 6844 | 55 | 56 | 59 | 56 | 226 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Lehardy | 5578 | 72 | 54 | 51 | 53 | 230 | |||||||
25 | Jack Mason | 7489 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 999 | DNF | |||||||
25 | Rich Stine | 4342 | 52 | 57 | 999 | 999 | DNF |
FPO · Open Women (4)
Trixie Tobin #10131
Professional
Sanford, Florida, United States
Professional
Sanford, Florida, United States
Tiffany McWilliams #6477
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Sheila Tate #13606
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Karen L. Rogers #12388
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | Prize | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trixie Tobin | 10131 | 50 | 55 | 49 | 57 | 211 | $165 | ||||||
2 | Tiffany Mcwilliams | 6477 | 51 | 59 | 51 | 59 | 220 | $87 | ||||||
3 | Sheila Tate | 13606 | 61 | 66 | 57 | 70 | 254 | |||||||
4 | Karen Rogers | 12388 | 57 | 61 | 999 | 999 | DNF |
MPM · Masters (16)
Steve Slasor #55
Professional
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Professional
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Donald Bowen #7626
Professional
Dunedin, Florida, United States
Professional
Dunedin, Florida, United States
Jack C. White #3444
Professional
Tuscumbia, Alabama, United States
Professional
Tuscumbia, Alabama, United States
Mark Fastmac McKinney #2955
Professional
Spruce Pine, North Carolina, United States
Professional
Spruce Pine, North Carolina, United States
Mark Poulin #4101
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
John Andrews #2612
Professional
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Professional
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Roger Bunting #4245
Professional
Palm Harbor, Florida, United States
Professional
Palm Harbor, Florida, United States
Rich Mayer #6438
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Bob Lewis #2190
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
A. Lewis Graninger #2845
Professional
Lewistown, Pennsylvania, United States
Professional
Lewistown, Pennsylvania, United States
Alan DiscZilla Corbin #6898
Amateur
Peyton, Colorado, United States
Amateur
Peyton, Colorado, United States
Rob Schmoll #5577
Professional
Santee, California, United States
Professional
Santee, California, United States
Dale Schwegel #11709
Professional
Bonita Springs, Florida, United States
Professional
Bonita Springs, Florida, United States
Keith Johnson #10444
Professional
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
Professional
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
Brian Swift #11230
Amateur
Edgewater, Florida, United States
Amateur
Edgewater, Florida, United States
Tim Brooks #6859
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | Prize | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Slasor | 55 | 48 | 46 | 49 | 46 | 189 | $435 | ||||||
2 | Don Bowen | 7626 | 50 | 48 | 48 | 51 | 197 | $228 | ||||||
3 | Jack White | 3444 | 50 | 49 | 49 | 51 | 199 | $163 | ||||||
4 | Mark Mckinney | 2955 | 50 | 52 | 51 | 47 | 200 | $99 | ||||||
4 | Mark Poulin | 4101 | 51 | 49 | 49 | 51 | 200 | $99 | ||||||
6 | John Andrews | 2612 | 53 | 50 | 48 | 50 | 201 | $65 | ||||||
7 | Roger Bunting | 4245 | 49 | 51 | 49 | 53 | 202 | |||||||
8 | Rich Mayer | 6438 | 57 | 45 | 51 | 54 | 207 | |||||||
8 | Bob Lewis | 2190 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 55 | 207 | |||||||
10 | A. Lewis Graninger | 2845 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 53 | 209 | |||||||
