Main Menu

Brandywine Creek Classic

Brandywine Creek Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 19-May-1990
  • Location: Rockland, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Yerd

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am80$1,245

Open (46)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Joseph Mela2607545428136$210
2Jim Myers3396545628138$160
3Randy Lahm2857565528139$113
3John Powell4515565627139$113
5Mike Simone3996555926140$75
5Tim Kady2615525830140$75
7Steve Martin3269605229141$60
8Matt Lacourte4218545732143$48
8Keith Brace1682546227143$48
10Nick Kight4861595728144$40
11Steve Kohman1749585928145$30
11Wayne Zink1288576226145$30
11Art Peters4514596026145$30
14Stephen Deering4269605729146$20
15Jeff Sweetman3412605829147
15Rich Gordon3174566130147
17Barry Noakes3329566032148
18A. Lewis Graninger2845576032149
18Irv Gordon3126605930149
18Karlton Taylor3027566231149
21Steve Winchester3224605832150
21Terry Roddy4380576132150
23Barry Neff4054625732151
24Dale Crawford2842576254173
25J. Gary Dropcho27346159120
25Bryan Stableford32616060120
25Shannon Winn32475664120
25Mike Carrier40715862120
25Rick Sader49275862120
25Mark Czumak25726159120
31Tim Beron39566161122
31Harvey Brandt2995963122
31Frank Senk jr.33456161122
34Steve Gordon39976459123
34Duke Stableford32605865123
34Joseph Mcnamara28416063123
37Duval Goley48506262124
38George Halterman35265966125
39Rick Connor23495967126
39Glenn Noakes45026165126
41Dave Kim43706562127
42Michael Novara48676167128
42Steve Maerz45126464128
42Pete Jingeleski46066464128
45Ernie Stuermer43836663129
46Paul Rada35677063133

Open Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Denise Brace33796372135$60
2Sandy Steger27116673139$30
3Lynn Giroux48707474148
4Cindy Winn48497475149

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Mark Danna294566032148$60
2Steve Alpern3346586230150$35
3Tom Edwards3529586431153$10
4Rich Hughes3127616231154
5Bobby Severe4387616531157
6Skip Tinsman3225726934175

Advanced (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jay Weber57935763120
1Troy Saville53996060120
3Jeff C. Kirk53985765122
4George L. McFadden,III48196164125
5John Munn49196068128
6Ray Rogers47926665131
7Richard DuneRat Gilmore55706969138
8David Bikerman22246772139

Intermediate (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jimbo Mcclain51996362125
2Sherman Davis67376567132
3Micheal Severe50466867135
4Ed Milligan54186769136
5Bobby Decosta51847266138
6David Rooney6773140
7Angelo Perrone61246974143
7T.M. Dyer50786875143
7Ian Engelman51637073143
10Larry Jensen6879147
11Mark Manor7975154
12Stephen C. Carpenter61527879157
13Jeff Milligan7979158

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Judy Carnavelino74103177
2Marie Gaunt9696192

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jonathan 8486170