Main Menu

12th Illinois State Championships

12th Illinois State Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 25-Jul to 26-Jul-1992
  • Location: Joliet, Illinois, United States
  • Tournament Director: Gary Lewis
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.159$1,525

Official Results

Open (28)

Robert Ryan #2609
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Mike Dyer #4296
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Robert Herbert #6003
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Rob Scroggs #2611
E Peoria, Illinois, United States
Dan Conlin #2807
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Ken Gill #3549
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Jav Kowalski #3178
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Dennis Flatt #4366
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Daniel Pastore #4320
Dekalb, Illinois, United States
Edward Radermacher #6540
Hammond, Indiana, United States
Pat jet-man Gourley #4419
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Dave buster Witten #4825
Lake Bluff, Illinois, United States
Barry Schultz #6840
Hamptonville, North Carolina, United States
Alex Bingman #4803
Round Lk Bch, Illinois, United States
Mike Monroe #3374
Ft Collins, Colorado, United States
Rod ripper Fritz #2777
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
A. lewis Graninger #2845
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Paul Nytsch #5977
Oak Creek, Wisconsin, United States
Jeff Harper #2968
Coralville, Iowa, United States
Kevin Flatt #6886
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Jerry Basye #5227
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
William Hommema #4436
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
John Langhirt #5525
Hilliard, Ohio, United States
Shawn e. Harmon #5956
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Ken Brown #4549
Mexico, Indiana, United States
Scott Innis #2635
Altoona, Iowa, United States
Billy Downs #4851
Maryland Heights, Missouri, United States
Marty Newman #3805
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Robert Ryan2609444547136$300
2Mike Dyer4296454744136$160
2Robert Herbert6003444745136$160
4Rob Scroggs2611464845139$70
4Dan Conlin2807444748139$90
6Ken Gill3549474647140$60
7Jav Kowalski3178474747141$48
7Dennis Flatt4366424653141$48
9Daniel Pastore4320434951143$35
10Edward Radermacher6540465148145
11Pat jet-man Gourley4419485147146
11Dave buster Witten4825504848146
11Barry Schultz6840465050146
14Alex Bingman4803485148147
15Mike Monroe3374455053148
16Rod ripper Fritz2777445451149
16A. lewis Graninger2845494852149
16Paul Nytsch5977505049149
19Jeff Harper2968475449150
19Kevin Flatt6886465450150
21Jerry Basye5227485449151
22William Hommema4436515349153
22John Langhirt5525505152153
22Shawn e. Harmon5956464958153
25Ken Brown4549505254156
26Scott Innis2635515551157
26Billy Downs4851475357157
28Marty Newman3805515653160

Open Women (1)

Teresa Mistler #3402
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Teresa Mistler3402485958165$30

Masters (13)

Brian Cummings #1739
Munster, Indiana, United States
Tom Cremer #1673
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Glenn Dooner #4242
Glenview, Illinois, United States
Sonny Arwood #4294
Peru, Indiana, United States
Dan Bayless #5630
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Steve Matul #8
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Terry Batten #1738
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Allen Pier #2931
Clearwater, Fl, United States
Mike Mavrick #3038
Denver, Indiana, United States
Mark Oller #2860
Clawson, Michigan, United States
Phil wrong way Corrigan #1959
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Richard Denny #5452
Rock Falls, IL
Jack Vankuiken #3256
Lisle, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Brian Cummings1739474545137$200
2Tom Cremer1673454848141$100
2Glenn Dooner4242494547141$100
4Sonny Arwood4294444752143$50
5Dan Bayless5630465049145
6Steve Matul8464654146
7Terry Batten1738465051147
8Allen Pier2931514652149
9Mike Mavrick3038495447150
10Mark Oller2860514951151
11Phil wrong way Corrigan1959465156153
11Richard Denny5452475551153
13Jack Vankuiken3256525455161

Grandmasters (3)

Mike hoser Williams #2820
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Don Hoffman #1455
Blue Mounds, Wisconsin, United States
Archie Archuleta #4195
Peru, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Mike hoser Williams2820505055155$75
2Don Hoffman1455505651157
3Archie Archuleta4195545353160

Advanced (16)

Leo Wilson #7006
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Tim Martin #6151
Morton, Illinois, United States
Craig Swindell #6794
DeSoto, Texas, United States
Terry Binder #4827
Joliet, IL
Douglas Current #6843
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Andy Berger #9006
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Chris Bianchi #4221
Plainfield, Illinois, United States
Wilbur Wallis #6583
Rantoul, Illinois, United States
Scott Klatt #7146
Great Lakes, Illinois, United States
Glenn Hudgins #6407
Grayslake, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Leo Wilson7006434849140
2Tim Martin6151465045141
2Craig Swindell6794445344141
4Joe Fleschauer475148146
4Terry Binder4827484850146
6Douglas Current6843534950152
7Scott Fraley535151155
8Andy Berger9006505355158
9Mark Brown515553159
10Chris Bianchi4221535753163
11Wilbur Wallis6583565856170
11Scott Klatt7146575756170
13Charles Richardson546057171
13Glenn Hudgins6407575955171
15Skip Wooton586156175
16John Nauman576464185

