Main Menu

Coors Sinnissippi Open

Coors Sinnissippi Open


Event Info

  • Date: 24-Jun-1990
  • Location: Sterling, Illinois, United States
  • Tournament Director: Terry Batten

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am34$1,175

Open (25)

Rod Fritz #2777
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Arne Essenpreis #3456
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Brian Cummings #1739
Munster, Indiana, United States
Jeff Harper #2968
Coralville, Iowa, United States
Gary Lewis #2234
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Alan Uetz #3512
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Dan Conlin #2807
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Ken Gill #3549
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Jim Olsen jr. #894
Sky Forest, California, United States
Rob Scroggs #2611
E Peoria, Illinois, United States
Marty Newman #3805
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Phil Mccallister #2042
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Alex Bingman #4803
Round Lk Bch, Illinois, United States
Scott Innis #2635
Altoona, Iowa, United States
Kevin Welch #3386
Carmel, Indiana, United States
Tom Hausmann #4418
New Berlin, Wisconsin, United States
Dan Pastore #4320
Dekalb, Illinois, United States
Dave Witten #4825
Lake Bluff, Illinois, United States
Eric Paulson #4208
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Bill Fansler #4855
Peru, Indiana, United States
Steve Cobus #3983
Richfield, Wisconsin, United States
Jason Steffen #4113
Cedar Falls, Iowa, United States
Billy Downs #4851
Maryland Heights, Missouri, United States
Don Hunkel #4713
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Brian Walls #2110
O Fallon, Missouri, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Rod Fritz2777484845141$275
2Arne Essenpreis3456504745142$165
3Brian Cummings1739455050145$130
4Jeff Harper2968455249146$85
5Gary Lewis2234485050148$70
6Alan Uetz3512485052150$45
6Dan Conlin2807514950150$45
6Ken Gill3549494952150$45
9Jim Olsen jr.894465352151
9Rob Scroggs2611505051151
9Marty Newman3805465253151
12Phil Mccallister2042545049153
13Alex Bingman4803534754154
14Scott Innis2635505154155
14Kevin Welch3386495056155
16Tom Hausmann4418495256157
17Dan Pastore4320535254159
18Dave Witten4825485756161
19Eric Paulson4208555057162
19Bill Fansler4855565452162
21Steve Cobus3983575557169
21Jason Steffen4113515464169
23Billy Downs4851615556172
24Don Hunkel4713575761175
25Brian Walls2110606163184

Open Women (1)

Kelli Hughes #4601
Oshkosh, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Kelli Hughes4601575859174$40

Masters (8)

Terry Batten #1738
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Phil Corrigan #1959
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Sonny Arwood #4294
Peru, Indiana, United States
Steve Matul #8
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Ted Mani #4645
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Don Hoffman #1455
Blue Mounds, Wisconsin, United States
Joe Weinshel #4907
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Albert Nelson #3534
Franklin, Nebraska, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Terry Batten1738475050147$150
2Phil Corrigan1959485554157$63
2Sonny Arwood4294445657157$63
4Steve Matul8475558160
5Ted Mani4645515757165
6Don Hoffman1455565357166
7Joe Weinshel4907545958171
8Albert Nelson3534565760173