Main Menu

Grateful Disc Spring Frisbee Festival

Grateful Disc Spring Frisbee Festival


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am103

Open (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
130.00DARRELL NODLAND722561103266984581054310216
229.00Mike Randolph6138101866991631009641005270220
328.00Chauncey Donaldson717210026699161102667980320226
427.00ANDY MALISHENKO11263968679836797667980270228
526.00EVAN BRUMMET147639617294266984631013280229
625.00ROD BACA59529896798364100170956300231
724.00Hank Kirwan905995766991709516798000203
823.00NELSON BENNETT958694569967679766996400205
922.00BRIAN GOLDRICH1126293873934699597095600212
1021.00MIKE CODREY12386946779027293464100500213
1120.00A.J. KOLARSICK1496294771950729347194700214
1120.00DAVID HAND417694669967739267293900214
1120.00JOE HUDSON1145096366991709517889000214
1417.00Eugene Junior Velasco1513293074926689677591500217
1516.00BAILEY CECIL1131092474926729347293900218
1615.00RICKY VASQUEZ976490275918739267293900220
1714.00SHANE HILL1463995678893699597492300221
1813.00SCOTT KEISER1518595672942729347889000222
1813.00T.J. BAILEY1360891072942729347889000222
2011.00TOM CARRILLO1280996072942769017591500223
2011.00KYLE KLINGER1228792771950749177889000223
229.00JASON ROSENBAUM1631194377902808676897200225
238.00TRENTON FRANZ1637792771950739268285700226
247.00DAVID BODEN778293372942739268384900228
256.00ERIK UNDIKS1611289480877769017492300230
265.00CHRIS GARROW1212492976910729348384900231
274.00JASON ENGLEMAN1257091680877798757492300233
283.00John Bandit McKenna1368784282861788847988200239
292.00FLIP GRAHAM1061482979885778928980000245
300.00Ben Long135519487790274917168000DNF

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.00NADINE LARKIN16353879759187789282857300264
23.00Kaili Young82868427279
32.00PEGGY BERRY14445820838538880082857280281
41.00BETH KLINGENSMITH1054882787820907849376700270

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
112.00JIM KLINGENSMITH211898366991679766996400202
211.00GREGG FOURNIER252478665999699597194700205
310.00JOHN BIRD38793569967699597095600208
49.00 Colartriano7372670212
58.00KURT LAMPKIN147194971950699597393100213
58.00Dr John Burt7371690213
76.00John Schiller6875730216
85.00Mike Monroe337494668975778927293900217
94.00Dan Barnett1161393971950729347789800220
103.00JOE BERNARD217388875918778928384900235
112.00PETE BRENNER8079810240
121.00KEVIN HOLDER96767498980487809168000344

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
125.00JERRAN PEERY15779938689757095173931300241
224.00BEN LACEY12387933739347392672939300248
224.00GARY COLLIER13957932709587888472939280248
422.00EMMETT COSGROVE16352901719507392674923310249
521.00BRUCE KETTLE7573720220
620.00MARK PRYOR1370090770958788847393100221
719.00PETER SHEREK789591076910749177293900222
719.00JEFF COWLEY1544390374926739267591500222
719.00Gary Chiaravalli7871730222
1016.00Greg Kingsbury1660887571950759097789800223
1016.00DANIEL WEST1454972942769017591500223
1214.00Michael L. Cruz1496589574926778927690600227
1313.00MICHAEL BROOK1640185072942788847889000228
1412.00Michael J. Newman1702774926778927889000229
1511.00Steven Bejarano1799480877759097690600231
1610.00Shawn Aschliman177417975800234
1610.00GARRETT CHANDLER7477830234
188.00GARY ANDERSON1684580877788848186500239
197.00CHRIS FAUNCE1641379885838428186500243
197.00Kyle VILLERS7779870243
197.00GUY LAWHEAD1256279885848348087400243
197.00MICHAEL KOPPEN1406583853798758186500243
233.00JD WRIGHT8484780246
242.00PAUL BERGEY1784287820778928484100248
250.00Micah Davidson17302842838531260168000DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
13.00Robbin McGarvy105971030305
22.00SHANNON PEERY1021121040318
31.00ALYSSA FIELDS1121091120333

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
19.00DOUGLAS MAGOON1630791675918729347095600217
28.00MIKE KALOUS1768074926759097194700220
37.00TOM OHLSCHWAGER1662188278893749177690600228
46.00LARRY MCCOURT465877902778927988200233
55.00Ed Montano1669087074926838427988200236
64.00Verne Lund1637486183853858258087400248
73.00Robert Slinger Bukovsky1814987820838428484100254
82.00LARRY BODEN777977986828927678880800266
91.00BILL NUNES1803093771937589376700279

Advanced Masters Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.00SUSAN LANDE1254482788812917758880800267
23.00DONNA KALOUS1768110170611260010467600317
32.00Anne Solis1121061040322
41.00REBECCA COWLEY1610511360911260011062700335

Novice (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1JOE ROTAN1382789875918759098087400230
2Sjarief Contessa7882810241
2MARSHALL MCCARTHY8678770241
4JOHN DAHLGREN1718383853838428384900249
5SEAN MISENER8584840253
6John Emory8390810254
6Blake Huffman8982830254
8David Clennon8985840258
9JESSE MCGUINNESS8581940260
10DANNY WEAVER8884900262
11TIM HOTLE95991060300
12Chris Ball85841680337
13ERIC KOHL951049990DNF

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1BRIAN HANKS1775078893778927988200234
2NICK DAHLGREN8895890272
3ANDREW OHLSCHWAGER96107980301