10 | Alan Corbin | 6898 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 53 | 209 | |||||||
12 | Rob Schmoll | 5577 | 54 | 55 | 52 | 52 | 213 | |||||||
12 | Dale Schwegel | 11709 | 54 | 51 | 53 | 55 | 213 | |||||||
14 | Keith Johnson | 10444 | 57 | 53 | 56 | 54 | 220 | |||||||
15 | Brian Swift | 11230 | 61 | 56 | 52 | 52 | 221 | |||||||
16 | Tim Brooks | 6859 | 56 | 59 | 58 | 57 | 230 |
MPG · Grandmasters (8)
Michael Newman #4783
Professional
Jupiter, Florida, United States
Professional
Jupiter, Florida, United States
Marshall Scribner #1128
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Derrick Stockhausen #4646
Professional
Rialto, California, United States
Professional
Rialto, California, United States
Wally Free #1430
Professional
Pensacola, Florida, United States
Professional
Pensacola, Florida, United States
Dannie Winters #4740
Amateur
West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Amateur
West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Gary Burdick #554
Professional
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Professional
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Joel Bennett #7292
Professional
Kilgore, Texas, United States
Professional
Kilgore, Texas, United States
Jim Orum #4733
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | Prize | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Newman | 4783 | 50 | 51 | 51 | 53 | 205 | $279 | ||||||
2 | Marshall Scribner | 1128 | 52 | 56 | 52 | 56 | 216 | $150 | ||||||
3 | Derrick Stockhausen | 4646 | 55 | 52 | 55 | 57 | 219 | $75 | ||||||
4 | Wally Free | 1430 | 53 | 51 | 58 | 59 | 221 | |||||||
5 | Dan Winters | 4740 | 56 | 59 | 52 | 55 | 222 | |||||||
6 | Gary Burdick | 554 | 58 | 55 | 53 | 58 | 224 | |||||||
7 | Joel Bennett | 7292 | 57 | 61 | 57 | 57 | 232 | |||||||
8 | Jim Orum | 4733 | 60 | 55 | 58 | 61 | 234 |
MPS · Senior Grandmasters (4)
Harry Bowerman #7454
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Paul LeRoux #11125
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Paul Murray #12135
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Charles Yates #13931
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | Prize | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harry Bowerman | 7454 | 53 | 53 | 56 | 50 | 212 | $164 | ||||||
2 | Paul Leroux | 11125 | 56 | 53 | 53 | 55 | 217 | $88 | ||||||
3 | Paul Murray | 12135 | 58 | 56 | 57 | 55 | 226 | |||||||
4 | Charles Yates | 13931 | 57 | 57 | 55 | 58 | 227 |
MA1 · Advanced (21)
Shawn Lenkiewicz #12959
Professional
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Professional
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Jamie Vento #11244
Amateur
St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
Amateur
St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
Christopher Lenkiewicz #12958
Professional
Holly Hill, Florida, United States
Professional
Holly Hill, Florida, United States
Rich Darter #11187
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Glen A. Rivera #12422
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Butch Fryer #12953
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
J. Jason Dowling #7455
Amateur
Cumming, Georgia, United States
Amateur
Cumming, Georgia, United States
Ben Gurthie #12255
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Denny Harrison #11026
Professional
Grant, Florida, United States
Professional
Grant, Florida, United States
Gary Dee Odom II #12643
Amateur
Merritt Island, Florida, United States
