Main Menu

Brandywine Creek Classic

Brandywine Creek Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 16-May to 17-May-1998
  • Location: Wilmington, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Yerd
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Rich Hughes
  • Phone: 302-652-3799

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am98$1,775

Open (33)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Mike Moser5557474425116$225
2Jim Myers3396465122119$180
3Larry Leonard3832504627123$160
4Tony Ellis7367485126125$140
5Dwayne Miller6157495027126$100
5Chris Hysell7382485028126$100
7George Rousis10086515026127$65
7Joe Mela2607505027127$65
9Alan Roberts7832505226128$45
9Steve Carlson4830525026128$45
11Patrick Pitts10409505227129
12John Bradway10926515227130
12Dale Crawford2842534928130
14Thomas Potts10862555027132
15Nick Kight4861535525133
16David Acker10753515528134
16Jason Hughes7000545426134
18Chris Hill7434565128135
18Mike Simone3996525528135
18Ron Turner9030525330135
21Donald Johnson11869525529136
21Darren Brune11281525430136
23Linc Morgan7518535529137
23Geoff Falen11400535529137
23John Fowler6520545726137
26Jack Beadling11169545727138
27Tony Mastrangelo7129545630140
28Texx Brushwood7821575530142
29Roy Wood7586545633143
30Don Marshall6378565731144
31Tom Kim11722576129147
32Bryan Steffen15478625729148
33Gary Davis jr10577585932149

Open Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Nina Neville7140545928141$120
2Angela Martin9664616130152$70
3Amy Moser7279616829158$40
4Francine Johnson11868666633165
5Tracey Maio16157716735173
6Gabrielle Thurman7020717034175
7Joanna Del grosso10410747432180

Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Terry Roddy4380464724117$200
2Karl jeff Sweetman3412485028126$120
3Keith Brace1682544925128$60
4Tim Kady2615535029132$40
5Jimbo DaBear McClain5199555127133
6Dave Martin7516535131135
6Steve Winchester3224555525135
8George Halterman3526565229137
9Spencer Thurman3882575526138
9Carl Jochen6553555627138
9Ray Rogers4792545529138
12Iko Mike Cochran7519565429139

Advanced (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Nicholas Knapp125275251103
2John Powell97725254106
2Mike Downs5353106
4Mark Mcgarity102325453107
5Jeff Mahler113985652108
6Gregory D'Ohogne121845455109
7Robert Neubauer76695456110
7Frank Randall iii124125159110
7Pat Murphy103865357110
10Kham Thongvong105505160111
10Jason Tillman103875259111
12Joseph Corradin99195658114
13John henry Kane105825659115
13Bryan Mcalees97535659115
15Matt Ott117745660116
15Brad Brandt130655759116
17Tommy Savercool117405760117
18J. Ted Zadareky III90195761118
19Scott Huie125915960119
19James Vivirito121755960119
21John O'gorman105746258120
22Todd Eller138995874132

Intermediate (23)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jeff Kennedy5358111
2Mike Duffy5457111
3Jake Weaver5558113
3Chris O'neill5855113
5Brent Mihills130205659115
5David Fay155515560115
7Todd Roselle5561116
7Eric Knapp145425660116
9Dan Delcollo5859117
10Justin Ryan143505763120
11Brian Walsh5764121
11Jimi Mcilvain130036061121
13Robert Choate76256062122
13Drew Goaser5963122
15Andy Penrose165646362125
15Russ Packer156396362125
17Alan Werner79836067127
18Craig Meredith166096468132
19Geoff Roswick6767134
20Larry Robinson7066136
21Nick Erwin6771138
22John Hughes7070140
23James Zabinski87999DNF

Junior II Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Joe Alessandrini6976145