Main Menu

13th Edgewood Labor Day Classic

13th Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 01-Sep to 02-Sep-2001
  • Location: Madrid, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am118$1,173

Open (27)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Ed Bennett6168982393841118$300
2Mark Ramsey6209973384043121$137
2Justin Mcluen12468962394240121$112
2Sean Murphy6862956404140121$112
5Jared Pittman14976979394043122$158
5Matt Fausch11160971423743122$158
7Jon Latch7303963463938123$45
8Ryan Hesseltine14590961424438124$38
8Jeff Harper2968994414142124$38
10Christopher Oien6263963424341126$30
11Chris Sprague16425979434341127
12Mike Clay10313930423947128
12Mitch Alstott16347945424145128
12Mark Martin2532953444044128
15Jason Neifert6701979454243130
16Tom Cremer1673958454343131
17Scott Innis2635965434643132
18Mike Susanin7114935504144135
18Tim Peyton10605978464346135
18Chris Claring9931953444348135
21Chris Greenleaf10816966454546136
21Rod Welsher14640936494146136
21Mike Steffen13964948444745136
24Joe Kloster484544137
24Justin Deronde10923912424550137
26Jason Steffen4113963484347138
26Steve Kenton11895943474249138

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Barb Paske11970837565152159$45

Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kim Steele165248999DNF

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Scott Olberding12686943434247132
2Mark Crain15309935444347134
3Matthew Brewster17032909454646137
3Michael Burnham15123892484445137
5Josh Hargin454647138
6Frank Holmes18545907504050140
7Doug Davis12193862464748141
7Opie Taylor16151897475044141
7Dean Greathouse13270887514644141
10Daryl Culver15196879484649143
10Jason Hansen474650143
12Scott Walsh18991494946144
13Ray Fitzgerald4246865514648145
13Jacob Moore11157534745145
15R.F. Huspen20000864474950146
16Shane Stewart19759485349150
17Mike Beeman12449861495052151
18Rusty Gates16133868514754152
18Beau Wisecup17279464858152
20Ace Dogger16408898515153155
20Bryan Lagergren18592843524954155
22Matthew Herrin14455635045158
23Patrick Murphy18186555253160
24Eric Lorenz5352999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Candi Greathouse13271773535057160
2Kelly Adams16532792575254163
3Amy Burnham15956586060178
4Amy Kerr646072196

Advanced Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Terrill Paske21865474546138
2Brian Gunnink7179899464945140
3Bret George10968904474848143
3Jim Brennon4194877484649143
5Mike Kurtz5183494951149
6John Lomax7647803515456161

Intermediate (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Bryan Mulligan5446100
2Dan Sanborn203884951100
2John Pase4951100
4Jason Downey190985646102
4Mike Despenas202255349102
6Craig Sanborn175768565351104
6Derek Mercer5252104
6Brett Lee5549104
9Jeff Adamson5451105
9Peter Larson5451105
11Brad John5254106
12Adam Mrozinski5357110
13Chen Morrison5854112
14J.d. Galivan6059119
15Devin Holm5962121
16Matt Gregory6260122
17Ralph Schippers189556164125
18Jason Schippers189566567132
19Matt Karel6967136
20Austin Kitchen191107566141

Junior II Boys (13)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Matt Hudspeth4545
2Jon Nerem4545
3Donald Brown4646
4Aaron Burke4848
4Garrett Reddish4848
6Josh Ostrander5050
6Toby Nelson-grimes5050
6Luke Teronde5050
9Kelvin Adams5353
10Andrew Nelson5454
11Cody Hindman5656
11Eric Mahoney5656
11Austin Peters5656

Junior III Boys (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1T.j. Olberding4242
2Luke Davis4747
2Don Johnson4747
4Simon Burke5050
5Jake Fitzgerald234795656
6Sean Byrnes5757
7Matt Crawford5959
8Vinnie Clark241566363
9Nathan Efkamp6868
10Cody Bosley7171

Junior III Girls (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Karol Mensiak3939
2Kassandra Claring176415555

Junior IV Boys (8)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Logan Walde3838
2Austin Hindman4343
3Brandon Murphy4545
3Logan Davis4545
5Johnny Mahoney4949
6Kyle Bosley5858
7Jacob Nelson6060
8Marc Bryan7272

Junior IV Girls (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Felicia Murphy5454
2Christine Claring176426565