Main Menu

Three Rivers Open

Three Rivers Open


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Jul-2001
  • Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Kremer

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am85$1,666

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
126.00Doug Chilcote758298661997561044117$430
224.00Kevin Stewart200399061997591016120$255
322.00Al Sugar Schack3407101461997601006121$150
420.00Ed Burde96519916496961997125$100
518.00Monte Eric Walker110399796596061997126$80
518.00Jammie Letts139439736298864969126
714.00Mark Hezlep70999756596064969129
812.00James Collins77809616794164969131
812.00JT Rosenthal108859806695065960131
108.00Roger Wood102579406794165960132
116.00Andrew Back153659636992267941136
116.00Pat Hawks102669316893268932136
130.00Matt Wilkinson1071994373885999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12.00Sue Stephens109778947388576857149$40

Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
126.00Randy Dearwester27509716397862988125$220
224.00Mike Coker79069586893262988130$130
322.00Chip Crick91319596596066950131$80
420.00John Bentling117879636794167941134$50
518.00Ron Brown44119606695069922135$13
518.00Mark Moore106379356893267941135$13
518.00Leonard Johnson154899126695069922135
812.00Robert Walsh49289327190466950137
910.00Derek Warner33159206992270913139
108.00T.S. Condor31489206992271904140
108.00Carleton Candis69659247190469922140
124.00Bart Zandstra119249347289573885145
132.00Pluto Pat Brown168669237784877848154

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18.00Daymon Evans43449336695068932134$105
26.00Jeff Kinzie139638557487674876148
34.00Dan Gompf44358617685780820156
42.00Frank J. Coussens100738587487683792157

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150.00Matt Lovasko150326565130
248.00Keegan Putz160619136794167941134
248.00Joe Digby187438896397871904134
444.00Ron Cronkright164589296893268932136
542.00Bob Rowe7267139
640.00Andrew Mills150519017091370913140
738.00Tim Wood165479126695075867141
738.00Kyle Maute165658977091371904141
738.00Denny Burridge7368141
1032.00Chris Golden150089247289570913142
1032.00David Castro132089147190471904142
1032.00Jerrold Tony Hoel160999337190471904142
1326.00Dan Oakley161779006992274876143
1326.00Aubrey Wheeler172068927289571904143
1522.00David Bundy153409376596079829144
1620.00David Yates52699297388572895145
1620.00Jon Butler34977091375867145
1816.00Matt Churches170738667190479829150
1816.00Chad Shreeve7476150
1816.00Chris Dehaan139119157586775867150
1816.00Shannon Cox7971150
228.00Steve Corbett184777388579829152
236.00Pete Davis54337982974876153
236.00Tom Detzler180127967685777848153
252.00Bob Dull8077157

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Michelle Bovin180688338178159
24.00Erin Garlock176437848081161
32.00Jonna Tury172017278488172

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Jim Ashton118509107685768932144
24.00Joe Ramsey167438677487675867149
32.00Douglas Mueller165198727487679829153

Intermediate (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Ray, R. Paul7272144
2William Guntle7670146
3Jason Samuel160478407982973885152
4Dan Manes171277797388580820153
5Dean Terman8275157
6Scott Ashton7986165
7Kevin Brown178648989171779829170
8Brent Billow8595180

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1York H. Sell9406116142258

Novice (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1John Gensic7276148
2Dan Diller7178149
3Richard Lake7278150
4Brian Huntington193987982973885152
5Mark Bly8582167
6Nicholas Kline8786173
7Rich Scott9383176
8Tom Troyer9095185
9Kelly Willis181767249964393699192

Junior I Boys (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Ryan Ennis8888
2Du Zandstra18771106106
3Zack Zandstra18772110110
4Kasi Davis118118
5Jared Davis119119