Main Menu

Florida Triple Crown - #3

Florida Triple Crown - #3


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Feb to 11-Feb-2001
  • Location: Orlando, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bob Lewis
  • Phone: 407-295-8713
  • Email: [email protected]

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm56

Advanced (25)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Chris Blanton1576893650525526183
2Mike Hofmann1740250525130183
3Scott Fortier1627488650525231185
4Scott Faison1484492850545428186
4Eric Graves989292254505428186
6Mike Gill1242192250515829188
6Dan Mitchell729489751525530188
8Johnny Macmillan1293493352545628190
8Kurt Weissmueller1462989551525829190
8Mark Kapfhammer1368491752555429190
11Mark Minich1392093351545531191
11Doug Brodlo1170190551545630191
13Brian Kilgore1311791954545431193
14Fishnet Dave Gambrell1311192152575530194
15Kyle Barnette1632989353595529196
16Rick Hemlock1508790151555536197
17Mike Sigrist1307892551555834198
18Jeff Allen1539692153586326200
19Clinton Ehlers1641490959585430201
20Doug Kuhn994289354595732202
21Terry Wood1269488556536035204
21Artie Wood1300690554536631204
23Vern Berdahl1391389158646033215
24David Peyton1088290458639990DNF
24Chad Page14852915999000DNF

Advanced Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Phil Rowe1286989249525330184
2Randall Rodrick962189153595833203
3Jim Ulshafer1447488054575835204
4Bart Zandstra1192492159575930205
5David Mellin1473985656606030206
6Scott Rence1377385459595935212
7Andrew Joseph iii1463484460645931214
8Stephen Weber1886862606628216
9Ralph Capes1327786956706334223
10Steven Mayhue1301866687237243

Intermediate (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jerrod Jacoby1783550495027176
2Ben Champion1794351525124178
3Wayne Diaz55535227187
4Bubba Carrier59535425191
5Bob Williams1383387258545328193
6John Couch1319285055575528195
7Guy Newlan58605127196
8Dean Spear1396981957585529199
8David Smith1547987657545731199
10John Dalby55575732201
11Andrew Joseph iv1463586553595833203
12Tom Fuller1794162526428206
13Cody Perrodin59636130213
14Ben Arnold1644176764616429218
15Rick Goesbeck59726132224
16Kimmi Blanton1648972169657032236

Junior II Boys (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Dj Smith1794467636837235
2Jarryd Hall1788067707431242
3Charli Dishong1741770707035245
4Alex Williams1796982818034277
5Victoria Gill87929749325