Main Menu

Upper Midwest Team Invitational

Upper Midwest Team Invitational


Event Info

  • Date: 23-May to 24-May-1998
  • Location: Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
  • Tournament Director: Michael Cozzens

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am72$2,142

Open (32)

Todd Branch #11795
Richland, Michigan, United States
Mike Raley #7846
Rcho Sta Marg, California, United States
Alan Schack #3407
Sturgis, Michigan, United States
Mike Forton #10124
Warren, Michigan, United States
Don Hoffman #1455
Blue Mounds, Wisconsin, United States
Mike Kingslien #10964
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Michael Newhouse #10659
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Jon Drummond #7350
Bloomington, Minnesota, United States
Alex Bingman #4803
Round Lk Bch, Illinois, United States
Tom Christiansen #5478
Bartlett, Illinois, United States
Ed Burde #9651
Woodbury, Tennessee, United States
Steve Forneris #6803
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Scott Hanna #9192
St Paul, Minnesota, United States
Shawn Brottlund #9322
St Louis Park, Minnesota, United States
Tim Scanlon #9812
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Michael Stadther #12590
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
John Terlap #7981
Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
Kevin Rennock #2682
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Scott Rohloff #11031
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Joe Weinshel #4907
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Gene Laforge #3990
Hastings, Minnesota, United States
Cory Justice #12326
Chaska, Minnesota, United States
John Hime #10126
Shorewood, Wisconsin, United States
Matt Koerner #7213
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Michael Kobach #11567
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Johnny Pecunia #2540
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Mark Peterson #9879
Slinger, Wisconsin, United States
Don Hunkel #4713
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Barry Schultz #6840
Hamptonville, North Carolina, United States
Justin Aschenbach #11389
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Aaron Wield #10789
Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
James Passmore #11495
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States

Masters (16)

Ralph Seitter #7023
Pinckney, Michigan, United States
Pad Timmons #7979
Wixom, Michigan, United States
Larry Ast #10781
Deforest, Wisconsin, United States
Steve sammy Juisto #10889
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Dan Harbeck #5894
Antioch, Illinois, United States
Mark Oller #2860
Clawson, Michigan, United States
Tim Mackey #2209
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Vance Anderson #4853
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Michael Cozzens #3168
Lac Du Flambu, Wisconsin, United States
Carl Schori #2848
Nevada City, California, United States
Chris Porter #3991
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Hal Kurz #1195
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Steve Cobus #3983
Richfield, Wisconsin, United States
Don Miley #11079
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Dennis Wield #10790
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Leroy Stolpa #15198
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Prize
5Ralph Seitter7023$257
Pad Timmons7979$257
14Larry Ast10781$100
Steve sammy Juisto10889$100
23Dan Harbeck5894
Mark Oller2860
32Tim Mackey2209
Vance Anderson4853
41Michael Cozzens3168
Carl Schori2848
50Chris Porter3991
Hal Kurz1195
59Steve Cobus3983
Don Miley11079
68Dennis Wield10790
Leroy Stolpa15198

Advanced (16)

Mark Ellis #7423
Brighton, Michigan, United States
John Ferry #10794
Detroit, Michigan, United States
Dan Cole #10302
Poynette, Wisconsin, United States
Phil Clark #10734
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Darrin Johnson #11723
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Randy Faragher #10235
St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Ben Stadther #13805
St Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Matt Kirschling #10524
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Brian Baehman #11445
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Jordan Hadler #12567
Edina, Minnesota, United States
Jack Smith #13554
Golden Valley, Minnesota, United States
Mark Luebeck #12670
Mequon, Wisconsin, United States
Eric Paulson #4208
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Jeff Albrecht #9148
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Brion #7773
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#
8Mark Ellis7423
John Ferry10794
17Jeff Ackerman
Dan Cole10302
26Phil Clark10734
Darrin Johnson11723
35Randy Faragher10235
Ben Stadther13805
44Matt Kirschling10524
Brian Baehman11445
53Jordan Hadler12567
Jack Smith13554
62Mark Luebeck12670
Eric Paulson4208
71Jeff Albrecht9148
Tom Brion7773

Advanced Women (6)

Jennifer Ketz #12137
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Linda Ackerman #12295
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Elizabeth Acosta Pearson #12217
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Michele Cozzens #4171
Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
Scarlet Kitchen #12447
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Julie Komp #11932
Chilton, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#
7Jennifer Ketz12137
16Linda Ackerman12295
34Elizabeth Acosta Pearson12217
43Michele Cozzens4171
52Scarlet Kitchen12447
61Julie Komp11932

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceName
70Kim Kreiger

Junior II Girls (1)

Theresa Feilen #13647
New Berlin, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#
25Theresa Feilen13647