Main Menu

Windjammer Pro-Am

Windjammer Pro-Am


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 22-Jul to 23-Jul-2000
  • Location: Stockton, California, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry Kretz
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.96$1,670

Official Results

Open (19)

Jim Oates #3351
Fair Oaks, California, United States
Peter Sontag #3389
Castro Valley, California, United States
Michael Guerrero #10708
Carmichael, California, United States
Dan Duron #11317
Long Beach, California, United States
Roger Curley #7024
Temple City, California, United States
Ron Brown #7760
Somerset, California, United States
Robert Harding #9163
La Selva Beach, California, United States
James Hagen #6943
Brookdale, California, United States
Russ Adkins #10830
Lodi, California, United States
Mark Bruce #15920
Tracy, California, United States
Lorin Smith #6536
Sacramento, California, United States
Ricky Sandner #9254
Cabot, Arkansas, United States
Michael Ruzicka #6930
Bend, Oregon, United States
Mark Whittingslow #7039
Rough Ready, California, United States
John Lipnisky #10722
Loomis, California, United States
Erik Jackson #13391
Pasadena, California, United States
Clifton Brison #6240
Fair Oaks, California, United States
Doug Mitchell #7545
San Francisco, California, United States
Myron Watts #16921
El Centro, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jim Oates3351101250464451191$300
2Peter Sontag338996947494753196$220
3Michael Guerrero1070895048554751201$165
4Dan Duron1131797452525048202$120
5Roger Curley702495253505150204$54
5Ron Brown776094453515050204$54
5Robert Harding916396456554548204$54
5James Hagen694396152554948204$54
9Russ Adkins1083091954515150206
9Mark Bruce1592052565147206
11Lorin Smith653693655535049207
12Ricky Sandner925492051564854209
13Michael Ruzicka693096155524855210
13Mark Whittingslow703993753545350210
15John Lipnisky1072295652545253211
16Erik Jackson1339193153575351214
17Clifton Brison624053555059217
18Doug Mitchell754592259585752226
19Myron Watts1692187756595854227

Open Women (8)

Anni Kreml #7879
Richmond, California, United States
Becki Zimmerman #4065
Fresno, California, United States
Michelle Baker #9069
Santa Cruz, California, United States
Amy Campbell #10869
Ithaca, New York, United States
Michelle Wade #4511
LAS VEGAS, Nevada, United States
Deborah Devereaux #9520
Santa Cruz, California, United States
Lisa Reisch #16618
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Cat Thall #10598
Sacramento, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Anni Kreml787992653565556220$130
2Becki Zimmerman406556615759233$75
3Michelle Baker906985259616055235$40
4Amy Campbell1086984058626063243
5Michelle Wade451185360695958246
6Deborah Devereaux952081067666261256
7Lisa Reisch1661884264726262260
8Cat Thall1059877666716869274

Masters (8)

Scott Riley #5819
Oakland, California, United States
Kevin Couch #7714
Glen Ellen, California, United States
David Welty #1972
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Larry Kretz #5858
Modesto, California, United States
Tc Bare #7909
Tumtum, Washington, United States
Gregg Zimmerman #6938
Fresno, California, United States
Michael Travers #1702
Nevada City, California, United States
Neal Hoellwarth #6480
Bay Point, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Scott Riley581998945474644182$225
2Kevin Couch771498147484849192$90
2David Welty197297050484846192$90
4Larry Kretz585894251524948200
5Tc Bare790992549534752201
6Gregg Zimmerman693851505451206
6Michael Travers170296753525150206
8Neal Hoellwarth648090857635454228

Advanced (21)

