Main Menu

Mach I Inaugural

Mach I Inaugural


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Jun to 18-Jun-2000
  • Location: Browns Valley, California, United States
  • Tournament Director: Neal Hoellwarth
  • Phone: 925-250-2929

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BPro/Am52

Advanced (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Eric Grossmann1291046545948207
2Nathan Pomeroy1896950525848208
2Lou Rethelford1167189250545351208
2Kevin Royal969090049575151208
2Jason Baehr1681747545750208
2Doug Jensen1661551574753208
7Shannon Garitty1470190447555553210
8John Kitchen1323191149555552211
9Kevin Vinatieri1587649555157212
10Mike Mallegni1353885956555349213
11James Van daele1458589447555458214
11Ken Griffith1577889249555753214
13Bob Diamond1060485850625252216
13Don Smith1683147545659216
15Joshua Haberman1615257575355222
16Skyzer Mowen1317883951575956223
16Steven Fleming1462286851595558223
16Rick Leis1620053635552223
19Chaz Greer1648557576152227
20Joe Hartman1682055665757235
21John Smeall1612584655645859236
22Benn Sutherlin57636260242

Advanced Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Mark Brown1590046516155213
2Peter Schaefer1624088152565354215
3SteveSilverback Ivy1181484450525957218
4Michael Huff1445077249625854223
5Ric Velasco1836754595958230
6Michael Slupecki1310884655576357232
7Narayan Schubert1683054636456237

Intermediate (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Ike Lindsay1683651565153211
2Jim Coffin1767246585850212
3Christopher Sherwin1324779256555155217
4Timmy Grove1602086750555856219
5Kurt Heiner1843149575956221
5Mike Griffith1585688552595753221
7Ben Nye1843352645452222
7Bobby Bliss1638086956595453222
9Steve Mirza1682754555460223
10Dan Lynch1665755615751224
11David Wills1612989049645755225
12Steve Bouttote1671956625653227
13Eric Moskus54625855229
13Tim Jones1893552586059229
15Scott Swinson56605957232
16Dale Bouttote1672054626459239
17Brian White55716154241
18Steve Werner1552355646164244
19Jason Guffey54636468249
20Pat Herbert56726964261
21Bryan Brown607482999DNF

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Gregg Barsby1585786954595556224
2Brian Costa1741455556357230