Main Menu

Johnny Roberts Memorial Tournament

Johnny Roberts Memorial Tournament


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 27-Jun to 28-Jun-1998
  • Location: Denver, Colorado, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bryce Haack
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.88$1,433

Official Results

Open (19)

Mike Randolph #6138
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Chauncey Donaldson #7172
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Wesley Yusim #7309
Conifer, Colorado, United States
Jason Martin #12071
Guffey, Colorado, United States
Joe Hudson #11450
Winter Park, Colorado, United States
Hank Kirwan #9059
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Rod Baca #5952
Denver, Colorado, United States
Scott Holter #3560
Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States
Tom Carrillo #12809
Tabernash, Colorado, United States
Rob Kozusko #12122
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
David Boden #7782
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Fro Meldahl #12218
Wheat Ridge, Colorado, United States
Michael Nelson #10093
The Colony, Texas, United States
David Bihl #12771
Clarkston, Michigan, United States
Dennis Azato #11713
Springfield, Virginia, United States
David Hannaway #10445
Golden, Colorado, United States
Thomas Newman #6863
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Bailey Cecil #11310
Boulder, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Mike Randolph6138686625159$216
2Chauncey Donaldson7172707027167$150
3Wesley Yusim7309727326171$125
4Jason Martin12071737229174$100
5Joe Hudson114506977146$75
6Hank Kirwan90597572147$25
6Rod Baca59527275147$25
8Scott Holter35607771148
9Tom Carrillo128097377150
10Rob Kozusko121227779156
11David Boden77828176157
12Fro Meldahl122187781158
12Michael Nelson100937880158
14David Bihl127718377160
14Dennis Azato117137981160
16Mark Grace8378161
17David Hannaway104457884162
18Thomas Newman68638680166
19Bailey Cecil1131078999DNF

Open Women (3)

Beth Klingensmith #10548
Colorado Sprgs, Colorado, United States
Robyn Barker #13368
Manitou Springs, Colorado, United States
Sabrina Donaldson #7746
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Beth Klingensmith105489395188$70
2Robyn Barker13368104101205$35
3Sabrina Donaldson7746107103210

Masters (13)

Scott Garrett #5924
Fraser, Colorado, United States
Giorgio Lombardi #4670
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Jim Klingensmith #2118
Colorado Spgs, Colorado, United States
Pb Smith #11769
Winter Park, Colorado, United States
Doc Neil Esteves III #14117
Coos Bay, Oregon, United States
Dan Cheer #7253
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Tyler Drennan #13785
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Don Berry #6721
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Keith Saddler #4804
Denver, Colorado, United States
Pete Kenny #6002
Boulder, Colorado, United States
Kurt Lampkin #1471
Durango, Colorado, United States
Timothy Martinez #4669
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Peter Brenner #10237
Edwards, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Scott Garrett5924737427174$150
2Giorgio Lombardi4670727630178$130
3Jim Klingensmith2118767528179$110
4Pb Smith11769797528182$92
5Doc Neil Esteves III141178075155
6Dan Cheer72537879157
7Tyler Drennan137857683159
7Don Berry67217980159
9Keith Saddler48048179160
10Pete Kenny60028081161
11Kurt Lampkin14718281163
12Timothy Martinez46698388171
13Peter Brenner1023788999DNF

Grandmasters (4)

Charles Clippenger #11329
Loveland, Colorado, United States
Don Labor #7742
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Peter Shive #7240
Laramie, Wyoming, United States
John Bird #387
Longmont, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Charles Clippenger113297777154$85
2Don Labor77428181162$45
3Peter Shive72408678164
4John Bird3878583168

Advanced (17)

Rich Rogers #9936
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Vincent Scherrer #11614
FortCollins, Colorado, United States
Shane Hill #14639
Parker, Colorado, United States
Jack Nickel #11107
Deep River, Connecticut, United States
Knute Nelson #11135
Denver, Colorado, United States
Jeffery Shoup #13180
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Brett Winter #13420
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Steve Moll #13369
Manitou Springs, Colorado, United States
Patrick Hutchins #13461
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Todd Mcmahon #11685
Conifer, Colorado, United States
Jeff Woeber #12084
Loveland, Colorado, United States
Erik Courtois #12325
Ft Collins, Colorado, United States
Troy Goeckerman #13185
Colorado Sprgs, Colorado, United States
Greg Cheer #16765
Westminster, Colorado, United States
Desean Brown #18197
Wheat Ridge, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Rich Rogers99367673149
2Vincent Scherrer116147681157
2Shane Hill146398176157
4Jack Nickel111077782159
4John Star8079159
6Knute Nelson111358380163
7Jeffery Shoup131808581166
7Brett Winter134208482166
7Steve Moll133698383166
10Patrick Hutchins134618784171
11Todd Mcmahon116858587172
12Jeff Woeber120848885173
13Erik Courtois123258886174
13Troy Goeckerman131858391174
15Greg Cheer167658590175
16Brett Marshall9095185
17Desean Brown181979799196

Advanced Masters (7)

Dan Barnett #11613
Colorado Spgs, Colorado, United States
Steve Ross #12293
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
David Fodel #14093
Lafayette, Colorado, United States
Mike Livingston #4897
Pine, Colorado, United States
Wally Kruse #13600
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Michael Bishaw #13294
Colorado Sprgs, Colorado, United States
Sandy Ewing #14029
Masonville, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Dan Barnett116138281163
2Steve Ross122937988167
3David Fodel140938487171
4Mike Livingston48978688174
4Wally Kruse136008490174
6Michael Bishaw132949291183
7Sandy Ewing14029108110218

Intermediate (19)

Curtis Hoskins #7554
Carrollton, Texas, United States
T.j. Bailey #13608
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
John Chinnery #18881
Lafayette, Colorado, United States
Jason Hall #14023
Leadville, Colorado, United States
Andrew Burbee #13954
Lakeport, California, United States
Greg Gorkowski #14087
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Mark Hiss #13364
Bailey, Colorado, United States
Randall Baumann #13711
Austin, Texas, United States
Ronnie Ross #16700
Denver, Colorado, United States
James Patino #15374
Denver, Colorado, United States
Bryan Luoma #14025
Denver, Colorado, United States
Kelly Watson #14863
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Doug Gray #15261
Denver, Colorado, United States
Mike Koppen #14065
Frisco, Colorado, United States
Chad Henneck #16589
Denver, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Curtis Hoskins75548381164
2T.j. Bailey136088480164
3Jeff Weber8880168
4John Chinnery188818786173
5Jason Hall140239282174
5Andrew Burbee139548589174
7Greg Gorkowski140879189180
8Mark Hiss133649191182
9Randall Baumann137119788185
10Ronnie Ross167009097187
10James Patino153749196187
10Bryan Luoma140259295187
10Todd Doolin9295187
14Kelly Watson148639395188
15Doug Gray152619794191
16Mike Koppen140659698194
17Bill Askew104102206
18Ryan Murphy999DNF
18Chad Henneck1658995999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

SueB Lande #12544
Laporte, Colorado, United States
Karey Nolan #14024
Tualatin, Oregon, United States
Judy Stone #13221
Denver, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1SueB Lande12544107108215
2Karey Nolan14024132134266
3Judy Stone13221999112DNF

Junior II Boys (3)

Jacob Bittner #15203
Englewood, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Bryan Hill9996195
2Jacob Bittner15203102101203
3Corey Hinkle114116230