Main Menu

Lakefront Open

Lakefront Open


Event Info

  • Date: 13-May to 14-May-2000
  • Location: Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
  • Tournament Director: Paul Dosher

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm86

Advanced (35)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Marcus Vermillion16303922596164184
2Wayneo Brown13266943616064185
3Tim tictac Owston14994945606167188
4Jamie Norris11749890646167192
5Mike doc Gordon11186936646766197
5Jammie Letts13943952606869197
5John stretch Beckwith15027920626570197
8Steve Smith17973636868199
9Hunter Hakanson11500934666668200
9Andy Greene10064889706268200
11Billy Crump10855899626574201
12David Griffin12928911706567202
12David Picklesimer14642917666670202
14Thomas Glenn11417894646772203
15Geoff Mcrynolds676671204
16Paul Ragan16559637568206
17James Brian Bledsoe16271686575208
17John blaze Burlingame14329647371208
19David Cannon14069907686972209
20Greg Pickard16557706873211
21Jason Newton14846905716875214
21Jason Light16304922667375214
23Trinity Eller657675216
24Ian Wingard10881885717377221
25Todd Nicholson14884920757473222
25Barrett Travis4638707478222
27Derrick Moore15797697381223
28John Picklesimer14524747675225
29Shane Agee17384757676227
30Wallace Kane16295767478228
31John l. Mcgraw jr13897848707287229
32Michael Haskins10446737682231
33Scott St.john5039871827377232
34Chris Lee148179387062101233
35David Kiss14412767979234

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Sarah Lee shuler16898988699283
2Keli Mcclerin15628100120109329

Advanced Masters (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Randall l. Roseman13094868656371199
2Tim Garrison9142909636970202
3Larry Foxx12560877707270212
4Lewis h. Rolin7236877706975214
4Doug Singleton13174891716776214
6Doug Jones10270866756576216
7Ron Williams13641908737475222
7James stone Maddux11227767076222
9Ellis doc Pritchett6559838737179223
10Skeeter Doughtery15002727479225
10Mike Barnes12235737181225
12William Lowe7753863777182230
13Steven Sager14606834758078233

Intermediate (26)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Mike Edwards11411956686973210
2Luke Wood687075213
2Mike Hughes15815697074213
4Jim Livingston18217737170214
5Travis Johnson707273215
6Derek Hammann15812697374216
7Kevin Owens746875217
8Chris Knight747177222
9Jesse Evans797273224
10Warren Stiles11237784727479225
10Pete Williamson17974707085225
12Brandon Bedingfield717382226
13Gary Downs11008777687288228
13Wes Schmoldt727779228
13Gary Mcdonald687288228
13Caesar Escalante787476228
17William e. Taylor jr17359737684233
17Kevin Young15266697985233
19Jamie Fagelman10349831787680234
20Danny Riggleman767585236
20Clinton Dowda788078236
20John Hughes15813827480236
23Brian Street698880237
24Rob Blackorby798486249
25Phillip Simmons868790263
26Luke Estridge908590265

Junior II Boys (10)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Ryan Glenn8286168
2Zack Smith8686172
3Shaun Mayo8988177
4Tommy Dasey9491185
5Matt Kilgore89102191
6Mikey Huffman102102204
7Timmy Dasey121104225
8Oren Barnette121117238
9Lucas Lyons126120246
10Billy Goddard110999DNF