Main Menu

La Mirada Open

La Mirada Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 23-Aug to 26-Aug-1990
  • Location: La Mirada, California, United States
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; waiting for report.160$6,415

Official Results

Open (104)

John Ahart #3455
Fontana, California, United States
Eric Marx #1024
Swannanoa, North Carolina, United States
Sam Ferrans #2872
Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States
Ken Climo #4297
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Rob Wilson #2021
Pinon Hills, California, United States
Robert Jerez iii #4662
Newcastle, California, United States
Marcus Cisneros #2046
Westminster, California, United States
Robert Cox #5785
Sun Valley, California, United States
Scott Moore #1015
Cypress, California, United States
Geoff Lissaman #2007
Nevada City, California, United States
Snapper Pierson #691
Coronado, California, United States
Randy Amann #2044
Lake Elsinore, California, United States
Frank Aguilera #2045
La Puente, California, United States
Terry Thiele #897
Mesa, Arizona, United States
Mike Hughes #1438
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Rick Lebeau #1470
San Diego, California, United States
John Lissaman #2008
Nevada City, California, United States
Glen Whitlock #3513
Gibsons, British Columbia, Canada
Dave Dunipace #987
Ontario, California, United States
Richard Donelan #5391
Bell Gardens, California, United States
Scott Stokely #3140
Commerce City, Colorado, United States
Mike loya #4428
Grass Valley, California, United States
Mike Williams #2020
Orangevale, California, United States
Glenn triemstra #993
San Diego, California, United States
Jim Prostka #2513
Seattle, WA
Conrad Damon #2450
San Carlos, California, United States
Greg Barnicoat #4220
Alhambra, California, United States
Steve Killian #3897
Costa Mesa, California, United States
Mark Molnar #6409
Etiwanda, California, United States
Rick Katayama #1698
Medford, Wisconsin, United States
Bill Miller #5825
La Mirada, CA
Dan Ginnelly #3591
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
Pat Todd #4661
Carrollton, Texas, United States
Peter Albers #5522
San Francisco, California, United States
Joe Ursino #2041
Chico, California, United States
Will West #794
Anaheim, California, United States
Leonard Muise #3974
Hayward, California, United States
Bob Dodge #4690
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Mike Byrne #3584
Thousand Oaks, California, United States
David Demery #3442
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
Mike Cloyes #3306
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Bruce Knisley #5079
Loomis, California, United States
James Lilley #4959
Port Orchard, Washington, United States
Jack Selleh #3001
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Steve Valencia #4256
Hemet, California, United States
Jonnie Carroll #3916
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
Mike Bronstein #4184
Ft. Collins, Colorado, United States
Pat Mcconnell #4115
La Habra, California, United States
Doug Wiegand #4975
Springfield, Missouri, United States
Jim Herrick #930
San Diego, California, United States
Eric Jewell #5166
Castro Valley, California, United States
Bob Montes #3115
Oakland, California, United States
Bob Vanderboss #2619
Goodlettsvlle, Tennessee, United States
Kevin Jones #4615
Auburn, CA
Alex Felde #4632
Fountain Valley, CA
Alan Silva #2015
Huntington Beach, CA
Brian Meigs #2984
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Riley Manderscheid #3948
La Crescenta, California, United States
Peter Sontag #3389
Castro Valley, California, United States
Lorin Smith #6536
Sacramento, California, United States
Frank Arroyo #7475
La Mirada, California, United States
Tim Selinske #2026
Arcadia, California, United States
Kevin Winn #10600
Goleta, California, United States
Roy Valencia #5566
Hemet, California, United States
Billy West #4790
Manitou Springs, Colorado, United States
Scott Lavalley #4944
Monterey, California, United States
Jon Freedman #5636
Long Beach, California, United States
Mike Mitchell #4355
Cape Coral, Florida, United States
Marty Hapner #4033
Santa Cruz, California, United States
Bamba Rico #4667
Sylmar, California, United States
Chris Dodds #3118
San Diego, California, United States
Ron Vingerelli #2012
La Mirada, California, United States
Fred Rieck #3145
