Main Menu

Canadian World Cup

Canadian World Cup


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Jul to 05-Jul-1987
  • Location: St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am67

Open (31)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Sam Ferrans28725151594822231
2Eric Bramlage30144854595026237
3Glen Whitlock35135552555227241
4Michael Sullivan30286051575025243
5Dan Barned27185254555628245
6Ken Gill354955555851219
7Jeff Skelding315761505951221
8Jim Pay272059526052223
8Adam Weiss273752575955223
8John Blakely163552605556223
11Wayne Daniels384852606052224
12Joseph Gill355057565854225
12Frank Logosh149656555955225
14Kevin Stewart200362515954226
14Doug Cooper259056565955226
14Eric Vandenberg308963515557226
17Kerry Macdonald266653606252227
17Joe Eagan242757585755227
19Rene Leclaire348951586257228
20Patrick Chartrand273157556453229
21Chuck Custer242456605856230
22Paul Plocktis290253636154231
23Jim Palmeri2359585958234
24Joe Gallagher384065556552237
25Joe Haman333962596356240
25Chris Lowcock274957626358240
27Ray Hart289458666059243
28Paul Smyth348867536658244
29Bruce Cunningham266159596662246
30Henrik Londen408262666356247
31Jeph Dykstra6360999999DNF

Open Women (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Finals
1Joanne Gallagher2741
2Elaine King3090
3Gail Mccoll240
4Sue Pay2785
5Mina Cordeiro2827
6Sueanne Huston2550
7Julia Pay4083
8Teresa Mistler3402
9Karen Mcpartlin2989

Advanced (27)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Dale Haake21145457545527247
2Jeff Malton35395953516027250
3Stephen Orlando27535355536030251
4Jeff Baggs34706356565429258
5Rick Winsor28056354546428263
6Royce Racinowski208958555163227
7Bob Blakely158056565762231
8Stephen Lye326855615962237
9Leonard Zilinski388459576062238
9Dan Coxon349055645861238
9Harold Barned357159645659238
12Ron O'Sullivan416558625663239
13Steve Smyth268460635563241
14Larry Wagner315657625965243
15Kerry Steckler61635969252
16Jim Kenner29260645973256
17John Pay272961636766257
18Pete Hubbell68646463259
19John Barned585270636074267
20Jon Norton69707074283
21Jeff Bear73746672285
21Bill Johnston300976656975285
23Ken Northrup80706873291
24Darren Thomas72797979309
25Mark Faulkner84767576311
26Mark Kay80798585329
27Paul Blair646067999DNF