Amateur
Merritt Island, Florida, United States
Charlie Kelly #12429
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Glenn R. Knight #12025
Amateur
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Amateur
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Ron Kiffer #16721
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Cole Bushey #11943
Professional
Coral Springs, Florida, United States
Professional
Coral Springs, Florida, United States
Steve Greer #10522
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Craig Forstner #4702
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Gary Lyons #13726
Professional
Homestead, Florida, United States
Professional
Homestead, Florida, United States
Norbert Kutyn #12698
Professional
Port Orange, Florida, United States
Professional
Port Orange, Florida, United States
Andy Field #16722
Amateur
Richmond Hill, Georgia, United States
Amateur
Richmond Hill, Georgia, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shawn Lenkiewicz | 12959 | 54 | 52 | 52 | 50 | 208 | ||||||
2 | Jamie Vento | 11244 | 55 | 53 | 54 | 52 | 214 | ||||||
2 | Christopher Lenkiewicz | 12958 | 54 | 53 | 54 | 53 | 214 | ||||||
4 | Rich Darter | 11187 | 52 | 56 | 54 | 54 | 216 | ||||||
5 | Glen Rivera | 12422 | 52 | 56 | 52 | 59 | 219 | ||||||
6 | Butch Fryer | 12953 | 54 | 56 | 54 | 56 | 220 | ||||||
7 | J. Jason Dowling | 7455 | 56 | 55 | 54 | 56 | 221 | ||||||
7 | Ben Gurthie | 12255 | 52 | 57 | 54 | 58 | 221 | ||||||
9 | Denny Harrison | 11026 | 56 | 54 | 56 | 58 | 224 | ||||||
10 | Gary Odom | 12643 | 57 | 55 | 59 | 54 | 225 | ||||||
11 | Charlie Kelly | 12429 | 54 | 56 | 62 | 56 | 228 | ||||||
12 | Glenn Knight | 12025 | 55 | 56 | 62 | 56 | 229 | ||||||
13 | Ron Kiffer | 16721 | 62 | 55 | 60 | 54 | 231 | ||||||
14 | Cole Bushey | 11943 | 60 | 56 | 58 | 62 | 236 | ||||||
15 | Steve Greer | 10522 | 56 | 57 | 67 | 58 | 238 | ||||||
16 | Craig Forstner | 4702 | 58 | 55 | 66 | 60 | 239 | ||||||
17 | Bruce Ricke | 62 | 61 | 57 | 60 | 240 | |||||||
18 | Gary Lyons | 13726 | 62 | 63 | 62 | 60 | 247 | ||||||
19 | Norbert Kutyn | 12698 | 66 | 54 | 64 | 64 | 248 | ||||||
20 | Hance Clay | 58 | 59 | 999 | 56 | DNF | |||||||
20 | Andy Field | 16722 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 999 | DNF |
FA1 · Advanced Women (3)
Mary Kralj #11962
Amateur
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Amateur
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Brenda Odell #7266
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Melinda Umphenour #9880
Amateur
Gainesville, Georgia, United States
Amateur
Gainesville, Georgia, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Kralj | 11962 | 62 | 58 | 60 | 61 | 241 | ||||||
2 | Brenda Odell | 7266 | 58 | 61 | 63 | 60 | 242 | ||||||
3 | Melinda Umphenour | 9880 | 60 | 62 | 61 | 62 | 245 |
MM1 · Advanced Masters (5)
Jeff Wright #4318
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Tyler Brant #10072
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Larry Sterba #2717
Amateur
Bonita Springs, Florida, United States
Amateur
Bonita Springs, Florida, United States
Alan Riedel #12049
Professional
Cocoa, Florida, United States
Professional
Cocoa, Florida, United States
John Behnstedt #10188
Professional
Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
Professional
Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Wright | 4318 | 55 | 51 | 59 | 51 | 216 | ||||||
2 | Tyler Brant | 10072 | 59 | 57 | 56 | 54 | 226 | ||||||
3 | Larry Sterba | 2717 | 59 | 57 | 57 | 56 | 229 | ||||||
