Main Menu

Florida Triple Crown - #2

Florida Triple Crown - #2


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Feb-2001
  • Location: Melbourne, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bob Lewis
  • Phone: 407-295-8713
  • Email: [email protected]

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm50

Advanced (29)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Mike Hofmann17402504923122
2Scott Faison14844928534924126
3Brian Kilgore13117919505227129
4Rick Hemlock15087901525226130
5Mark Minich13920933535425132
5Trevor Bice7473912515328132
5Kyle Barnette16329893545325132
8Mike Gill12421922515428133
8Dan Mitchell7294897525427133
10Mark Kapfhammer13684917525329134
11David Peyton10882904555229136
12Eric Graves9892922555230137
13Vern Berdahl1391389155530108
13Chris Blanton1576893652560108
13Kurt Weissmueller1462989553550108
16Doug Kuhn994289354550109
16David Yates526951580109
16Doug Brodlo1170190553560109
19Clinton Ehlers1641490957530110
19Dallas Yates54560110
19Mike Sigrist1307892555550110
19Artie Wood1300690554560110
23Fishnet Dave Gambrell1311192155560111
23Kevin Bogusky1770658530111
25Jeff Allen1539692155580113
26Chad Page1485291557610118
26Johnny Macmillan1293493362560118
26Rob Lilja1530282558600118
29Terry Wood1269488560620122

Advanced Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Phil Rowe12869892555527137
2David Mellin14739856555627138
3Jim Ulshafer14474880545930143
4Randall Rodrick9621891595730146
5Stephen Weber1886856610117
6Capt Don Simonini279655630118
6Andrew Joseph iii1463484457610118
8Scott Rence1377385461630124
9Ralph Capes1327786960660126
10Steven Mayhue1301866660132

Intermediate (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Ben Champion17943545626136
2Andrew Joseph iv14635865585430142
3Mike Harrell19784586027145
3David Smith15479876605728145
5Tom Fuller17941616130152
6Dean Spear13969819645833155
7Ron Worpel61670128
8Ben Arnold1644176764660130
9Dj Smith1794474770151

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Kimmi Blanton1648972172780150
2Jo Copp1848484800164