Main Menu

Sherando Fall Classic

Sherando Fall Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Oct-1999
  • Location: Stephens City, Virginia, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rusty Creasy

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am73$1,470

Open (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Donald Johnson11869947474390$290
2Jack Beadling11169939444791$175
3Clark Putman sr2907474693$90
3John Biscoe9456947464793$90
5Glenn Henry2975959494695$40
5Chris Hysell7382983474895$40
7Bryan Gawler12823956474996
8Nick Kight4861959455398
9Tom Kim11722928485199
10Mark Boyce105179325050100
10Cory Kaufman143269524753100
12Michael Bonday147109155249101
13David Henrickson99219095351104
14Ben Bartlett128839095550105
15Robert Watson116189145453107
16Christopher Behring75279185859117

Open Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Angela Martin96648815457111$117
2Rachel Gawler128568516158119$71
3Joanna Del grosso104107946163124$47
4Colleen Dee62548356164125
5Francine Johnson118688106267129

Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mark Lynch7613928445296$211
2Will Lewis7674959475097$127
3Thomas Transtrum5410947504898$80
4Terry West116779425051101$26
4Art Peters45149534754101$26
6Bryan Stableford32619335151102
6Steve Gordon39979555250102
8Carl Jochen65539095654110
9Rusty Creasy117208235858116
10Jeff Kraemer117215760117

Grandmasters Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Linda Fowler102136667073143$40

Advanced (27)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Jerad Clay14677917484896
2Landon Furlong14159912455196
3Mike Armel494897
3Jake Kaiser494897
5Bryan Mcalees9753908475198
6David White5050100
6John Normand115398885050100
8David Lulchuk143689315150101
8Brandon Bailey118649204853101
10William Potts129839025349102
10John henry Kane105828955250102
10Eric White146234953102
13Jeff Keirn159024756103
14Jeff Kerns126628805549104
15Edward Foster140629215352105
16Trent Austin117919135254106
16Bill Hughes125129065254106
16J. Ted Zadareky III90199195254106
19Gerald Mudd147418895057107
19Mike Kersey5255107
19Grant Austin105718615255107
22Steven Jewell142058655553108
23David Larsen115848125455109
23Jesse Ange110058794960109
25John Thompson125878665655111
26Bart Leeuwenburg152508165557112
27Adam Bilik147408565954113

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Rebecca Behring144016727167138

Intermediate (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Kevin Burke5453107
2Keith Bartlett171185654110
3Ryan West5360113
4David Huff161995460114
5Gary Look5461115
6Jimmy Cooke5759116
7Richard Appelt6057117
8Shane Baruch5862120
9Kenny Rutherford6656122
10Clay Jewell6166127
11Kevin Walker6365128

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Kate Rolph95999DNF

Junior III Boys (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Shane Lynch176139098188