Main Menu

7th Annual Seneca Creek Soiree

7th Annual Seneca Creek Soiree


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Apr to 19-Apr-1998
  • Location: Gaithersburg, Maryland, United States
  • Tournament Director: Andy Caris
  • Phone: 301-829-9638

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro95$7,200

Open (49)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Mike Moser555752564959216$1,000
2Jim Myers339655535365226$645
3John Gregory775050615959229$490
4Walter Haney600157575462230$400
5Larry Leonard383258575264231$265
6Joe Mela260756585564233$245
7Jack Stanton201151575967234$225
8Brian Mcree788358595764238$190
8Steve Brinster1062855566364238$190
10Andy Caris713254606264240$155
11Patrick Pitts1040960575967243$123
11Scottie Hinchee1137855605870243$123
13Brian Mace747758615670245$95
14John Biscoe945658576566246$90
15Bryan Gawler1282357656166249$80
16David Mansfield974658656265250$70
17Thomas Potts1086257636071251$33
17Bob Graham634152626374251$33
19Kirk Yoo616158615974252
19John Bradway1092660616269252
21George Rousis1008657636370253
22Nelson Bennett958656676269254
22Henry Miller622058646171254
22Steve Gordon399758635875254
25Texx Brushwood782158666269255
25Steve Carlson483060646467255
27Jonathan Poole750558666468256
27David Burroughs1300963655969256
29Alan Roberts783261666467258
29Jerry Gotcher795658635879258
31Charles Aiken iii923160636571259
32Sherman Davis673765636369260
33Mike Codrey1238658686372261
34Timothy Walsh1104757706273262
35Chris Redmond717361596776263
35Paul Belyea722464676468263
37Kevin Mcfadden474658676377265
38Jens Svenson633861696275267
38Mike Simone399660666972267
40Frank Senk jr334561736475273
40Mark Boyce1051764686576273
42David Henrickson992169656576275
43John Merhi600063676977276
44John O'gorman1057459746780280
45William Potts1298367697175282
45Thomas Tereau1301068686482282
47Tom Kim1172269787783307
48Robert Marr11617656465999DNF
48Robert Watson1161860659990DNF

Open Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Beth Tanner612361686775271$230
2Amy Moser727965697183288$95
2Angela Martin966468707080288$95
4Colleen Dee625469726886295
5Marie Gotcher1021081828296341
6Joanna Del grosso1041082887996345
7Rachel Gawler1285672779990DNF

Masters (35)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Matt Lacourte jr421854605664234$545
2Dave Martin751656585765236$340
3Karl jeff Sweetman341254635665238$280
4Tim Kady261557616061239$173
4J. gary Dropcho273458585766239$173
6Steve Millward412854635866241$120
7Steve Kohman174956585969242$105
8Brian Hoeniger402258655963245$95
9Wayne Zink128855616367246$85
10Red Whittington176058636267250$75
11Chris Lasonde1158559626171253$63
11Barry Noakes332959626072253$63
13Thomas Transtrum541058626272254$55
14Keith Brace168259636570257
14Mitch Hoeppner1030956656472257
16Steven Miller751760656470259
17Will Lewis767462646272260
18Glenn Noakes450262646174261
19Chris Hysell738259666968262
19Ray Rogers479266665971262
21Barry Millward565764676669266
22Karlton Taylor302766686469267
23Brad Evans483865636675269
24Gary Oberrieth1017261696675271
24Andy Shaffer624961646581271
26William Underwood911164746372273
26Steve Winchester322463666579273
28Iko Mike Cochran751963666778274
29Keith Johnson1044458637777275
30Jimbo Mcclain519967717171280
31Tom Edwards352969696777282
32George Brown11288666966999DNF
32Mike Ford5262707878999DNF
32Jay Weber579363699990DNF
32James La courte470170709990DNF

Grandmasters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Don Wetzel928558646473259$105
2Brady Smith1229275747489312$55
3Tom Usselman1200387877894346
4John Connell10322687113378350