Main Menu

La Mirada Open

La Mirada Open


Event Info

  • Date: 23-Aug to 26-Aug-1990
  • Location: La Mirada, California, United States

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am160$6,415

Open (104)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1John Ahart34557178454627267$821
2Eric Marx10247274504725268$524
3Sam Ferrans28727376474726269$396
4Ken Climo429771784649244$259
4Rob Wilson202173754848244$259
4Robert Jerez iii466275725146244$259
7Marcus Cisneros204672774651246$171
7Robert Cox578573774848246$171
9Scott Moore101572764852248$100
9Geoff Lissaman200774764751248$100
9Snapper Pierson69176744850248$100
9Randy Amann204475764849248$100
9Frank Aguilera204579754648248$100
9Peter Bowie74755247248$100
15Terry Thiele89773765050249$70
15Mike Hughes143875774750249$70
17Rick Lebeau147073765348250$62
17John Lissaman200875794947250$62
19Glen Whitlock351374755349251$41
19Dave Dunipace98776784948251$41
19Richard Donelan539177774948251$41
19Scott Stokely314075804848251$41
23Mike loya442875735252252$38
23Mike Williams202074755251252$38
23Glenn triemstra99375784950252$38
23Jim Prostka251378784650252$38
23Conrad Damon245077755149252$38
28Greg Barnicoat422077784751253$20
28Steve Killian389773785250253$20
30Mark Molnar640976774854255
30Rick Katayama169874785053255
32Bill Miller582580764657259
32Michael Keckler73814956259
34Dan Ginnelly3591757950204
34Pat Todd4661767850204
34Peter Albers5522787749204
37Joe Ursino2041747853205
38Will West794787850206
39Brad Foss777852207
39Leonard Muise3974777852207
39Bob Dodge4690808146207
42Mike Byrne3584787951208
42David Demery3442788149208
44Mike Cloyes3306778151209
44Bruce Knisley5079798149209
44James Lilley4959817949209
47Jack Selleh3001798150210
47Steve Valencia4256798150210
47Jonnie Carroll3916798249210
50Mike Bronstein4184818050211
50Pat Mcconnell4115788449211
50Doug Wiegand4975788053211
50Jim Herrick930808051211
54Eric Jewell5166828050212
54Bob Montes3115798449212
54Bob Vanderboss2619838049212
57Kevin Jones4615818052213
57Alex Felde4632807756213
57Alan Silva2015808350213
57Brian Meigs2984857949213
61Riley Manderscheid3948778453214
61Peter Sontag3389818251214
61Lorin Smith6536808351214
64Frank Arroyo7475778553215
64Tim Selinske2026848051215
66Kevin Winn10600798255216
67Roy Valencia5566788554217
67Billy West4790808354217
67Scott Lavalley4944838153217
67Jon Freedman5636808453217
67Mike Mitchell4355857953217
72Marty Hapner4033788753218
73Bamba Rico4667818358222
74Chris Dodds3118848158223
75Ron Vingerelli20127774151
76Fred Rieck31458184165
77Scott Parsons52168185166
78Donny Olow26567988167
79Kevin Rounds31198386169
79Scott Riley58198584169
81Rick Bays59818189170
81Jesse Hartt44278585170
83Scott Brown50988487171
83Tony Carroll8487171
83Mark Gray8784171
86Jeff Kennedy14478389172
86Alan Zamora51798884172
88Sloan Snelling5348786173
88Robert Hollingsead51898885173
90Mike Cozzens31688589174
91Jim Mcnamara38108888176
92Pete Eluick52918989178
93Oscar Flores68158595180
93Thomas Noles71868793180
95Dennis Bohanan55719190181
96Vess Barnes III58089488182
97Dan Mcclelland52909093183
98Jerry Power42079193184
98James Cooper224380104184
100Patrick Wyrick83104187
100Jon Slater31609097187
102Koushirou Kurisaka21749594189
103Gary Sandoval477894999DNF
103Brad Opfer4943999999DNF

Open Women (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Amy Schiller44345455109$207
2Terri Reinl-Carver43676062122$84
2Amye Jerez43686161122$84
4Beth Verish29765768125
4Kimberly Tangorra38946164125
6Pamela Traub49746367130
7Diane Szeremi49526869137
8Laurie Cloyes61697074144
9Bobbi Brafman49987974153

Masters (41)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Snapper Pierson691504999$440
2Glenn Triemstra9934953102$288
3Don Daynes20734954103$224
4Larry Kretz58585056106$140
4David Welty19725254106$140
6Jim Herrick9305255107$96
7Steve Jenner20355257109$76
7Cliff Towne54505455109$76
9Rudy Fernandez72495159110$48
9Larry Bell19695258110$48
9Dennis Gordon49965654110$48
9Alan Silva20155753110$48
13Kevin Rounds31195457111
14Henry Robinson55835359112
14Graham Walker58595557112
14Rick Katayama16985557112
17Tom Sweaney44245756113
17Danny Mcinnis1755954113
19Joe Cugal16975560115
19Philip Ganshert7775659115
19Kevin Randall54895956115
22James McNamara38105363116
23Jack Vankuiken32565958117
23Bob Verish1946156117
25Bruce Woodruff33225761118
26Robert Evelav5663119
27Dave Hoag5862120
27Jeff Webber52465961120
27Sloan Snelling5346159120
30Warren Whidbee49915962121
30Richard Mccafferty43126160121
32John Cook5765122
33Dale Fritz10305866124
33John Davis19246361124
35Rick Shaffer18686164125
36Steve Wright27916265127
37Lloyd Schmitt6267129
38Michael Ocon31296667133
39Jay Piz51596771138
40Tracy Jordan11155698154
41Mike Brown59999DNF

Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Tom Pitchford sr.30465456110$100
2John Tallent51985559114$25
3Ray Carr31305561116

Senior Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Paul Harris33325562117$100
2Ralph Williamson106161122$25
3Raymond Seick46166767134