Main Menu

Edgewood Labor Day Classic

Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Sep to 05-Sep-1999
  • Location: Madrid, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am85$627

Open (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jason Steffen4113954404038118$195
2Matt Fausch11160930433839120$120
3Sean Murphy6862403744121$75
3Ed Bennett6168403942121$75
3Christopher Oien6263961404041121$75
6Mark Ramsey6209960434138122$63
7Randall Brown6544955394341123$25
8Jeff Homburg1025977434438125
9Joe Kloster434243128
10Mike Clay10313900404545130
11Chris Claring9931937483944131
12Scott Innis2635967464442132
13Aaron Slezak4076962434744134
13Jason Neifert6701494045134
15Mitch Alstott16347414747135
16Mike Susanin7114909474841136
16Dennis Charlson7751464545136
16Steve Rose6517464545136
19Tim Ahmad7912931444647137
20Tim Peyton10605960464747140

Advanced (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Justin Deronde10923924424145128
2John Kruger10046424346131
3Shane Sinclair474243132
4Tom Brion7773937434545133
5Troy Signs16797484344135
6Vic Clark9649444745136
7Jeremiah Hamilton15472876464745138
8Chris Roorda12598895444847139
9Daryl Culver15196840464747140
10Frank Holmes18545475047144
11soug Klosterman495244145
12T.j. Latcham13410504948147
13Gregory Schulze15347515246149
14Randy Piere16628525457163
15Justin Ballard605757174

Advanced Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kim Krueger15555772525253157
2Candi Greathouse13271751555157163
3Becky Zallek9388784586554177
4Kelly Adams16532646869201
5Cindy Boge826965216

Advanced Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Paul Eklund13498876484545138
2Dean Greathouse13270883444748139
3Doug Davis12193484448140
4Steve King474648141
5Mike Kurtz5183464750143
6Ray Fitzgerald4246885464949144
7Jim Brennon4194861455051146
7Lance Coles6236484850146
9Douglas Foust10954894525146149
10Dick Kallemyn10372555249156
11John Lomax7647555353161
12Brian Gunnink7179565356165

Intermediate (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Chris Sprague16425474491
2Sam Early16031474693
3Dave Snider524395
4Kevin Brockelsby20316504797
5Scott Olsen16093504999
5Chris Meimann504999
7Jeff Blume4951100
8Mark Goodrich5150101
9Darrell Shield5450104
9Jeff Hay5351104
9Jeremy Augustin5648104
12Matt Gregory5749106
13Kevin Johnson5453107
14Ted Hovey5852110
15Dom Leonard5259111
16Bill Pedersen6057117
17Dennis Goos5884142

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kelly Adams6064124
2Jan Leonard7777154
3Barb Johnson8480164
4Kelly Knudtson999DNF

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Blake Munson4444
2Adam Stanton4747
3Shane Fuson4848

Junior III Boys (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kelvin Adams3838
2Drew Wickett4040
3Cody Hindman4141
4Luke Te ronde4646
5Aaron Burke5252

Junior IV Boys (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Simon Burke3434
2Austin Hindman3838
3Kassandra Claring176415858
4Christine Claring176426161