Main Menu

Washington State Championships

Washington State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 30-Sep-2000
  • Location: Tacoma, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Lowell Shields

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am73$1,193

Open (22)

Rene Espinoza #7595
Guadalajara / Jalisco, Mexico
Scott Papa #10099
Olalla, Washington, United States
Kurt Bayne #6106
Camano Island, Washington, United States
Lowell Shields #687
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Michael Werth #10159
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Turis Corning #10111
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Mike Wagner #6795
Oswego, New York, United States
Ken Bohling #9856
Everett, Washington, United States
Gibson Holub #10540
Ashland, Oregon, United States
Michael Mcaleer #13585
Sequim, Washington, United States
Jerry Bailey #10106
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Tony Gideon #10110
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Karl Schindler #5921
Bothell, Washington, United States
Jayme Coble #13588
Leavenworth, Washington, United States
Keith Hile #15513
Seattle, Washington, United States
Steven Hultquist #12195
Fremont, Michigan, United States
Jeff Willman #10194
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Torre Stensland #11754
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Lennie Butterfield #11543
Pasco, Washington, United States
Danny Galloway #14787
Auburn, Washington, United States
Jason Coke #10276
Steilacoom, Washington, United States
Jeff Behrends #12801
Seattle, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Rene Espinoza759597254504548197$300
2Scott Papa1009996855474949200$169
2Kurt Bayne610698553475149200$169
4Lowell Shields68755474653201$115
5Michael Werth1015997656544448202$65
5Turis Corning1011195550534851202$65
5Mike Wagner679592060494746202$65
8Ken Bohling985696850545150205
9Gibson Holub1054096257544352206
10Michael Mcaleer1358594956544853211
10Jerry Bailey1010698155505056211
12Tony Gideon1011095658485254212
13Karl Schindler592195662535048213
14Jayme Coble1358894356575151215
14Keith Hile1551392958525154215
16Steven Hultquist1219593160575249218
17Jeff Willman1019494260525157220
18Torre Stensland1175453545859224
18Lennie Butterfield1154393960605450224
20Danny Galloway14787936575453999DNF
20Jason Coke10276945625354999DNF
20Jeff Behrends12801939565859999DNF

Open Women (2)

Leann Traver #15134
Bothell, Washington, United States
Jill Coke #13429
Steilacoom, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Leann Traver1513482866616367257$86
2Jill Coke1342984267626866263$40

Masters (4)

Gordon Kirkpatrick #4346
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Daniel Lucachick #3409
Cottage Grove, Oregon, United States
David Swanson #9272
Seattle, Washington, United States
Kurt Myhaver #12802
Lyman, Maine, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Gordon Kirkpatrick434691757525055214$80
2Daniel Lucachick340994954555751217$40
3David Swanson927292655566053224
4Kurt Myhaver1280291459655259235

Advanced (10)

Toby Henderson #11456
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Cheyney Steininger #16169
Davis, California, United States
Steve Officer #10058
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Pat Bailey #10105
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Edward Munoz #10351
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Eric Edgerton #14138
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jesse Ange #11005
Rochelle, Virginia, United States
David Mccaddon #9480
Seattle, Washington, United States
Tony Beckett #15407
Bremerton, Washington, United States
Tom Osterdahl #15461
Shoreline, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Toby Henderson1145654524847201
2Cheyney Steininger1616992356534748204
3Steve Officer1005891057555055217
4Pat Bailey1010591259555751222
4Edward Munoz1035190261574856222
6Eric Edgerton1413890661575254224
7Jesse Ange1100589460575655228
8David Mccaddon948062585655231
9Tony Beckett1540790364515760232
10Tom Osterdahl1546186761606159241

Advanced Masters (1)

Shawn Hadley #15439
Everett, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Shawn Hadley1543980471636466264

Intermediate (23)

Dane Slater #14648
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Don Charbonneau #17105
Seattle, Washington, United States
Ryan Scott #18735
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Richard Robbins #17054
Sumner, Washington, United States
Chad Charf #18516
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jon Kline #16803
Olalla, Washington, United States
Marcello Graniel #18891
Lynnwood, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Mike Schindler62575551225
2Brandon Maginnis65555553228
3Dane Slater1464864595456233
3Dave Burelison58596056233
5Chris Fabry67565758238
6Ed Henderson60595862239
7Trevor Thorpe64625757240
7Stephen Schroeder62626056240
7Tyler Ange67615557240
7Don Charbonneau1710559635761240
11Ryan Scott1873563645757241
12Richard Robbins1705481964596259244
13Chad Charf1851663636359248
14Jon Kline1680382166675660249
15Mark Cohen65646558252
16Adam Poulsen69596661255
17Jimbo Sabado65676566263
18Anthony Drury71676465267
19Marcello Graniel1889164767666282
20Thomas Smith75706975289
21Craig Rose78727171292
22Quinn Rose74757870297
23Kelly Mann769996567DNF

Intermediate Masters (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Lyle Ronglien67646063254

Recreational (9)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Sean Shields65565656233
2Mike O'connor64645855241
3Laif Mccaddon64556463246
4Craig Woosley73656365266
5Jason Simmons68676667268
6Ryan Bloedel88778370318
7Daren Earley97767176320
8Matthew Buck91849064329
9Brad Burelison93898581348

Recreational Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Sharon Earley83837269307