Main Menu

Lums Treezz Open

Lums Treezz Open


Event Info

  • Date: 20-May-1990
  • Location: Kirkwood, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Winchester

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am78$1,115

Open (40)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Tim Kady2615525227131$200
2Joseph Mela2607545426134$150
3Dave Steger1157525430136$120
4Barry Noakes3329575327137$90
5Karlton Taylor3027555429138$68
5Harvey Brandt299575625138$68
7Jim Myers3396585625139$48
7Wayne Zink1288555727139$48
9Dave Tomaszewski3251556026141$35
9Nick Kight4861585330141$35
9John Powell4515526029141$35
12Irv Gordon3126595726142$25
13Barry Neff4054585629143
13Keith Brace1682605429143
13Art Peters4514566027143
13Matt Lacourte4218595727143
13Dale Crawford2842595727143
18A. Lewis Graninger2845595530144
19Jeff Sweetman3412565930145
19Duke Stableford3260585631145
21Kevin Raber3459605630146
22Mike Carrier40716057117
22Steve Kohman17496057117
22Rich Gordon31745958117
25Tim Beron39565564119
26Mike Simone39965862120
27J. gary Dropcho27346160121
27Steve Gordon39976160121
27Shannon Winn32476160121
30George Halterman35266161122
30Bob Hoffman45506359122
30Steve Martin32696359122
33Duval Goley48506261123
33Bill Yerd43065964123
35Ernie Stuermer43836364127
36Bryan Stableford32616763130
36Glenn Noakes45026565130
38Pete Jingeleski46066863131
39Michael Novara48676468132
40Steve Maerz45126767134

Open Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Sandy Steger27116565130$50
2Denise Brace33797074144$20
3Lynn Giroux48707373146
4Cindy Winn48497875153

Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Mark Danna294596130150$65
2Rick Mccafferty4312645729150$40
3Merrill Detweiler946596329151$20
4Tom Edwards3529636427154
5Rich Hughes3127616035156
6Norman Eckstein2974626332157
7Skip Tinsman3225646635165

Advanced (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1George L. McFadden,III48195957116
2John Munn49196061121
3Troy Saville53995766123
4Thomas Potts108626065125
5Ray Rogers47926561126
5Jay Weber57936363126
7Richard DuneRat Gilmore55707268140

Intermediate (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Sherman Davis67376158119
2Dan Zukowski70355962121
3Ed Milligan54186462126
4Bob DeCosta51846562127
5T.m. Dyer50786563128
5John Richt53936563128
7Drew J. Capaldo55906565130
8Jimbo Mcclain51996371134
9Don Taz Marshall63787069139
10Angelo Perrone61247070140
11Shawn Davis7272144
12Jeff Milligan7875153
13Mark Manor7978157
14Dave Rooney71999DNF
14Ian Engelman516375999DNF
14Larry Jensen75999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Marie Gaunt9784181
2Debbie Fochtman9489183

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jason Hughes70008082162
2Johnathan Jensen84999DNF