Main Menu

12th Edgewood Labor Day Classic

12th Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Sep to 03-Sep-2000
  • Location: Madrid, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams
  • Phone: 515-795-2687

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am97$846

Open (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper2968996403939118$225
2Jon Latch7303955423742121$130
3Jason Neifert6701969424040122$63
3Chris Claring9931944433742122$63
5Ed Bennett6168982414142124$32
5Mitch Alstott16347945424141124$32
5Kent George10971963394441124$32
8Mike Steffen13964948394344126
8Matt Fausch11160962394344126
8Scotty Inman9803905374544126
8Jason Steffen4113967414045126
12Tim Peyton10605971434542130
13Doug Peyton10642968404546131
14Jared Pittman14976965434148132
14Chris Sprague16425975414645132
16Mike Clay10313905444346133
17Mike Susanin7114929444446134
18Floyd Campbell11762958424845135
19Joe Kloster455041136

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Alison Wiley4146814525447153$40

Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Scott Innis2635968394338120$185
2Steve Nixt4399925394543127$45
3Tom Cremer1673955404544129
3Mark Martin2532945414543129
5Dennis l. Charlson7751891455044139

Advanced (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Scott Olberding12686933404542127
2Rod Welsher14640911424442128
3Vic Clark9649916444342129
4Troy Signs16797892434344130
5Adam Miller424942133
6Mark Crain15309941434648137
7Chris Roorda12598912464943138
8Beau Wisecup17279454747139
9Jeremiah Hamilton15472895504248140
10Ace Dogger16408894514546142
11Ray Fitzgerald4246865474848143
11Doug Davis12193862474848143
13Gene Carter504846144
14Frank Holmes18545495048147
15Daniel Harper19766534848149
15Scott Olsen16093485051149
17Steve King16035899494952150
18Mark Goodrich505249151
19Mike Beeman12449854495351153
19Mike Hubbard14732515151153
21Scott Sable565557168
22John Kruger100468874552999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Shawna Neifert11767824545153158
2Kelly Adams16532671606359182

Advanced Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Douglas Foust10954892454843136
2Bret George10968900474548140
3Jim Brennon4194877465145142
4Brian Gunnink7179911524647145
5John Lomax7647803494950148
6Bill Hecht14022874485250150
7Mark Jennings535351157

Intermediate (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Derek Moore444791
2Beau Wisecup504393
3Scott Olsen494594
4Jake Gibbons504595
5Kevin Tietjen17885474996
6Darrell Shield475198
6Mark Goodrich514798
8Dave Snider445599
9Dustin Regan5347100
10Clint Harvey5454108
10Chris Tietjen154698525652108
12Shane Stewart197595653109
13Chon Morrison5357110
13Mike Harvey173167695159110
13Bret Bollie5951110
16Matt Gregory5458112
16Mark Jennings162568405458112
18Bill Kearney5662118
19Clint Snider52999DNF

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kelvin Adams4646
2Donald Brown5454
3Aaron Burke5757

Junior II Girls (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jessica Foust179404949
2Christine Claring176425858
3Kassandra Claring176416363
4Michelle Bjork7372145

Junior III Boys (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Simon Burke4040
2Alex Carr4343
3Lincoln Foust179394444
4Luke Davis4545
4Adam Foust138226844545
6Austin Hindman4646
7Logan Davis4949
8Jackson Carr5151
9Tim Carr5353
10Drew Wichett5757
11Wesley Loomis5858
12Toby Grimes6161
13Cody Hindman6262
14Sean Byrnes6767
15Don Johnson7373