Main Menu

Oskaloosa August Heat

Oskaloosa August Heat


Event Info

  • Date: 01-Aug-1999
  • Location: Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Chris Roorda

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am58$585

Open (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Matt Fausch11160915454893$205
2Mike Clay10313900494594$125
3James Smith13553955504595$75
4Chris Claring9931963514798$50
5Scott Innis2635961495099$40
6Tim Peyton106059675249101$30
7Tim Schreder130369795052102
8Mark Ramsey62099554954103
8Doug Peyton106429495251103
10Travis Mick138459315450104
10Joe Kloster5351104
10Justin Mcluen124684955104
13Jack Smith135549575056106
14Jason Steffen41139565356109
15Tim Ahmad79129325853111

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Cheryl Buck119498435958117$40
2Sandra Clark92148545960119$20

Advanced (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Jared Pittman149765151102
2Steve Quittem137369505054104
3Justin Deronde109239285352105
3Ryan Hesseltine145909055352105
3Mike Chatelle140045253105
6Bob Foss150955056106
6David Peyton108828815353106
6Justin Bunnell208275749106
9Mike Layne152364958107
10Rod Welsher146408805454108
11Mark Boals5555110
12Jeremiah Hamilton154725458112

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Barb Paske119708396357120
2Tara Clay103126459123
3Kristi Quittem-Roach147048066464128
3Heather Mcluen167556365128

Advanced Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Jim Brennon41948615554109
2Jeff Richards120325456110
2Jay Larsen120439025555110
4Jim Smith156465857115

Intermediate (18)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Doug Klosterman5752109
2Pete Henderson161035654110
2Travis Brown165515258110
4T.j. Latcham134105656112
4Shawn Kain131345953112
6Eric Lovenz5856114
7Matthew Herrin144555858116
7Ace Dogger164085957116
9Devin Grosney6157118
10Brian Livermore133106257119
11Mike Deck6061121
12Dan Roach6062122
12T.j. Brom167266062122
12Mark Goodrich6359122
15Chris Tietgen6063123
16Chris Jones6263125
17Robin Earley274716365128
18Ernest Foss jr163496766133

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Belinda Buck120396669135
2Dee Deronde7675151

Junior II Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Joe Smith6063123