4 | Alan Riedel | 12049 | 62 | 54 | 58 | 60 | 234 | ||||||
5 | John Behnstedt | 10188 | 61 | 67 | 62 | 62 | 252 |
MG1 · Advanced Grandmasters (3)
Ishmael Baal Shem #14286
Amateur
Bradenton, Florida, United States
Amateur
Bradenton, Florida, United States
Larry Peck #12730
Professional
Rockledge, Florida, United States
Professional
Rockledge, Florida, United States
Jim Scum Bristow #12845
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ishmael Baal Shem | 14286 | 58 | 54 | 54 | 53 | 2 | 221 | |||||
2 | Larry Peck | 12730 | 54 | 56 | 54 | 55 | 3 | 222 | |||||
3 | Jim Scum Bristow | 12845 | 70 | 72 | 68 | 64 | 274 |
MA2 · Intermediate (36)
Rex Myerscough #13917
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Doug Brodlo #11701
Amateur
Bradenton, Florida, United States
Amateur
Bradenton, Florida, United States
Tommy Rogers #14293
Professional
Newberry, Florida, United States
Professional
Newberry, Florida, United States
Patrick R. Meier #11692
Amateur
Bonita Springs, Florida, United States
Amateur
Bonita Springs, Florida, United States
Curtis Hamlin #14287
Amateur
Florida, United States
Amateur
Florida, United States
Johnny MacMillan #12934
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Mike Sigrist #13078
Amateur
Apopka, Florida, United States
Amateur
Apopka, Florida, United States
Jim Garnett #10712
Professional
Meadows Place, Texas, United States
Professional
Meadows Place, Texas, United States
Mike Gill #12421
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Jay Putney #10080
Amateur
Dunnellon, Florida, United States
Amateur
Dunnellon, Florida, United States
Mike Cain #11188
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Eric Graves #9892
Amateur
W Melbourne, Florida, United States
Amateur
W Melbourne, Florida, United States
Butch Zimmerman #14158
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Jon Dexter #12393
Amateur
Deltona, Florida, United States
Amateur
Deltona, Florida, United States
Dennis Ryan #12394
Amateur
South Daytona, Florida, United States
Amateur
South Daytona, Florida, United States
Evan Gurthie #12252
Professional
Hawthorne, Florida, United States
Professional
Hawthorne, Florida, United States
Cal Lincoln #11800
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Don R. Miller #10226
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rex Myerscough | 13917 | 58 | 51 | 58 | 51 | 218 | ||||||
2 | Doug Brodlo | 11701 | 56 | 51 | 57 | 55 | 219 | ||||||
3 | Tommy Rogers | 14293 | 57 | 54 | 54 | 56 | 221 | ||||||
4 | Jesse Vento | 60 | 57 | 53 | 53 | 223 | |||||||
5 | Patrick R. Meier | 11692 | 55 | 58 | 56 | 55 | 224 | ||||||
6 | Curtis Hamlin | 14287 | 55 | 57 | 57 | 56 | 225 | ||||||
7 | Johnny MacMillan | 12934 | 57 | 54 | 60 | 57 | 228 | ||||||
7 | Shane Prezie | 54 | 55 | 58 | 61 | 228 | |||||||
9 | Mike Sigrist | 13078 | 56 | 62 | 59 | 53 | 230 | ||||||
10 | Alex Della grotta | 60 | 57 | 60 | 54 | 231 | |||||||
11 | Jim Garnett | 10712 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 63 | 234 | ||||||
12 | Mike Gill | 12421 | 58 | 59 | 58 | 60 | 235 | ||||||
12 | Scott Yates | 59 | 57 | 58 | 61 | 235 | |||||||
14 | Jay Putney | 10080 | 70 | 58 | 55 | 53 | 236 | ||||||
15 | Mike Cain | 11188 | 60 | 64 | 55 | 59 | 238 | ||||||
16 | Eric Graves | 9892 | 59 | 63 | 64 | 54 | 240 | ||||||
16 | Butch Zimmerman | 14158 | 65 | 55 | 60 | 60 | 240 | ||||||
17 | Jon Dexter | 12393 | 63 | 58 | 62 | 58 | 241 | ||||||
17 | Dennis Ryan | 12394 | 59 | 65 | 58 | 59 | 241 | ||||||
