Main Menu

Windjammer Pro-Am

Windjammer Pro-Am


Event Info

  • Date: 22-Jul to 23-Jul-2000
  • Location: Stockton, California, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry Kretz
  • Phone: 209-529-4032

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am96$1,670

Open (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jim Oates3351101250464451191$300
2Peter Sontag338996947494753196$220
3Michael Guerrero1070895048554751201$165
4Dan Duron1131797452525048202$120
5Robert Harding916396456554548204$54
5Ron Brown776094453515050204$54
5Roger Curley702495253505150204$54
5James Hagen694396152554948204$54
9Mark Bruce1592052565147206
9Russ Adkins1083091954515150206
11Lorin Smith653693655535049207
12Ricky Sandner925492051564854209
13Mark Whittingslow703993753545350210
13Michael Ruzicka693096155524855210
15John Lipnisky1072295652545253211
16Erik Jackson1339193153575351214
17Clifton Brison624053555059217
18Doug Mitchell754592259585752226
19Myron Watts1692187756595854227

Open Women (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Anni Kreml787992653565556220$130
2Becki Zimmerman406556615759233$75
3Michelle Baker906985259616055235$40
4Amy Campbell1086984058626063243
5Michelle Wade451185360695958246
6Deborah Devereaux952081067666261256
7Lisa Reisch1661884264726262260
8Cat Thall1059877666716869274

Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Scott Riley581998945474644182$225
2David Welty197297050484846192$90
2Kevin Couch771498147484849192$90
4Larry Kretz585894251524948200
5Tc Bare790992549534752201
6Michael Travers170296753525150206
6Gregg Zimmerman693851505451206
8Neal Hoellwarth648090857635454228

Advanced (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Michael Wallace1607496350494851198
2Roger Gomez1642447525153203
3Lou Rethelford1167189254515251208
4John Kitchen1323191153535351210
5Josh Anthon1794651535355212
6Chris Quijada1214089558515153213
6Dave Sterrett1457887452545453213
8Mike Lee1430254565153214
8Warren Sedar1208391053525554214
10Mike Castillo1624689559565050215
10Roger Blattner212688460535250215
12Sal Teresi783992457555351216
13Bradley Hart1624293259545154218
14Kory Larson648393755565751219
14Grey wing Cooper1481491459535354219
16Kevin Royal969089660575353223
16Don Smith1683191857585553223
16Brad Armstrong1469289159585155223
19Mike Griffith1585690957536155226
20Chaz Greer1648559595653227
21Ken Griffith1577892660595755231

Advanced Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Kevin Crews1489591854515753215
2Peter Schaefer1624088453555257217
3Ernie Valdez699889758565452220
4Frank Panunzio1007091056556155227
5Matthew Moore58585755228
6Michael Slupecki1310884659615658234
7Del Silva jr1213486858635956236
8Narayan Schubert1683058606158237
9John Barsby1657763595963244
10Mike Corbett1735361615966247
11Rex Mendenhall1813760656262249
12Ric Velasco1836764699990DNF

Intermediate (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jeff Hoffman1601655485148202
2Mike Sandner1843260525551218
3Frank Loduca56555454219
4Mike Twitchell1481583558545654222
5Robert Bockus1700561535457225
6Doug Titus1774857565558226
6Timmy Grove1602086357585754226
8Johnny Blue65575655233
9Les Morris60606153234
10Jason Hoefler1900664626059245
11Clyde Berthold1534962586761248
11Beno Villareal59626067248
13Jason Hoefler61666359249
14Glenn Parrott63666358250
15Sean Detchon76696069274
16Michael Hanson51579990DNF
16Paul Walker1366089457609990DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Teri Roland1524380662636358246
2Valinda Gbernathy65766665272
3Denise Prescher1308163766807573294
4Leanne Drake14783795999000DNF

Junior II Boys (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Gregg Barsby1585786958535859228
2Myles Harding1046684261605360234
3Bobby Hoellwarth1456080959596159238
4Dan Corbett1735469646360256
5Brian Costa1741460696269260
6Jesse Curley1229070370726471277
7Dillon Curley1603865180837773313