Leesburg, Virginia, United States
Scott Parsons #5216
Mountain View, California, United States
Donny Olow #2656
Santee, California, United States
Kevin Rounds #3119
Selkirk, New York, United States
Scott Riley #5819
Oakland, California, United States
Rick Bays #5981
Lemon Grove, California, United States
Jesse Hartt #4427
Auburn, CA
Scott Brown #5098
??San Dieg, CA
Jeff Kennedy #1447
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Alan Zamora #5179
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Sloan Snelling #534
Los Angeles, California, United States
Robert Hollingsead #5189
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Mike Cozzens #3168
Lac Du Flambu, Wisconsin, United States
Jim Mcnamara #3810
Stanton, CA
Pete Eluick #5291
??Carmichael, CA
Oscar Flores #6815
Downey, California, United States
Thomas Noles #7186
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Dennis Bohanan #5571
Glendale, California, United States
Vess Barnes III #5808
Austin, Texas, United States
Dan Mcclelland #5290
Orangevale, CA
Jerry Power #4207
Tyler, Texas, United States
James Cooper #2243
Weed, California, United States
Jon Slater #3160
Burbank, California, United States
Koushirou Kurisaka #2174
Tokyo, Japan
Gary Sandoval #4778
Sylmar, California, United States
Brad Opfer #4943
San Diego, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1John Ahart34557178454627267$821
2Eric Marx10247274504725268$524
3Sam Ferrans28727376474726269$396
4Ken Climo429771784649244$259
4Rob Wilson202173754848244$259
4Robert Jerez iii466275725146244$259
7Marcus Cisneros204672774651246$171
7Robert Cox578573774848246$171
9Scott Moore101572764852248$100
9Geoff Lissaman200774764751248$100
9Snapper Pierson69176744850248$100
9Randy Amann204475764849248$100
9Frank Aguilera204579754648248$100
9Peter Bowie74755247248$100
15Terry Thiele89773765050249$70
15Mike Hughes143875774750249$70
17Rick Lebeau147073765348250$62
17John Lissaman200875794947250$62
19Glen Whitlock351374755349251$41
19Dave Dunipace98776784948251$41
19Richard Donelan539177774948251$41
19Scott Stokely314075804848251$41
23Mike loya442875735252252$38
23Mike Williams202074755251252$38
23Glenn triemstra99375784950252$38
23Jim Prostka251378784650252$38
23Conrad Damon245077755149252$38
28Greg Barnicoat422077784751253$20
28Steve Killian389773785250253$20
30Mark Molnar640976774854255
30Rick Katayama169874785053255
32Bill Miller582580764657259
32Michael Keckler73814956259
34Dan Ginnelly3591757950204
34Pat Todd4661767850204
34Peter Albers5522787749204
37Joe Ursino2041747853205
38Will West794787850206
39Brad Foss777852207
39Leonard Muise3974777852207
39Bob Dodge4690808146207
42Mike Byrne3584787951208
42David Demery3442788149208
44Mike Cloyes3306778151209
44Bruce Knisley5079798149209
44James Lilley4959817949209
47Jack Selleh3001798150210
47Steve Valencia4256798150210
47Jonnie Carroll3916798249210
50Mike Bronstein4184818050211
50Pat Mcconnell4115788449211
50Doug Wiegand4975788053211
50Jim Herrick930808051211
54Eric Jewell5166828050212
54Bob Montes3115798449212
54Bob Vanderboss2619838049212
57Kevin Jones4615818052213
57Alex Felde4632807756213
57Alan Silva2015808350213
57Brian Meigs2984857949213
61Riley Manderscheid3948778453214
61Peter Sontag3389818251214
61Lorin Smith6536808351214
64Frank Arroyo7475778553215
64Tim Selinske2026848051215
66Kevin Winn10600798255216
67Roy Valencia5566788554217
67Billy West4790808354217
67Scott Lavalley4944838153217
67Jon Freedman5636808453217
67Mike Mitchell4355857953217
72Marty Hapner4033788753218
73Bamba Rico4667818358222
74Chris Dodds3118848158223
75Ron Vingerelli20127774151
76Fred Rieck31458184165
77Scott Parsons52168185166
78Donny Olow26567988167
79Kevin Rounds31198386169
79Scott Riley58198584169
81Rick Bays59818189170
81Jesse Hartt44278585170
83Scott Brown50988487171
83Tony Carroll8487171
83Mark Gray8784171
86Jeff Kennedy14478389172
86Alan Zamora51798884172
88Sloan Snelling5348786173
88Robert Hollingsead51898885173
90Mike Cozzens31688589174
91Jim Mcnamara38108888176
92Pete Eluick52918989178
93Oscar Flores68158595180
93Thomas Noles71868793180
95Dennis Bohanan55719190181
96Vess Barnes III58089488182
97Dan Mcclelland52909093183
98Jerry Power42079193184
98James Cooper224380104184
100Patrick Wyrick83104187
100Jon Slater31609097187
102Koushirou Kurisaka21749594189
103Gary Sandoval477894999DNF
103Brad Opfer4943999999DNF

Open Women (9)

