Main Menu

Great Wytee Open

Great Wytee Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 13-Feb-1999
  • Location: Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
  • Tournament Director: Wytee Martin
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.71$1,150

Official Results

Open (20)

John Gregory #7750
Professional
Rockville, Maryland, United States
Craig Gangloff #4010
Professional
Damascus, Maryland, United States
Tony Ellis #7367
Professional
Manassas, Virginia, United States
Andy Caris #7132
Professional
Mount Airy, Maryland, United States
Chris Hysell #7382
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
David Devine #13828
Professional
Laguna Niguel, California, United States
Rusty Criste #11438
Professional
Hampton, Virginia, United States
Steve Gordon #3997
Professional
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Michael S. Trapasso #11982
Professional
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
Scottie Hinchee #11378
Professional
Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Patrick Pitts #10409
Professional
Germantown, Maryland, United States
Donald Johnson #11869
Professional
Suffolk, Virginia, United States
Dwayne Miller #6157
Professional
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Wytee Martin #10922
Professional
Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
Bryan Gawler #12823
Professional
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
John Tripp #10412
Professional
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
John Biscoe #9456
Professional
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
George L. McFadden,III #4819
Professional
Bethleham, Pennsylvania, United States
Christopher Behring #7527
Amateur
Woodford, Virginia, United States
David Henrickson #9921
Amateur
Warrenton, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1John Gregory77509795698261998117$250
2Craig Gangloff40105797262990119$150
3Tony Ellis73679715995162990121$120
4Andy Caris71329605995164974123$100
5Chris Hysell73829835995165966124$80
6David Devine138289376292163982125$33
6Rusty Criste114389125995166958125$33
6Steve Gordon39979515995166958125$33
9Michael Trapasso119829245896268942126
10Scottie Hinchee113789265896269933127
11Patrick Pitts104099545995169933128
12Donald Johnson118699346094169933129
12Dwayne Miller61579676094169933129
12Wytee Martin109229526490065966129
15Bryan Gawler128239226193170925131
16John Tripp104129236193171917132
17John Biscoe94569446292173901135
18George Mcfadden,iii48196292175885137
19Christopher Behring75279286589075885140
19David Henrickson99218986688074893140

Open Women (4)

Colleen Dee #6254
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Angela Martin #9664
Professional
Frederick, Maryland, United States
Rachel Gawler #12856
Professional
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Gabrielle Thurman #7020
Professional
Great Cocapon, West Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Colleen Dee62548206984983820152$90
2Angela Martin96648697380880844153$50
3Rachel Gawler128568317182985804156
4Gabrielle Thurman70208667597706183

Masters (5)

Will Lewis #7674
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
A. Lewis Graninger #2845
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Bryan Stableford #3261
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Carl Jochen #6553
Professional
Scranton, Pennsylvania, United States
Russell Smith #9331
Professional
Alexandria, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Will Lewis76749585896268942126$130
2A. lewis Graninger28459515896268942126$80
3Bryan Stableford32619165599274893129
4Carl Jochen65539036193174893135
5Russell Smith93319247083970925140

Advanced (22)

Edward Foster #14062
Professional
Stephens City, Virginia, United States
Cory Kaufman #14326
Amateur
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Michael MookD Stewart #15944
Professional
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
David Lulchuk #14368
Amateur
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Terry West #11677
Professional
Lexington, Virginia, United States
Landon Furlong #14159
Professional
Strasburg, Virginia, United States
Michael Bobbin #13370
Amateur
Arlington, Virginia, United States
Drew Spofford #13866
Amateur
Manassas, Virginia, United States
Ray Veltri, Jr. #5392
Amateur
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
William Potts #12983
Professional
Falls Church, Virginia, United States
Gerald Mudd #14741
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Tim Gearan #14823
Amateur
Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Jesse Ange #11005
Professional
Rochelle, Virginia, United States
Bob Heff Heffernan #14260
Amateur
Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania, United States
Trent Austin #11791
Amateur
Herndon, Virginia, United States
Wayne Nordberg #13517
Professional
Emittsburg, Maryland, United States
Adam Bilik #14740
Amateur
Moseley, Virginia, United States
Thomas Lines #13689
Amateur
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Ron Hamilton #11893
Amateur
Gainesville, Virginia, United States
Jeff The Rocket Kerns #12662
Professional
Cross Jct, Virginia, United States
Ken Marek #14057
Amateur
Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Edward Foster140629056193165966126
2Cory Kaufman143266193167950128
3Michael Stewart159445872130
3David Lulchuk143685995171917130
5Terry West116779316391068942131
6Landon Furlong141598965896274893132
7Michael Bobbin133706292172909134
7Drew Spofford138669036391071917134
9Ray Veltri, jr.53927406391075885138
9William Potts129838856391075885138
11Gerald Mudd147416193180844141
11Tim Gearan148236292179852141
13Jesse Ange110058607182973901144
14Bob Heffernan142609057083975885145
14Trent Austin117918996787078860145
14Wayne Nordberg135178597182974893145
17Matt Bugelski6779146
17Adam Bilik147406589081836146
19Thomas Lines136896688085804151
19Ron Hamilton118938167380878860151
21Jeff Kerns126628846984983820152
21Ken Marek140578556984983820152

Advanced Women (3)

Tracey Maio #16157
Professional
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Rebecca Behring #14401
Amateur
Woodford, Virginia, United States
Linda Fowler #10213
Professional
Great Cacapon, West Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Tracey Maio161577687875787787165
2Rebecca Behring144018865594731182
3Linda Fowler102136658865599690187

Intermediate (15)

Jeffrey Schwalm #14673
Amateur
Sterling, Virginia, United States
Grayson DeRitis #14362
Amateur
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Art Poupore5876134
2Norch Unknown6377140
3Jeffrey Schwalm146736279141
4Bart Leewenburg6581146
5Josh Elwell6187148
6Richard Appelt7384157
7Keith Brown7684160
8Ken Johnston7388161
9Joe Jenni7686162
10Derek Hooks8382165
11John Tran7790167
12Will Del brook8986175
13Ben God bey8696182
14Tim Kordon8598183
15Grayson Deritis143628995184

Recreational (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Jeff Williams93102195

Junior III Boys (1)

Chad Maio #14743
Amateur
Virginia Bch, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Chad Maio147439696