Main Menu

Flatts Classic

Flatts Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 01-Jul to 02-Jul-2000
  • Location: St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Bob Harris
  • Phone: 519-637-1691

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am65$1,187

Open (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Malton35399914647424727209$410
2Nick Cassidy138009414553464627217$165
2Darren Harper96669925149424728217$165
2Avery Jenkins74959745242425229217$165
5Michael Sullivan30289905449424827220$77
6Joe Geibel1426396047564647196
7Drew Bray740899051464852197
8Todd Hatch1248094350515049200
9Greg Pinnegar486495049505152202
10Paul Belyea722494753544850205
11Eric Vandenberg308996954565146207
11Alex Hughes592396952495551207
13Rob Skeoch1210092065464950210
14Blair Zinn485993856514955211
15Steve Proud1246394154575051212

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Elaine King309093062494848207$47

Masters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Doug Corea30497150454546186$113
2Royce Racinowski208992654504755206$47
3Alex Petrocco292992359635657235

Advanced (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Mike Burtch1675693753454350191
2Shawn Taylor1376989153544251200
3Mike Sommerfeld1306293750524852202
4Bob Honch1249189152524851203
5Sean Bakken1104294755495051205
6Nate Till1482695454534753207
6Jason Sonier1232092852525251207
8Clayton Morgan1566093154524854208
9Tim Mccurry100892358495052209
10Dylan Morgan1522493054594949211
11Jeff Langs2082857525053212
12Paul Michel1249791055584754214
13Adam Hazel1393359525156218
14Leo Michel1378289760525355220
15Glenn Forbes977492559585057224
15Ryan Jeffords2479659555357224
17Guy Sapone2055760535458225
18Stanley Messing1771561555656228
19Robert Alessi1522389360585360231
20Robert Chamberlain1016963635757240
21Tim Krieger64635857242
22Jim Mclellan69704857244

Advanced Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Reg Horne1258188060515155217
1Al Braiden1377784855525258217
3Don Hartford1494091658535758226
4Rich Bevins1008487962605256230
5Mel Williams58685057233
6Mark St martin62635959243
7Stephen Ryan1325076473746266275

Intermediate (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Gary Mackenzie2100054534550202
2Robert Carroll1667557534851209
3Phil Hartford57585153219
3Mike Nelson1403592557575055219
5Dennis Hartford3955960525257221
6Dan Atkinson1953861585253224
7Shawn Allan59545658227
8Mike Reaume60595059228
8Dan Macgullivary58575558228
10Aaron Bainbridge61545757229
11Johnny Deerest70635260245
12Jeff Massicotte67685862255
13Wes Atkinson1953970665768261
14Ryan Kyle78655471268
15Mark Michel92847580331
16John Annett636160999DNF
16Mark Osle7164999DNF