Main Menu

3rd Annual Texas State Disc Golf Championships - Am

3rd Annual Texas State Disc Golf Championships - Am


Event Info

  • Date: 26-Sep to 27-Sep-1998
  • Location: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Tournament Director: Daniel Lamont
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Jeffrey Moore
  • Phone: 713-208-3956

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm105

Advanced (30)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Eric Tracy1264258615728204
2John Childs1134256665628206
3Wild Bill Tyler1177994260676126214
4Joey Harrell1091994762636228215
5Jeff Rains1099962626230216
6Tom Etchison1521960725728217
6Travis Powell1405560686128217
8Bryan Sheriff1390663646329219
9Eddie Roser59736029221
9Joseph Mustacchia1053958736030221
11Mark Scarbrough7953637159193
11Jeffrey St. romain12843587065193
13Lance Dolezel13465627062194
14Michael Kernan14304646566195
15Troy Soules9104616769197
15D.j. Nelson10622667358197
17Paul Kreke12453910597663198
18Steven Lawty10761657262199
18Shawn Pennartz13388686863199
18Dusty Basnett13155657064199
21Reginald Williams10998657462201
21Freddy Johnson12377875617466201
23Billy Nelson13448667564205
24Terry Toolen10774627965206
24Richard Gutzman13883617966206
26Chris Ware12970657765207
27Trevor Lawhead10497907677667210
28Clay Brumit10293687569212
29Rene Torres7838677973219
30James Gorman115016675999DNF

Advanced Masters (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Steve Dufrane1331761676026214
2Brian Schmidt1254857716028216
3Keven Geesa1354259696330221
4Rob Feather1086793161706527223
5George Jackson794966726526229
6Jake Walsdorf15467677166204
7Dave Nesbitt13707944717165207
8Theo Langner12664677666209
9Dan Olsen10310697764210
10James Culver6258707965214
11Gary Mcdaniel13263727574221
12Jimbo Slusher14914708567222
13Danny Berry16437757970224
14Bo Pugsley11860728766225
15Robert Schroeder12240919839791271

Intermediate (54)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Chris Rountree1346359695628212
2Rick Crow1344958696130218
2Tommy Winfrey2336657696131218
4Marc Reed1530362706029221
5Kimhak Pech1728266725926223
6Chace Masters1507964676628225
7Clint Dolezel1451665726327227
8Gary Collier1395761746530230
9Tim Venable1307569726427232
9Nick Heintz1516268736229232
9Dennie Ortega1430064736629232
12Jay Walsdorf1914164726731234
13Jeff Andrews1453267706831236
13Jason Thomas948164766432236
15Brad Michael983965736733238
15Ron Johnson1270664746832238
17Michael Casteel1212767736634240
18John Gorman1621863756736241
19Daniel Fisler12161658161207
20Daniel Schroeder19158607771208
20Thomas Hellweg657469208
20Cruz Rangel15377637768208
23Vicente Trujillo13248707465209
23Brett Wright11974869687566209
23Alec Dean667568209
26Pat Brenner10403697764210
27Brian Pearson13723657869212
28Todd Traylor12396717468213
28Shane Landry727665213
30Richard Coleman15003707966215
30Paul robert Watson11386888677276215
32Sean Warley12469708462216
32Lee Deforke jr11220697869216
34Robbie Schroeder16164727966217
34Tom DeLozier22559737965217
36George Bocanegra13677658569219
36Charles Szabo707871219
38Jim Abbott20397717971221
39Rodney Coleman13341728170223
40Brett Schroeder19093728270224
41Harold Jarnigan jr10272708273225
42Jack Mcculley11604708274226
43Douglas Rogers16899778665228
44Jamie Schubert738868229
45John Sileo14122748571230
46Mike Ware21211798374236
47Harry Kalthoff12183858172238
48Michael Lopez18990798382244
49Ryan Schwark19698779377247
50Jack Camp119587111072253
51Alex Everheart869881265
52Joseph Langer6977999DNF
52David Ware96816980999DNF
52Bob Deering138387377999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Karen Mattingly10981748375232
2Jill Snethen868585256
3Jennifer j. Deforke108153108369

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Phillip Wright858681252
2Mark Feather9410399296
3Jennifer l. Deforke11215397362