Advanced Masters (19)

Michael g. Jackley #7831
Dixon, Illinois, United States
Mark Kindlesparker #5042
Zionsville, Indiana, United States
Harold Henrichs #2800
Euless, Texas, United States
Marshall Hopkins #1765
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Tom Relyea #4421
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Lance Dieckow #3865
Bartonville, IL
David Lucht #5217
Berwyn, Illinois, United States
Steve Magana #7890
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Thomas j. Roach #5992
Joliet, IL
Dan Madden #6383
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Doug Norman6364127
2Douglas Current6266128
3Kerry Hobbs6564129
4Michael g. Jackley78316764131
5Mark Kindlesparker50426569134
6Mike Smith6966135
6Harold Henrichs28006867135
8Marshall Hopkins17657165136
9Tom Relyea44217166137
10Bob Dant6870138
11Lance Dieckow38657669145
12Robin Schumann7374147
12David Lucht52177176147
14Larry Hasbrouck8071151
15Steve Magana78907478152
16Thomas j. Roach59928076156
17Dan Madden63838379162
18Steve Rodriguez8483167
19Tracy Adams8787174

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

Kerry Kerber #7045
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Gardner c. Coughlen #7227
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Bill old man Wallis #6580
Pekin, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kerry Kerber70457275147
2Gardner c. Coughlen72277376149
3J.q. Adams7476150
4Bob Luckett7279151
5Neil Workman8183164
6Bill old man Wallis65808285167

Intermediate (33)

Mark Hezlep #7099
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Jerry Harvey #4347
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Barry Maxwell #7252
Rockford, Illinois, United States
Bob Unzicker #6178
Evanston, IL
Bob Bruining #5288
Mokena, Illinois, United States
Glenn Gruenke #9005
Aurora, Illinois, United States
Wesley p. Yusim #7309
Conifer, Colorado, United States
Brad Williams #7592
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Jerry Seibert #3104
Buffalo Grove, Illinois, United States
Brian Englehart #7089
Niles, Michigan, United States
Chuck Wallis #7522
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Joseph Offerman #3580
Plainfield, Illinois, United States
James Pumphrey #5580
Elk Grove Village, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1J Alumbaugh-perez6362125
2Mark Hezlep70996264126
3Jerry Harvey43476267129
3Barry Maxwell72526960129
5Bob Unzicker61786764131
6T.j. Murray6568133
7Tim Gaspar6470134
7Skip Wooton6569134
7Bob Bruining52886866134
7Glenn Gruenke90056866134
11Glenn Hudgins6472136
11Wesley p. Yusim73096670136
11Brad Williams75926967136
14Andy Berger7067137
14M Fleischauer6473137
16Gary Germain6672138
16Tom Farrell7167138
16Jerry Seibert31047167138
16Brian Englehart70897068138
16Chuck Wallis75227167138
21Steve Dennis7168139
21Jeremy Walker6871139
23Joseph Offerman35807070140
24Mark Vercellotti7271143
24Jay Jesmer7172143
26James Pumphrey55807371144
27Charles West7273145
28Tim Smego7869147
28Bob Bato7968147
30Ron Taylor7777154
31Scott Lesniak8373156
32Ray Schwager7582157
32Tom Mccullock7681157

Intermediate Women (3)

Rene Vernon #7699
Zionsville, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Rene Vernon76997879157
2Robin Flatt7782159
3Amy Swartz8988177

Recreational (34)

Michael Karp #14338
Carol Stream, Illinois, United States
Steve k. Henning #13163
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Dave Olney #5405
Loves Park, Illinois, United States
Charles b. Spiewak #14984
Batavia, Illinois, United States
Richard Guger #7578
Chicago Hgts, Illinois, United States
Steve Forneris #6803
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Timothy Miller #6953
Rockton, Illinois, United States
Jay Svitko #7307
Crown Point, Indiana, United States
Brad Potesta #7308
Highland, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Michael Karp143386762129
2Steve k. Henning131636771138
3Chris Totte7069139
3Nick Furlane7267139
3Ray Costello7168139
6Dave Olney54057268140
7Charles b. Spiewak149847665141
8Matt Piotrowski7072142
8Greg Brown7171142
10Bill Swartz7370143
10Richard Guger75787370143
12Matt Pirc7272144
12Steve Forneris68037569144
14Charles Richardson7273145
14Brian Mitchell7471145
16Ed Burch7375148
17Adam Milestone7378151
17Timothy Miller69537675151
19Jeremy Hill7676152
20Ken Gray7579154
21Dave Eberhart7679155
22Bud Bennett8373156
23Daniel Bishop8176157
23Paul Kolisz8176157
25Aaron Long8575160
26Bud Burnett8580165
27Mike O'donnell8385168
28Joe Discianno8287169
29Glenn Chirko8585170
30Gordon Browning8988177
31Terry Confer10090190
32Doug Murphy74999DNF
32Jay Svitko730781999DNF
32Brad Potesta730874999DNF

Junior II Boys (3)

Jereme Mitchell #7168
New Lenox, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Carl Roach8587172
2Jacob Hill9091181
3Jereme Mitchell71689593188