Main Menu

Circular Skies Over Victoria

Circular Skies Over Victoria


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 07-Jul to 08-Jul-1990
  • Location: Victoria, Texas, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Houck
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.36$1,715

Official Results

Open (26)

Gene Barfield #2961
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Clint McClellan #2366
Professional
Spencer, Oklahoma, United States
Glen Whitlock #3513
Professional
Gibsons, British Columbia, Canada
Sam Grizzaffi #4607
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Michael Sayre #4665
Professional
Carrolton, Texas, United States
Alan Kubala #4527
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Scott H. Michaelsen #4226
Professional
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Mitch McClellan #3566
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Gary Harris #2675
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Eric Marx #1024
Professional
Swannanoa, North Carolina, United States
Daniel McGarrigle #4530
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Lew Satterfield #1244
Professional
Kemp, Texas, United States
Bob Dodge #4690
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Patrick Todd #4661
Professional
Carrollton, Texas, United States
James McCaine #4206
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Rich Summers #6496
Professional
San Antonio, Texas, United States
John McClellan #2024
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Brad Stone #2879
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
John Ruvalcaba #5388
Professional
Lemay, Missouri, United States
Robert Randolph #4189
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Ken Shepperd #4980
Professional
Spring Branch, Texas, United States
Jeff Cooper #4273
Professional
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Gary J. Wende #6495
Professional
Austin, TX
James Davis #4648
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Mike Landshark Simms #4629
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Steve Valencia #4256
Professional
Hemet, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Gene Barfield29614850515215216$500
2Clint Mcclellan23664748535315216$250
3Glen Whitlock35135050495019218$150
4Sam Grizzaffi46074955465418222$100
5Mike Sayre46654847555419223$80
6Alan Kubala452750515252205$60
7Scott Michaelsen422653525550210$45
7Mitch Mcclellan356655475256210$45
9Gary Harris267555535255215$18
9Eric Marx102453515556215$18
11Dan Mcgarrigle453061534855217
12Lew Satterfield124456615450221
12Bob Dodge469059535257221
14Patrick Todd466155595751222
15James Mccaine420657565456223
16Rich Summers649659525461226
16Johnny Mcclellan202454565858226
18Brad Stone287956545661227
19John Ruvalcaba538860585555228
19Robert Randolph418954565860228
21Ken Shepperd498059605757233
22Jeff Cooper427360625758237
23Gary J. Wende649565615759242
24James Davis46485965999999DNF
24Mike Landshark Simms46296162999999DNF
24Steve Valencia42565153999999DNF

Open Women (2)

Joan Balogh #5274
Professional
Austin, TX
Cathleen Bishop #4668
Professional
Austin, TX
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Joan Balogh5274656567197$100
2Cathleen Bishop4668736977219

Masters (8)

Glenn Hale #2461
Professional
Highland Village, Texas, United States
Larry Mann #3946
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Dane W. Bass #4429
Professional
The Colony, Texas, United States
Dirk Snow #3139
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Mark Warren #5804
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Tom Hnatishion #2819
Professional
Holly Lake Ranch, Texas, United States
Andy Maldonado #3207
Professional
San Antonio, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Glenn Hale24615450555318230$200
2Larry Mann39465552575420238$100
3Mike Williams5653586119247$50
4Dane W. Bass44296159615920260
5Dirk Snow313957636064244
6Mark Warren580464586164247
7Tom Hnatishion281965676574271
8Andy Maldonado3207605861999DNF