Main Menu

Orlando Open

Orlando Open


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Aug to 20-Aug-2000
  • Location: Orlando, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Chuck Jaqueth
  • Phone: 407-650-8321

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am88$1,874

Open (23)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Johne Mccray9852100546444647183$300
2Matt Tittle462299647454646184$200
3Gregg Hosfeld160299847464848189$160
4Bucky Worboys558798147484748190$125
5John Osgood632498648474850193$100
5John Andrews261299748514648193$100
7Scott Scholten500396244515151197$80
8Bob Lewis219097351504850199$70
9Chris Lenkiewicz1295897350514953203$31
9Jack Mason748996952504853203$31
11Mike Byrd1277895749505550204
12Shawn Lenkiewicz1295995253514953206
13Tommy Rogers1429393155534852208
14Terry Murphy1009295856525150209
14Joe Gagliardo574097251554855209
16Rick Rupe1127693654545251211
17John Briscoe590992955555449213
18Mark Kapfhammer1368490752555157215
19Brian Kilgore1311792656535655220
20Evan Gurthie1225291857565454221
21Kevin Lehardy557892054536154222
22Norbert Kutyn1269886055536355226
23Ben Gurthie1225592656565758227

Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Steve Slasor5598849524748196$230
2Steve Hall507192452534853206$140
3Ed Malloy241694753564951209$98
4Tim Brooks685989959555257223
5Alan Corbin689891253605558226
6Tim Willis140188059555959232
7Douglas Hersey1293588459606460243
8Paul German432184862626065249

Grandmasters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Marshall Scribner112892854545554217$135
2Steve Bremer1369091155545158218$75
3Franklin Freedom1505484157576155230
4Gary Burdick55489456555862231

Advanced (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Chris Blanton1576893751555251209
2Mark Minich1392092354535255214
3Dan mitch Mitchell729489755615346215
4Johnny Macmillan1293492452525755216
5Mike Sigrist1307891858555354220
6Casey Allshouse1396691854575559225
6Mike Gill1242191059555457225
8Butch Fryer1295392261565657230
8Doug Brodlo1170190256575760230
8Clinton Ehlers1641489762565458230
11Tom Reddecliff1504989157575860232
12Jon Dexter1239388059615761238
13Dave Odaffer60616961251
14Jason Runfola1384394359666463252
15Glenn Knight12025908575761999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Donna Gill1242081254585960231
2Connie Lehman1546677959606157237
3Val Mullikin1415377162635762244

Advanced Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Douglas Crenshaw1522193453515655215
2Tim Garrison914290854575261224
3Keith Cox1559292455585856227
4Larry Peck1273088955615557228
5Phil Rowe1286989059575659231
6Dale Crawford424786657615760235
7Jim Ulshafer1447486663616058242
8Stephen Weber1886857646262245
9Scott Rence1377384662606064246
9Michael Chelette419286460656061246
11Jay Putney1008086062575870247

Intermediate (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dennis Ryan1239487559545758228
2Rick Hemlock1508788359605654229
3Greg Shine1177063595853233
3James Swedish iii1429788355606058233
5John Nelson1505381457595860234
5Scott Jones1286761575759234
5John Couch1319284360595758234
8Garrett Gurthie1386481259645658237
9Ron Schlei1306487262605959240
10Orfilio Pelaez1201462586061241
11David Mellin1473982463646263252
12Scott Pritchard65659990DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Catherine Tulk1417063626066251
2Kimmi Blanton1648975717166283
3Jennifer McCray1644473767172292
4Diana Okeson1642786817885330

Intermediate Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Stan Okeson1642857615559232
2Michael Eaton1166085061576163242
3Bob Williams1383385562596462247
4Kevin Cox1157981664616566256

Junior III Boys (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Ben Arnold1644171763625968252
2Jarryd Hall1788062756968274
3Charlie Blanton72667270280
4Alex Williams1796997908281350