Main Menu

Tennessee's 17th Flying Disc Championships

Tennessee's 17th Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 26-Sep to 27-Sep-1992
  • Location: Chapel Hill, Tennessee, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ken Folger
  • Phone: 615-662-5042

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro/Am124$1,730

Open (29)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jim Akins2498697429172$325
2David Borders2459737428175$125
2Don Brown3223757426175$125
2Dean Tannock4028747526175$125
5Bob Lewis2190747528177$68
5Claude Huffman6319737628177$68
7Paul Cothran59107476150$38
7Lavone Wolfe5807674150$38
9Rick Voakes26328170151
10Paul Galloway16437778155
10Blair Paulsen28387580155
12Ben Northcutt59457581156
12Harold Wegert51917581156
12Jack c. White34447284156
15Ben Mosakowski30997881159
16Jeff Mollyhorn58638179160
16Bill Wagnon51748080160
18David Bower38628478162
19David Kessler14228578163
19Joe Marshall45207984163
21Preston Cowan30987887165
22David Andrews30977987166
23Wendell Yokley43398582167
24Mark Burlason45338385168
25Mark Johnston46348587172
26Ernest O'toole48928787174
27Scott Davis67279482176
27Tom Campbell54449086176
29Tony Sisson421480999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Sylvia Voakes33609291183$120
2Dorothy j. Lindsey54549596191$45
3Jessica k. Harber6429100146246

Masters (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Fred Salaz3273797228179$230
2Kevin woody Woodsinger4358817729187$123
2Sterling Overton2655788029187$123
4Hb Clark553807831189$80
5Ed Thomas49778476160$50
5Ken Begley67997882160$50
7John Whinery29578180161
7Stephen rocky Johnson3078081161
7Barry b. Gill23657982161
10Mark Stottlemyer17858082162
11Joe Weinshel49078085165
12Michael Redman50598284166
13Steve Hardie14188285167
14Kevin Dunn25628485169
14Robert Mcdonald39008386169
16Tom Holsten63159086176
16Michael Blackburn67258987176
18Don Bowsher63189492186
19Tim Eckberg42669295187

Advanced (29)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Steve Countess64848275157
2Wes Landfear71927879157
3Tim d. Sawyers55238178159
4Robert Normand55648378161
4Larry Faust68298279161
4Todd Mckee68308081161
7David Andress65388280162
8Dan hans Parks61428083163
9Richard Morgan56118282164
10Robbie Timbs38248382165
11Michael Sali64598187168
12Tim Bohr8683169
13Gregory p. Trenham46918684170
13Ben j. Lindsey50938387170
15Patrick Hallman56108685171
15Bob Harrell102019279171
17Chris Justice8587172
18Jerry Constant134998687173
18Don Haley56018687173
20Dennis Martin8688174
21Dale Lewis72038689175
22Darrell Wiley8591176
22Bruce Dupuy9284176
24Tom Yarbrough8592177
25Mike Timbs41519387180
26Edward Martin8894182
27Walter Wilson10093193
28Dave Giltillan88112200
29Gary Trigg91999DNF

Intermediate (36)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Robert Bean76798282164
2Tim Spangler76538388171
3Drexell Brewer8587172
4Scott Lewis73188788175
4Lewis h. Rolin72368392175
6Alan Sims9185176
7Shelby Alvarez8990179
8Danny Daniels67988595180
9Jeff Steele9290182
10Geortge Cox9292184
10Craig c. Brown117069292184
10David Johnson9490184
13Kenny Pomeroy71949294186
13Harold doc Bell73459195186
15Freddie w. Gibbs787884104188
16Matthew Tippy78559297189
17Kip Armstrong9793190
17Glen Dimateo16949496190
19Dan Lovett71969695191
20Kerry Minton9697193
21Jamison Jones96100196
21Wayne Harrison1150210195196
23Johnny Morrow732210196197
23David Lewis9899197
25William Lowe775399102201
25Jim Mcintosh95106201
27Scott Eckert11621102101203
27Mike Mangrum2605103100203
29James scum Long768099108207
30Chris Heric107107214
31Derrick Moore111107218
32Chuck Lewis95999DNF
32Mike Trigg95999DNF
32Lee Stem5691107999DNF
32Eddie Trigg109999DNF
32Marty Miles102999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Sherry Brown110107217
2Angie Haley111117228
3Keata Brewer129112241
4Helen Hooper-hirst142130272

Junior II Boys (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Stephen Dilson9191
2Devin Jones103103
3Ian Myers118118
4Stacey Horton200200