Amy Schiller #4434
San Diego, California, United States
Terri Reinl-Carver #4367
San Diego, California, United States
Amye Jerez #4368
Tujunga, California, United States
Beth Verish #2976
Sunland, California, United States
Kimberly Tangorra #3894
San Diego, California, United States
Pamela Traub #4974
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Diane Szeremi #4952
Sacramento, CA
Laurie Cloyes #6169
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Bobbi Brafman #4998
Sacramento, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Amy Schiller44345455109$207
2Terri Reinl-Carver43676062122$84
2Amye Jerez43686161122$84
4Beth Verish29765768125
4Kimberly Tangorra38946164125
6Pamela Traub49746367130
7Diane Szeremi49526869137
8Laurie Cloyes61697074144
9Bobbi Brafman49987974153

Masters (41)

Snapper Pierson #691
Coronado, California, United States
Glenn Triemstra #993
San Diego, California, United States
Don Daynes #2073
Anaheim, California, United States
Larry Kretz #5858
Modesto, California, United States
David Welty #1972
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Jim Herrick #930
San Diego, California, United States
Steve Jenner #2035
Oceanside, California, United States
Cliff Towne #5450
Los Angeles, California, United States
Rudy Fernandez #7249
Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States
Larry Bell #1969
Santa Ana Hgts, California, United States
Dennis Gordon #4996
La Habra, California, United States
Alan Silva #2015
Huntington Beach, CA
Kevin Rounds #3119
Selkirk, New York, United States
Henry Robinson #5583
La Mirada, CA
Graham Walker #5859
Perris, California, United States
Rick Katayama #1698
Medford, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Sweaney #4424
San Diego, California, United States
Danny Mcinnis #175
Temple City, California, United States
Joe Cugal #1697
La Mirada, California, United States
Philip Ganshert #777
Irvine, California, United States
Kevin Randall #5489
Hanford, California, United States
James McNamara #3810
Stanton, CA
Jack Vankuiken #3256
Lisle, Illinois, United States
Bob Verish #194
Escondido, California, United States
Bruce Woodruff #3322
Coronado, California, United States
Jeff Webber #5246
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Sloan Snelling #534
Los Angeles, California, United States
Warren Whidbee #4991
San Diego, CA
Richard Mccafferty #4312
Elkton, Maryland, United States
Dale Fritz #1030
Garden Grove, California, United States
John Davis #1924
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Rick Shaffer #1868
Altadena, California, United States
Steve Wright #2791
Bellflower, California, United States
Michael Ocon #3129
Hilversum, Netherlands
Jay Piz #5159
Irvine, CA
Tracy Jordan #1115
Tempe, Arizona, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Snapper Pierson691504999$440
2Glenn Triemstra9934953102$288
3Don Daynes20734954103$224
4Larry Kretz58585056106$140
4David Welty19725254106$140
6Jim Herrick9305255107$96
7Steve Jenner20355257109$76
7Cliff Towne54505455109$76
9Rudy Fernandez72495159110$48
9Larry Bell19695258110$48
9Dennis Gordon49965654110$48
9Alan Silva20155753110$48
13Kevin Rounds31195457111
14Henry Robinson55835359112
14Graham Walker58595557112
14Rick Katayama16985557112
17Tom Sweaney44245756113
17Danny Mcinnis1755954113
19Joe Cugal16975560115
19Philip Ganshert7775659115
19Kevin Randall54895956115
22James McNamara38105363116
23Jack Vankuiken32565958117
23Bob Verish1946156117
25Bruce Woodruff33225761118
26Robert Evelav5663119
27Dave Hoag5862120
27Jeff Webber52465961120
27Sloan Snelling5346159120
30Warren Whidbee49915962121
30Richard Mccafferty43126160121
32John Cook5765122
33Dale Fritz10305866124
33John Davis19246361124
35Rick Shaffer18686164125
36Steve Wright27916265127
37Lloyd Schmitt6267129
38Michael Ocon31296667133
39Jay Piz51596771138
40Tracy Jordan11155698154
41Mike Brown59999DNF

Grandmasters (3)

Tom Pitchford sr. #3046
Whittier, California, United States
John Tallent #5198
San Diego, California, United States
Ray Carr #3130
La Mirada, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Tom Pitchford sr.30465456110$100
2John Tallent51985559114$25
3Ray Carr31305561116

Senior Grandmasters (3)

Paul Harris #3332
Altadena, California, United States
Ralph Williamson #10
Seattle, Washington, United States
Raymond Seick #4616
Lakewood, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1Paul Harris33325562117$100
2Ralph Williamson106161122$25
3Raymond Seick46166767134