Main Menu

Crossbones

Crossbones


Event Info

  • Date: 22-Jul to 23-Jul-2000
  • Location: Rockledge, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry Peck
  • Phone: 321-636-6510

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am90$1,500

Open (26)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1John Andrews26129974410424897446100448980186$300
2Johne Mccray985210055097347986451016461004188$180
3Joe Gagliardo57409724998552925461004461004193$140
4Ben Gurthie1225592650973469984996849968194$110
5Gregg Hosfeld1602998519624996150956461004196$100
6Chris Stagman15182950471007509494898052932197$80
7Cr Willey439097151962519374799252932201$60
8John Briscoe590992954928499615095652932205$55
9Dick Morrow1194492852951519375293251944206$50
10Tim Sage11576920499855490046100458860207$45
11Richard Thomas13914906549285490046100454908208
11Terry Murphy1009295849985558885095654908208
13Mark Kapfhammer1368490753939529255392053920211
13Tommy Rogers1429393154928499615688452932211
15Michael Lennon651890458883489745293254908212
16Bill Dixon935590354928578635289650980213
17Jorge Domenech1054595654928578635589648980214
17Cole Bushey1194391556905549005194453920214
19James Akins1452390657894549005490850956215
20Denny Harrison1102693351962618145095657872219
20Ron Aldridge620494155917588515490852932219
22Evan Gurthie1225291852951618145490854908221
23Brian Kilgore1311792656905588515787254908225
24Norbert Kutyn1269886056905558885787264787232
25Alex Laufenberg1716167780598396577563799254
26John Precious13256891999000DNF

Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ed Malloy241694754900509495490850956208$125
2Steve Bremer1369091153912578635490850956214$65
3Dennis Wank1421088654900647785490858860230
4Alan Corbin689891263790549005787258860232

Senior Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Charles Yates1393184858851578635787261823233$125
2Paul Leroux1112583956876598396182362811238$65
3Harry Bowerman745484163790598396478757872243

Advanced (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Tony Inzana1577093350956519444897450949199
2Johnny Macmillan1293492449968519445094950949200
3Mark Minich1392092351944549084996149961203
4Billy Holtz1187792347992529325391254900206
4Mike Sigrist1307891851944539204798655888206
6Clinton Ehlers1641489755896519444996152925207
7Mark Scanlan1712452932529325193753912208
8Casey Allshouse1396691852932558965292551937210
8Glenn r. Knight1202590850956529325588853912210
10Robert Conlin1627589356884519445292554900213
10David Peyton1088289555896578724996152925213
12Larry Harman1242692055896568845391251937215
13Trevor Bice747391053920568845391254900216
14Jeff Allen1539691553920618235193753912218
15Eric Graves989291050956637995490052925219
16Artie Wood1300690956884578725292555888220
17Doug Brodlo1170190252932568845490059839221
18Dave Wilson jr1327647992628115588860827224
19Tom Thompson1450188055896618236280258851236
20Rob Lilja1530283857872657755885169716249

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Val Mullikin1415377160835657756477861814250
2Diana Okeson1642790475904758650890459356

Advanced Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Douglas Crenshaw15221934529325490845101050949201
2Keith Cox1559292453920558964996155888212
3Jim Ulshafer1447486658860568845193762802227
4Scott Rence1377384664787588605885154900234
5Jay Putney1008086061823667636181459839247

Intermediate (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dennis Ryan1239487553565754220
2Mark Meister1337584256635253224
3Scott Jones1286758555661230
4James Swedish iii1429788358625557232
5Rick Hemlock1508788356565665233
6Keven Claproos57615561234
7Charles Johnson1696959615957236
8Orfilio Pelaez1201462595660237
9Garrett Gurthie1386481260615562238
10Tom Fuller1794159605961239
11Chuck Beebee1633154596463240
11John Beebee1633084554596463240
13John Nelson1505381468665756247
14Ivy Townsend1848661685963251
15Dale Mcguire1665863626661252

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Kari Notten67706669272
2Catherine Tulk1417065677269273
3Jennifer McCray1644473747077294
4Josephine Harr1787884898684343

Intermediate Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Stan Okeson1642854555554218
2Ed Elsky1433383958605757232
3Jeff Corwin1455161555859233
4Andrew Joseph iii1463482362625958241
5William Morris1396883260616259242
5John Stevens944363625760242
7Michael Eaton1166085063616457245
8Kevin Cox1157981668726464268

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Ben Arnold1644171768646262256
2Joey Swedish93819076340
3Donald Drautt1008886110384