Main Menu

Silver Creek Open

Silver Creek Open


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Jul to 11-Jul-1999
  • Location: Granby, Colorado, United States
  • Tournament Director: Scott Garrett
  • Phone: 970-726-8093

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am91$1,905

Open (18)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Joe Hudson1145096454514851204$435
2Chauncey Donaldson717296553525151207$225
3Tj Lawrence2172101355555151212$165
4Rod Baca595294153545453214$120
5Tom Carrillo1280995255525753217$80
6Joel Moore968958555553221$60
7Shane Hill1463951575758223$45
8Jason Martin1207193461545653224
9Terrence Pacheco1175159555657227
10David Boden778292756565759228
11Ben Long1355192357605756230
12Rob Kozusko1212292862585656232
13Fro Meldahl1221857625759235
14Rich Rogers993694860585662236
15Michael Bosshard1107761566163241
16Thomas Newman686390863596258242
17Stephen Garrett644858676062247
18David Hand41766157999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Theresa Ternlund72707170283$100
2Beth Klingensmith1054881869737277291

Masters (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jim Klingensmith211896553535551212$250
2Scott Garrett592497354535359219$125
3Doc Neil Esteves III1411790457565457224$80
4Pb Smith1176992258615552226$23
4Kurt Lampkin147192559585554226$23
6Pete Kenny600289058545662230
7Dr john Burt616493057585759231
8Douglas Smith1334959625558234
9Jon Camp7183999DNF

Grandmasters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Stevan Macgregor722692655565457222$110
2John Bird38791557595759232$65
3Dan Barnett1161392360585758233
4Peter Shive724091159566360238

Advanced (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jason Engleman1257086358585757230
2Matt Bryant58595856231
3Evan Brummet1476387258615658233
4T.j. Bailey1360861605756234
4Scott Keiser1518560565860234
6Adam Bennett1271061585859236
7Shawn Aschliman1775460616158240
7Fred Rodriquez1623159655759240
7Greg Hurst1211862576061240
10Steve Moll1336961606259242
11Andrew Burbee1395493868596158246
12Patrick Kjenstad1514066645959248
13Jay Rohrer1098461646659250
13Erik Undiks1611265596165250
15Andy Gjertsen63675965254
16Kirk Main64666464258
17Norm Hewitt15190646267999DNF
17Desean Brown181976859999DNF
17Steven Martinez999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Peggy Berry1444575767976306
2Sarah Staunton1462674818485324
3Shonna Dyer86889088352
4Cindy Camp999DNF

Intermediate (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Eugene Velasco1513259605464237
2John Ternlund62625961244
3Greg Gorkowski1408762645762245
4Derek Pearey59636560247
5Brett Marshall61626267252
6Gary Chiaravalli1467091363656065253
7Michael Cruz1496564626069255
8Greg Thompson1401264676566262
9Garrett Chandler2662266696564264
10Darrell Okun71697163274
11Todd Keener1475868646877277
12Mitch Kuzmarski67687370278
13Jacob Bittner1520375697471289
14Luke Sterling74727177294
15Chris Dewer78747371296
16Chris Nellor75727773297
17Kenney Kenney73737581302
18Ed Orosz85878584341
19Mitch Bonjour6974999DNF
19Michael Merideth7885999DNF

Intermediate Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1David Kendrick1362487760625959240
2Kevin Holder967685463666063252
3Nathan Smith1253487064656361253
4Frank Johnson1465666666260254
5Douglas Magoon1630766646560255
6Mark Hiss1336463646567259
7Kelly Watson1486368667061265
8Mike Livingston489780467686867270
9Tom Ohlschwager1662170706971280
10Robert Bukovsky1814972696674281
11Ronnie Ross1670072687371284

Junior II Boys (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Nicholas Kunselman1496964697968280
2Britt Steffen89878382341
3Mike Dunn84909484352
3Andrew Ohlschwager2125790859186352