Main Menu

3rd Relapse

3rd Relapse


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Nov-1997
  • Location: Richmod, Virginia, United States
  • Tournament Director: James Cromwell

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am100$1,320

Open (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Larry Leonard38325248100$230
2Glen Henry29755152103$150
3Chris Hysell73825748105$110
4Kirk Yoo61615949108$85
4John Fowler65205553108$85
6Alan Roberts78325752109$70
7Steve Gordon39975654110$60
8Chuck Aiken92315556111
9John Biscoe94566053113
9Brian Mcree78836053113$40
11Tony Ellis73675956115
12Scott Hinchee113786056116
13Wytee Martin109225760117
14Bo Butcher6058118
14Kevin Mcfadden47466454118
16Bryan Stableford32616554119
17John Tripp104125862120
18Michael S. Trapasso119826362125
18Dwayne Miller61576560125
20Chris Behring75276267129
21Sherman Davis67376961130
22Walter Haney600159999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Colleen Dee62546261123$70
2Sue Purdunas56686870138$20

Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Will Lewis76745751108$200
2Chris Lasonde115855355108$100
3Mitch Hoeppner103095853111$60
4Scott Bowman79586053113$40
5Tom Garber67586054114
6John Nisewonder103536155116
6Dan Gualdoni67796254116
8Don Wetzel92856355118
9Jim Wickstrom48666562127
10Scott Bobbin112646666132

Advanced (34)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Jacob Lautermilch106215752109
2Greg Maday101555753110
3Wes Landfear71925656112
3Kelly Washburn128745458112
5Tony Fisher108575954113
5Jesse Ange5855113
7Don Johnson118695857115
8Tom Savercool117406056116
9Mark Lynch76136058118
10Geoff Falen114006456120
11Bill Vaughn109366358121
11John Brown129036259121
13Miles Mccrimmon102546260122
13Paul Stevens94446161122
15Dave Mansfield97466459123
16Greg Thompson6461125
16Billy Crump108556758125
16Thomas Lines136896758125
19Tim Spurgeon118577056126
20William H. Tash134236661127
20Frank Diffenderfer100036661127
22Chuck Morrison123446662128
22Mike Edwards114116662128
22Jim Vivirito121756662128
25John Kosut7158129
25Charles Van Duser69957257129
27Bill Hughes125126763130
28Chad Brink120196962131
28Michael Dropcho127346863131
28Mike White121736665131
31Meech Burchfield79597064134
32Charles Sheppard112877168139
33Jeff The Rocket Kerns126626872140
34Mike Mckone70999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Kevin Morris78506158119
2Terry West116776365128
3Jim Walls127826961130
4Preston Orndorff106636667133

Advanced Masters Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Linda Fowler102137877155

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Howard McIntyre118927268140
2Lee Minehart106037473147
3Roger Crooks117388371154

Intermediate (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Joe Mora6659125
2Brian J. Leahy130306463127
2Rick Garrenton127576463127
4Michael Bobbin133706662128
5Michael R. Hall129086366129
5Edward Foster140626762129
5Bob Heff Heffernan142606861129
8Steven Jewell142057062132
9Butch Walpole6669135
10Arnulfo Taco Castillo Jr125317166137
10Adam Bilik147407265137
12Bert Hawkins125697266138
13Rich Appelt7468142
14Paul Eddy145117073143
15Chris Brindley7371144
16Art Poupre7372145
17Wayland Jones7573148
18Dave Appelt7777154
19Brian Ninmo7979158
20Norch Celentano7684160

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Tracey Maio161578078158
2Vickie Nisewonder144328877165

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Matt Coarber9487181
2David Bobbin133719291183