Main Menu

Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm92

Advanced (40)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
180.00Devin Frederick162879406799474961141
278.00Brandon Chains Bailey118649457195973969144
376.00Matt Clark181067592573969148
474.00Edward Foster140629267691673969149
474.00Chris Robbins146749007493375953149
670.00Daniel Playfair167249067691675953151
670.00Joe Klosky181549457493377936151
866.00Scott Howard172709077493378928152
866.00Patrick Collins162848747592577936152
1062.00Jeff Lagrassa126169347691677936153
1062.00David Row163139157394280912153
1062.00Mark Dragotta134059237493379920153
1356.00steven Jewell142059097493380912154
1454.00Fran Hoffman149279087493381904155
1454.00Mike Herman185367691679920155
1454.00Kevin The Fidd Henry7778155
1748.00Mark Row163148887592581904156
1748.00Brian Strojny7581156
1944.00Wayne Nordberg135178927989078928157
2042.00Mike Grasse175659137989080912159
2042.00William Harvey168889277691683888159
2042.00Daniel Wilson172588997691683888159
2042.00Jay Kemmey153078707790782896159
2434.00John Berry170998947989081904160
2434.00Jacob Genovay168878338088180912160
2434.00Sean Bednaiz8476160
2434.00Greg Service154539198088180912160
2826.00Dave Prue93609047889883888161
2924.00Brad Bollen180658588088182896162
2924.00Mitch Sonderfan179987790785872162
2924.00Tim Gannotta169038187281904162
3218.00Stephen Lackner150148828088183888163
3218.00Rich Cossaboon110687889885872163
3218.00Paul Bjerklie8578163
3512.00Steve Johnson142289118286483888165
3512.00Tony Fraulo7986165
3512.00Michael Harvey170168098382165
386.00Adrian Lugo Jr163458727889888847166
394.00Dylan Smokes177318088188847168
402.00Mike Scymurski8486170

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Alaina Maloney175288247691685872161
24.00Rhonda Ritter123998069277693807185
32.00Elisabeth Landis1628598724100750198

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
120.00Dave Adams153269057592578928153
218.00Brian Frederick162868937691678928154
316.00Gary Knicely146388947889877936155
414.00Landon Furlong141599357493382896156
512.00Thomas Paxton159348698187284880165
512.00Ed Matias150639098583780912165
78.00Larry Entz147857790789839166
78.00Doug Derrick118278388286484880166
94.00Charles George152098258286489839171
102.00Robert L. Bolton143448209277684880176

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00John Light147069117889885872163
24.00Ray Schaffer159577297989085872164
32.00Randy O'Rloff9599194

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
148.00Marc Brooks8077157
246.00Ty Parrish128979008385579920162
344.00Jeff Morselander144888682979920165
344.00Ray Kieffer172347889887855165
540.00Michael Gamgort184718286485872167
638.00Tim Fry180198028484688847172
736.00Jason Haas175248881185872173
834.00William Kilmer180318388583789839174
834.00Larry Hutchinson184608118682988847174
1030.00Tyson Maloney8788175
1128.00Eric Eichelberger175778385593807176
1128.00Tony Watkins8393176
1128.00Matt Engler8492176
1128.00Jerry Hallman176308980387855176
1520.00Joe Spata8890178
1618.00Joe Margay8795182
1618.00Scott Mckenzie9092182
1814.00David Edwards8895183
1912.00John Birkrem133997419277693807185
2010.00Bryan yondolino176679277695791187
218.00Paul Hazen9598193
226.00Jim Silvey92102194
226.00Mike Haas9896194
242.00 Macgyver9699195

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Dee Luzader8793180
24.00Mary K. Fry180207629277694799186
32.00Kristen Ellis9593188

Intermediate Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
110.00Noel Robert LeBeau180938518088182896162
28.00Al Olsen8585170
36.00Pete Victory8486170
44.00Mark Parrish161007918484690831174
50.00Curt Davis1495189803999DNF

Junior I Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
14.00Adam Schaffer1807410368199758202
22.00Billy George146163309

Junior II Girls (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14.00Heather Knicely101106207
22.00Stephanie George173153326