Main Menu

12th Illinois State Championships

12th Illinois State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 25-Jul to 26-Jul-1992
  • Location: Joliet, Illinois, United States
  • Tournament Director: Gary Lewis

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am159$1,525

Open (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Robert Ryan2609444547136$300
2Mike Dyer4296454744136$160
2Robert Herbert6003444745136$160
4Rob Scroggs2611464845139$70
4Dan Conlin2807444748139$90
6Ken Gill3549474647140$60
7Dennis Flatt4366424653141$48
7Jav Kowalski3178474747141$48
9Daniel Pastore4320434951143$35
10Edward Radermacher6540465148145
11Pat jet-man Gourley4419485147146
11Barry Schultz6840465050146
11Dave buster Witten4825504848146
14Alex Bingman4803485148147
15Mike Monroe3374455053148
16Rod ripper Fritz2777445451149
16A. lewis Graninger2845494852149
16Paul Nytsch5977505049149
19Kevin Flatt6886465450150
19Jeff Harper2968475449150
21Jerry Basye5227485449151
22John Langhirt5525505152153
22Shawn e. Harmon5956464958153
22William Hommema4436515349153
25Ken Brown4549505254156
26Billy Downs4851475357157
26Scott Innis2635515551157
28Marty Newman3805515653160

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Teresa Mistler3402485958165$30

Masters (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Brian Cummings1739474545137$200
2Tom Cremer1673454848141$100
2Glenn Dooner4242494547141$100
4Sonny Arwood4294444752143$50
5Dan Bayless5630465049145
6Steve Matul8464654146
7Terry Batten1738465051147
8Allen Pier2931514652149
9Mike Mavrick3038495447150
10Mark Oller2860514951151
11Phil wrong way Corrigan1959465156153
11Richard Denny5452475551153
13Jack Vankuiken3256525455161

Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Mike hoser Williams2820505055155$75
2Don Hoffman1455505651157
3Archie Archuleta4195545353160

Advanced (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Leo Wilson7006434849140
2Tim Martin6151465045141
2Craig Swindell6794445344141
4Joe Fleschauer475148146
4Terry Binder4827484850146
6Douglas Current6843534950152
7Scott Fraley535151155
8Andy Berger9006505355158
9Mark Brown515553159
10Chris Bianchi4221535753163
11Scott Klatt7146575756170
11Wilbur Wallis6583565856170
13Glenn Hudgins6407575955171
13Charles Richardson546057171
15Skip Wooton586156175
16John Nauman576464185

Advanced Masters (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Doug Norman6364127
2Douglas Current6266128
3Kerry Hobbs6564129
4Michael g. Jackley78316764131
5Mark Kindlesparker50426569134
6Mike Smith6966135
6Harold Henrichs28006867135
8Marshall Hopkins17657165136
9Tom Relyea44217166137
10Bob Dant6870138
11Lance Dieckow38657669145
12Robin Schumann7374147
12David Lucht52177176147
14Larry Hasbrouck8071151
15Steve Magana78907478152
16Thomas j. Roach59928076156
17Dan Madden63838379162
18Steve Rodriguez8483167
19Tracy Adams8787174

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kerry Kerber70457275147
2Gardner c. Coughlen72277376149
3J.q. Adams7476150
4Bob Luckett7279151
5Neil Workman8183164
6Bill old man Wallis65808285167

Intermediate (33)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1J Alumbaugh-perez6362125
2Mark Hezlep70996264126
3Barry Maxwell72526960129
3Jerry Harvey43476267129
5Bob Unzicker61786764131
6T.j. Murray6568133
7Bob Bruining52886866134
7Glenn Gruenke90056866134
7Skip Wooton6569134
7Tim Gaspar6470134
11Brad Williams75926967136
11Wesley p. Yusim73096670136
11Glenn Hudgins6472136
14M Fleischauer6473137
14Andy Berger7067137
16Brian Englehart70897068138
16Tom Farrell7167138
16Chuck Wallis75227167138
16Jerry Seibert31047167138
16Gary Germain6672138
21Steve Dennis7168139
21Jeremy Walker6871139
23Joseph Offerman35807070140
24Jay Jesmer7172143
24Mark Vercellotti7271143
26James Pumphrey55807371144
27Charles West7273145
28Bob Bato7968147
28Tim Smego7869147
30Ron Taylor7777154
31Scott Lesniak8373156
32Ray Schwager7582157
32Tom Mccullock7681157

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Rene Vernon76997879157
2Robin Flatt7782159
3Amy Swartz8988177

Recreational (34)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Michael Karp143386762129
2Steve k. Henning131636771138
3Chris Totte7069139
3Nick Furlane7267139
3Ray Costello7168139
6Dave Olney54057268140
7Charles b. Spiewak149847665141
8Greg Brown7171142
8Matt Piotrowski7072142
10Bill Swartz7370143
10Richard Guger75787370143
12Steve Forneris68037569144
12Matt Pirc7272144
14Charles Richardson7273145
14Brian Mitchell7471145
16Ed Burch7375148
17Adam Milestone7378151
17Timothy Miller69537675151
19Jeremy Hill7676152
20Ken Gray7579154
21Dave Eberhart7679155
22Bud Bennett8373156
23Paul Kolisz8176157
23Daniel Bishop8176157
25Aaron Long8575160
26Bud Burnett8580165
27Mike O'donnell8385168
28Joe Discianno8287169
29Glenn Chirko8585170
30Gordon Browning8988177
31Terry Confer10090190
32Brad Potesta730874999DNF
32Jay Svitko730781999DNF
32Doug Murphy74999DNF

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Carl Roach8587172
2Jacob Hill9091181
3Jereme Mitchell71689593188