Main Menu

1985 Fall Classic

1985 Fall Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 01-Oct-1985
  • Location: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Tournament Director: R.B. Clark
  • Phone: 502-410-4247

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am42

Open (38)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1David Greenwell96250485044192
2Randy Dearwester275054504648198
2Johnny Sias170053484948198
4Ralph Beckman178850475151199
5Rick Voakes263251465352202
6Brent Newport295256505445205
7Slate Paul285357544750208
7Chuck Custer242452535449208
9Kevin Stewart200352515455212
10Scott Erkenbrecher221056535453216
11Greg Jenkins310353565157217
12Marty Day318655545455218
12Mark Stottlemyer178555575353218
14Bob Elliott110955525557219
15Steve Hardie141851525859220
15Andrew Lanning54545557220
15Mark Oconnell314359545552220
18Dan Dearwester318754565556221
19Dennis Alich319159515458222
20Paul Brown58545755224
21Trooper Holder273059565555225
22Daryl Harlow317255566155227
23Andrew Klaas306562565754229
24Lary Truner55566059230
25Keith kb Clark28462565954231
26R.b. Clark95259595659233
27Bruce Pacey324058585959234
27Marshall Hopkins176558586157234
29Junior Williams58575961235
30Barry Gill236560615958238
31Steve Hall385459596358239
32Bruce Cunningham266164595958240
33Bill Erkenbrecher300265646259250
34Frank Newton310563659990DNF
34Gary Ruth299968739990DNF
34Steve Perkins2307999000DNF
34Steven Rose3077999000DNF
34Hb Clark553999000DNF

Open Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Melanie Clark232466575961243
2Debra Risinger243666616262251
3Midge Erkenbrecher300373737574295
4Dusie Redmon79708175305