Main Menu

Fall Finale

Fall Finale


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Oct-1992
  • Location: Hammond, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Neal Pewitt
  • Phone: 205-773-3145

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am108$1,025

Open (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jerry Suiter4270606125146$160
2Dave buster Witten4825656224151$110
3Robert Ryan2609616823152$80
4Rod ripper Fritz2777686124153$65
5Ken Brown4549656524154$55
6Albert Guerrero3816656624155$45
7Kevin ras Stewart2003686424156$35
8Robert Herbert6003676525157
9Edward Radermacher6540676526158
10Alex Bingman480365680133
11Eric Bramlage301466680134
12Scott Martin556065700135
13Joe Flash67710138
14Albert t. Dread435170700140
14Daniel Pastore432066740140
16Shawn e. Harmon595667790146
16Bill Fansler485566800146
18David Bossche345472770149
19William Hommema443680710151
20Bill Johnston300976790155
21Jeff Parks340678800158
22Mike oscar Gamble355978810159

Masters (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Glenn Dooner4242587422154$120
2George Coffin1876656524154$120
3Brian Cummings1739676622155$70
4Terry Batten1738666527158$45
4Sonny Arwood4294646925158$45
6Gary Lewis223467690136
6Joe Weinshel490768680136
6Steve Matul864720136
9Bob Lewann331769700139
9Mike Mavrick303869700139
9Allen Pier293170690139
9Mark Oller286072670139
13Phil wrong way Corrigan195970720142
14Herbert Salaz301070750145
15Tom Holsten631574730147
16Richard Denny545276750151

Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Don Hoffman1455727326171$75
2Mike hoser Williams2820717825174
3Archie Archuleta4195798229190

Advanced (29)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Mark Hezlep709968670135
2Tom Christiansen547869700139
2John Baron349968710139
4Dan Harbeck589471690140
5Richard See646368730141
5Bill Bean740069720141
7Chuck Wallis752268740142
8Bruce Cunningham266167760143
9Roger Lee67770144
10Neil a. Grubb, jr.902474710145
11Barry Maxwell725271750146
11Dan Mills634274720146
13Douglas Current684371760147
13Marco Rodriguez75720147
15Calvin Todd649874740148
16Dave Anderson72770149
17Skip Wooton78750153
17Michael r. Clark, jr.631176770153
19Harold Henrichs280076780154
19Kerry Tomson76780154
19Gary Rogers638578760154
22Brian Englehart708977780155
22Lee Ambrose71840155
22Glenn Hudgins640774810155
25Paul Dickerson79790158
26David Brown580370890159
26Wilbur Wallis658383760159
28Michael Bubala356283800163
29Bob Alley829990DNF

Advanced Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Doug Norman79700149
2Mark Schlichting198775750150
3Mark Kindlesparker504275760151
4Tom Denton582779750154
5Jim Dill725879800159
6Ed Wallis79820161
7Bob Lucket80830163
8Mike O'conner82870169
9Jack Pruitt89880177
9Gary Stubler91860177
11Gander Couch819990DNF

Intermediate (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Wesley p. Yusim730973730146
2Dave Olney540575730148
3Jim Judy75780153
4Phil Kyle653176810157
5John Krzyzanowski649280790159
5Matt Blieernicht81780159
5Timothy Miller695380790159
5Dog face Howell770577820159
9Rick Donnley81790160
10Jay Svitko730777840161
10Tim Gaspal80810161
12Don Meigs82810163
13Jack Cress670083810164
13Steve Smotes78860164
15Dave Bundy79860165
16Norm Hezlep713883840167
16Brad Potesta730887800167
18Lee King87820169
19Jon Rhodes712587870174
20Tom Walker94980192
21Rick Schultz96970193
22Bob Brunon779990DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Rene Vernon769989860175
2Paula j. See673291880179
3Laurel m. Clark6884100910191
4Mary Holson921060198
5Michelle Rechard1111190230