Main Menu

2nd Longview Park Fall Classic

2nd Longview Park Fall Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Sep-2000
  • Location: Rock Island, Illinois, United States
  • Tournament Director: Chad Eng

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am49$300

Open (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Harper29689965693144105627127$150
2Rod Fritz2777988509945297328130$75
2Chris Claring99319444910045594126130$75
4John Knudson122039565396253962106
4Thomas Barnum52599425495252973106
6Todd Ebens146109465792055941112

Advanced (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jeff Clark90089255495254952108
2Jeff Johnson99848765891054952112
3Armand Walljasper126589455693157920113
4Wilbur Wallis65839305693158910114
5Scott Harmon158625693159899115
6Jeff Gerstel152629156088958910118
6Daniel Michler171039456187857920118
8Travis Wilson101308845693163857119
9Chuck Wallis75226061121
10Ronald Tacey, jr.106876361124
10Christopher Nash128428125989965836124
12Robert Phelps133818576187865836126

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Katherine Betcher-Sprague158697796385766826129

Advanced Masters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Bill Hecht140228746286856931118

Intermediate (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Scott Sampson157115792058910115
2Frank Simmons118059196088957920117
3Scotty Too Hotty Burtard179485989960889119
4Luke Langdon181485961120
5Jay Greenwood179216088961878121
6Jamie Franklin6063123
6Brad Schnowske6162123
8Brett Meyers6264126
9Jeff Cable6464128
10Stuart Johnson162136682663857129
11Pat Kernan6565130
12Shawn Jones6570135
13Andy Benton174477276365836137
14Steve Spencer134158027177367815138
15Michael Sampson168946979473752142

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Stacey Gerstel6967136
2Jeannie Nash143646009057486616176

Recreational (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Chase Roberts6463127
2Dan Duncan6564129
3William Zgrabik167258806781564847131
4Dennis Gonzalez7373146
5Dan Olds7675151
6Justin Beeman7581156
7Janson Bealer8087167
8Peter Campagna9693189
9David Egger85999DNF

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Alexander Pepke171946659125
2Jakob Duncan8076156
3Richard Jackley9683179