Main Menu

Tri-Tulsa Disc Golf Classic

Tri-Tulsa Disc Golf Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Jul to 05-Jul-1986
  • Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rick Neil

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am43

Open (37)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5Total
1Clint Mcclellan23664651524851248
2David Welty19724455495153252
3Jack Wilson19264752555150255
4Johnny Mcclellan20245054545150259
5Carlton Howard23005052575252263
6Roy Culbertson18144754555454264
7Gregg Hosfeld16025053525654265
8Ron Vingerelli20124953525557266
8Randy Bailey28924654565555266
10Carl Rogers20885056545553268
11Terry Henderson16725052545560271
11Jeff Homburg10255155545556271
13Randy Bacon32385157625354277
14R.l. Styles21045258555756278
15Darren McCracken58214958595855279
16David Hesselberth28305156595757280
16Brad Lewis28865153595760280
18Stan Korth11535058585758281
19Tim Wiederkehr23235660555853282
19Dave King29124960605954282
21Mitch McClellan35665256555763283
21Chuck Lewis26245356605856283
23Geoff Woodson5655586055284
24David Harrison29834959595959285
25David Payne32345658555661286
26Eric Junkin32435357635859290
27Mike Ogle19735556585766292
28Ron Rice28905462615859294
29Roger Butler29946055616359298
30Steve Stout27325767596059302
31Jess Green29115866726266324
32Randy Rooster Hodges425257606062111350
33Tom Daniels3212545860999999DNF
33Frank Beach3048546462999999DNF
33Conrad Damon2450546169999999DNF
33Brad Stone287950546855999DNF
33Eddie Mangrum3200565858999999DNF

Open Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5Total
1Ramona Hale25495659646159299
2Ann King29135968666662321
3Paula Eckiwardy38596371676966336
4Kelli Pruett6370716967340
5Carla Meeks31136769686870342
6Holly Howard7282999999999DNF