17 | Mike Flanagan | 62 | 62 | 56 | 61 | 241 | |||||||
21 | Barry Boyden | 58 | 63 | 60 | 62 | 243 | |||||||
22 | Peter Bliss | 59 | 62 | 63 | 61 | 245 | |||||||
22 | John Weigel | 59 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 245 | |||||||
24 | Cullen Wilson | 64 | 60 | 61 | 61 | 246 | |||||||
25 | Evan Gurthie | 12252 | 65 | 62 | 58 | 62 | 247 | ||||||
26 | Rob Pennington | 60 | 57 | 67 | 64 | 248 | |||||||
27 | Noa Sparks | 66 | 60 | 59 | 65 | 250 | |||||||
28 | Cal Lincoln | 11800 | 61 | 66 | 64 | 62 | 253 | ||||||
28 | Damon Quesenberry | 61 | 66 | 64 | 62 | 253 | |||||||
30 | Don Miller | 10226 | 70 | 59 | 60 | 67 | 256 | ||||||
31 | Adam Diaz | 69 | 63 | 66 | 70 | 268 | |||||||
32 | John Jamison | 76 | 62 | 69 | 68 | 275 | |||||||
33 | J.j. Shepard | 73 | 74 | 75 | 74 | 296 | |||||||
34 | Michael Bruckner | 77 | 73 | 77 | 81 | 308 | |||||||
35 | Jimmy Thomas | 57 | 98 | 999 | 999 | DNF | |||||||
35 | Matt Lee | 999 | 999 | 999 | 999 | DNF |
FA2 · Intermediate Women (8)
Fran Isenhour #12254
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Karen Borges #13980
Professional
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Professional
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Donna Gill #12420
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Linda Simmons #14291
Amateur
Archer, Florida, United States
Amateur
Archer, Florida, United States
Tracy Fryer #13607
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Susan Ricke #16376
Amateur
Village Of Palmetto, Florida, United States
Amateur
Village Of Palmetto, Florida, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fran Isenhour | 12254 | 63 | 63 | 59 | 65 | 250 | ||||||
2 | Marlynn Abrams | 60 | 68 | 63 | 65 | 256 | |||||||
3 | Karen Borges | 13980 | 61 | 66 | 64 | 69 | 260 | ||||||
4 | Donna Gill | 12420 | 65 | 69 | 65 | 63 | 262 | ||||||
5 | Linda Simmons | 14291 | 72 | 72 | 68 | 68 | 280 | ||||||
6 | Melisa Shepard | 76 | 74 | 73 | 78 | 301 | |||||||
6 | Tracy Fryer | 13607 | 74 | 74 | 75 | 78 | 301 | ||||||
8 | Susan Ricke | 16376 | 79 | 78 | 74 | 999 | DNF |
MA3 · Recreational (10)
Ray A. Mullins #9252
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Jay Putney #10080
Amateur
Dunnellon, Florida, United States
Amateur
Dunnellon, Florida, United States
Charles Johnson #16969
Amateur
Crescent City, Florida, United States
Amateur
Crescent City, Florida, United States
Richard Ecrement #13046
Amateur
Rockledge, Florida, United States
Amateur
Rockledge, Florida, United States
Kevin M. Cox #11579
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Roger Hilderbrandt #13916
Amateur
Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
Amateur
Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
Ron Butrum #12052
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Place | Name | PDGA# | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 | Rd4 | Finals | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ray A. Mullins | 9252 | 61 | 55 | 53 | 55 | 224 | ||||||
2 | Jay Putney | 10080 | 59 | 54 | 59 | 60 | 232 | ||||||
3 | Charles Johnson | 16969 | 57 | 58 | 62 | 56 | 233 | ||||||
3 | Dan Williams | 56 | 59 | 61 | 57 | 233 | |||||||
5 | Mike Preston | 61 | 58 | 62 | 56 | 237 | |||||||
6 | Richard Ecrement | 13046 | 61 | 57 | 66 | 59 | 243 | ||||||
7 | Kevin Cox | 11579 | 64 | 66 | 69 | 72 | 271 | ||||||
8 | Roger Hilderbrandt | 13916 | 65 | 71 | 69 | 68 | 273 | ||||||
9 | Steve Lindner | 73 | 65 | 70 | 66 | 274 | |||||||
10 | Ron Butrum | 12052 | 72 | 66 | 76 | 66 | 280 |