Main Menu

Riverside Open - WA - Am

Riverside Open - WA - Am


Event Info

  • Date: 16-Jun-2001
  • Location: Sumner, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ray Antoon
  • Phone: 253-983-1200
  • Email: [email protected]

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm70

Advanced (38)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Cheyney Steininger1616993750505049199
2Patrick Sullivan1522093251534752203
3Steve Gelhar1348590955524651204
4Justin Ziegler1893391455485152206
5John Pinney1384751545151207
6Tony Beckett1540789055495055209
7Eric Edgerton1413891754535152210
8Jeff Hemmerling1592990254495454211
9Dave Stumbaugh1623293060535050213
9Tim Martin54595050213
11Ernie Davis1883452555156214
11Chris Dahmen1359191552545652214
13Curtis Stanhope1583257535352215
14Henry Gonzalez1824189852565454216
14Silas Lampley1685191556585448216
14Christopher Fabry2690160525450216
17Jay Townsend1501191555555651217
18Edward Munoz1035191656526052220
19Ryan Scott1873587358575552222
19Chris Talley1687588558565652222
21Trent Mooney1685490857615551224
22Donilo Lucero58575556226
23Pedro Ibarra1513788959585655228
23Chris Huth653389760575754228
23Stan Weller1243658575756228
26Thomas Stargel1858057615655229
27Chris Martinez56625854230
28Randy Bell1816788560585954231
29Richard Robbins1705484659595856232
29Thomas Huebner1689286661565560232
31Tom Wade1709785958625757234
32Jeremy John1824455655960239
33Lelon Homer1551588263626257244
33Scott Oilen1883262596162244
35Ray Antoon75589375454101107316
36Todd Bates382436258999DNF
36Dennis Lindley625663999DNF
36Christian Coursey188935964999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Beth Dewberry1873470973686774282

Advanced Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Brett Brown1761192855554955214
2Frank Shoemaker55555357220
3Dave Puaokalani2214456595056221
4Shawn Hadley1543979058585757230
5Mark Greiner66666164257
6Ron Stevens1893267636665261

Intermediate (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Chad Charf1851688155585153217
2Mike Cain2464056545554219
3Eric Mesford1851588156575948220
4Aaron Zeigler1825584258545555222
5Jason Unck58565554223
6Sean Shields52605657225
7Eddie Wren1888960555757229
8Paul Denton59565561231
8Neil Bishop3029854566358231
10Jeff Schmidt2715861585956234
10Craig Woolsey64595754234
12Steve Rendall1699080361605956236
13David Sebastian1851787561605958238
14Frank Dux64576158240
15Michael Rhoads1601762626063247
16Shawn Holden1597571636154249
17Ted Teichmer66666460256
18Anthony Martinez71666769273
19Richard Marsden68826567282

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jeanne Papa162066837871149
2Gina Stanhope86088070150
3Klover Lucky187078074154

Junior III Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dustin Rendall169916598076156
2Delbert Greiner8582167
3Mark Greiner jr7697173