Michael Wallace #16074
Stockton, California, United States
Roger Gomez #16424
Rio Linda, California, United States
Lou Rethelford #11671
Windsor, California, United States
John Kitchen #13231
Sacramento, California, United States
Josh Anthon #17946
Rio Linda, California, United States
Chris Quijada #12140
Turlock, California, United States
Dave Sterrett #14578
Elk Grove, California, United States
Warren Sedar #12083
San Francisco, California, United States
Mike Lee #14302
Fresno, California, United States
Roger Blattner #2126
Madera, California, United States
Mike Castillo #16246
Pleasant Hill, California, United States
Sal Teresi #7839
Medical Lake, Washington, United States
Bradley Hart #16242
Richmond, California, United States
Kory Larson #6483
Wheatland, California, United States
Grey wing Cooper #14814
Albany, California, United States
Brad Armstrong #14692
Imperial Beach, California, United States
Don Smith #16831
Brookdale, California, United States
Kevin Royal #9690
Glen Ellen, California, United States
Mike Griffith #15856
Placerville, California, United States
Chaz Greer #16485
Sacramento, California, United States
Ken Griffith #15778
Placerville, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Michael Wallace1607496350494851198
2Roger Gomez1642447525153203
3Lou Rethelford1167189254515251208
4John Kitchen1323191153535351210
5Josh Anthon1794651535355212
6Chris Quijada1214089558515153213
6Dave Sterrett1457887452545453213
8Warren Sedar1208391053525554214
8Mike Lee1430254565153214
10Roger Blattner212688460535250215
10Mike Castillo1624689559565050215
12Sal Teresi783992457555351216
13Bradley Hart1624293259545154218
14Kory Larson648393755565751219
14Grey wing Cooper1481491459535354219
16Brad Armstrong1469289159585155223
16Don Smith1683191857585553223
16Kevin Royal969089660575353223
19Mike Griffith1585690957536155226
20Chaz Greer1648559595653227
21Ken Griffith1577892660595755231

Advanced Masters (12)

Kevin Crews #14895
Santa Cruz, California, United States
Peter Schaefer #16240
Castro Valley, California, United States
Ernie Valdez #6998
Sacramento, California, United States
Frank Panunzio #10070
Redding, California, United States
Michael Slupecki #13108
Carmichael, California, United States
Del Silva jr #12134
Sacramento, California, United States
Narayan Schubert #16830
Mount Shasta, California, United States
John Barsby #16577
Grass Valley, California, United States
Mike Corbett #17353
Tracy, California, United States
Rex Mendenhall #18137
Modesto, California, United States
Ric Velasco #18367
Auburn, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Kevin Crews1489591854515753215
2Peter Schaefer1624088453555257217
3Ernie Valdez699889758565452220
4Frank Panunzio1007091056556155227
5Matthew Moore58585755228
6Michael Slupecki1310884659615658234
7Del Silva jr1213486858635956236
8Narayan Schubert1683058606158237
9John Barsby1657763595963244
10Mike Corbett1735361615966247
11Rex Mendenhall1813760656262249
12Ric Velasco183676469999DNF

Intermediate (17)

Jeff Hoffman #16016
Modesto, California, United States
Mike Sandner #18432
El Dorado, California, United States
Mike Twitchell #14815
Berkeley, California, United States
Robert Bockus #17005
Pollock Pines, California, United States
Doug Titus #17748
Stockton, California, United States
Timmy Grove #16020
Penn Valley, California, United States
Jason Hoefler #19006
Placerville, California, United States
Clyde Berthold #15349
Lynn Haven, Florida, United States
Paul Walker #13660
Fontana, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jeff Hoffman1601655485148202
2Mike Sandner1843260525551218
3Frank Loduca56555454219
4Mike Twitchell1481583558545654222
5Robert Bockus1700561535457225
6Doug Titus1774857565558226
6Timmy Grove1602086357585754226
8Johnny Blue65575655233
9Les Morris60606153234
10Jason Hoefler1900664626059245
11Clyde Berthold1534962586761248
11Beno Villareal59626067248
13Jason Hoefler61666359249
14Glenn Parrott63666358250
15Sean Detchon76696069274
16Michael Hanson5157999DNF
16Paul Walker136608945760999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

Teri Roland #15243
Citrus Heights, California, United States
Denise Prescher #13081
Buffalo, Wyoming, United States
Leanne Drake #14783
Rocklin, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Teri Roland1524380662636358246
2Valinda Gbernathy65766665272
3Denise Prescher1308163766807573294
4Leanne Drake14783795999DNF

Junior II Boys (7)

Gregg Barsby #15857
Grass Valley, California, United States
Myles Harding #10466
Watsonville, California, United States
Bobby Hoellwarth #14560
Concord, California, United States
Dan Corbett #17354
Manteca, California, United States
Brian Costa #17414
Grass Valley, California, United States
Jesse Curley #12290
Temple City, California, United States
Dillon Curley #16038
Temple City, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Gregg Barsby1585786958535859228
2Myles Harding1046684261605360234
3Bobby Hoellwarth1456080959596159238
4Dan Corbett1735469646360256
5Brian Costa1741460696269260
6Jesse Curley1229070370726471277
7Dillon Curley1603865180837773313