Main Menu

Colorado State Championships

Colorado State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am102$2,220

Open (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
138.00Tj Lawrence21729905099549100147102252971250223$405
236.00Chauncey Donaldson717210045297453958451043491003290228$255
334.00Rod Baca5952987549545197949100150992280232$155
432.00Peter Sandoval730298453964559375296951981240235$165
530.00A.j. Kolarsick149629545396453958569265495000216$73
530.00Jerry Harrison123389585495457915549475198100216$73
530.00Rob Kozusko121229805495454947519795791800216$73
824.00Spike Walker70019535594355937549475495000218
922.00Tomas Sandoval109389455792253958529695791800219
922.00Turner Ray94769585792256926519795593900219
1118.00Tom Carrillo128099545693357915549475495000221
1216.00Frank Randall iii124129535990257915509905791800223
1314.00Evan Brummet147639735693360883569265297100224
1412.00Jason Rosenbaum163119405693360883589055593900229
1510.00Jason Engleman125709085891259894549475989700230
168.00Jason Martin120719396386061873539585791800234
176.00T.j. Bailey136089425792266819608835495000237
184.00Todd McMahon116859055891266819628626286500248
190.00David Fingers Hand4176942509955692653958126000DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
112.00Nadine Larkin1635390165839608835593757922280265$140
210.00Sheila Kirkham764690261881628625791559902280267$85
38.00Sabrina Donaldson774677367818767136484169798340310$55
46.00Erika Pray1982375735668196780966829370311
54.00Beth Klingensmith105488268068369788687986781800284
62.00Robyn Barker133687657672576713707776880800290

Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
128.00John Schiller5849595594353958519795198100210$310
226.00Jim Klingensmith211897654954589054810115495000214$185
324.00Gregg Fournier25249215396455937529695692900216$110
422.00Dan Barnett116139405495459894509905593900218$75
520.00John Bird3879585792257915549475495000222$60
618.00Dave SK8 Kendrick136249315693362862519795593900224
716.00Kurt Lampkin14719445693358905638515099200227
716.00Art Keenom101199135792258905549475890800227
912.00Don Labor77429396188160883549475396000228
1010.00Dan Cheer72539135792259894579155692900229
118.00Alan Corbin68989205792262862539585890800230
126.00Charles Clippenger113299105990261873589055890800236
134.00Neil Esteves141179236287056926598946286500239
140.00Steve The Shark Colatriano11644934618816385112606682300DNF

Advanced (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
144.00Emmett Cosgrove163529345594351979529695693300214
242.00Jeff Layland176825297455937579155792200221
340.00Jeff Panis176705198558905539586089100222
438.00Jeff Cowley154439095693353958559376089100224
438.00Jeffrey Woeber120848935495454947579155990200224
634.00Peter Sherek78959125792250990598946089100226
732.00Gary Chiaravalli146709185495457915559376287000228
830.00Daniel West145499205792255937589055990200229
830.00Flip Graham106148595792257915559376089100229
1026.00Brett Winter134208795792252969638515891200230
1026.00Michael Cruz149659015990256926529696386000230
1026.00Steve Moll133699395297459894628625792200230
1320.00Vincent Scherrer116149005297454947589056880800232
1418.00Steve "snipe" Bejarano179948985495460883608836188100235
1516.00Jerran Peery157799405495459894608836583900238
1614.00Chris Faunce164138655891262862598946287000241
1712.00Garrett Chandler595758680242
1810.00Jbc john Chinnery188815990263851648416781800253
198.00Jim Crandall154228446188165830638516583900254
198.00Steve Kozlowski20615645966650254
214.00Randy Drobny177076781863851648416682900260
222.00Dudley Newvine jr163607976682966819727567078700274

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
16.00Lindsay Sullivan16968696669660270
24.00Robbin Mcgarvy18459695727366680279
32.00Anne Solis18181648727868620280

Advanced Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
124.00Jay Burghardt178345198552969539585396400209
222.00Adam Dembicki76018975396456926598946188100229
222.00Douglas Magoon163079265693355937589056089100229
418.00Mike Kalous176809285495457915608836287000233
418.00Greg Thompson140128985594357915658305693300233
614.00Larry Mccourt46588925990255937598946188100234
712.00Kurt Rumin154718915792260883618735891200236
810.00Ed Montano166908746188156926608836188100238
98.00Tom Ohlschwager166218895792260883589056485000239
106.00Verne Lund163748685792264841608836979800250
114.00Mike Livingston48978606485064841638516386000254
122.00Bill Franklin176407672570777747347078700290

Advanced Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
16.00Susan Lande12544827636462640253
24.00Donna Kalous17681661747570740293
32.00Rebecca Cowley16105612757879780310

Novice (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Nick Kinard16402525153530209
2David Clennon17897824515554510211
3JD Wright18351857555253540214
4Chris Delles535353560215
5Ian Franklin19966495456590218
6Tim Heenan545155590219
7Desean Brown18197565361520222
8John Emory18427834525958550224
9Nathan Huisgen595658530226
10Peter Wade595855550227
11Steve Hardyman19149625455590230
12Scott Jones20129545967560236
13Jared Penman585660640238
14Derek Rice20518626260560240
15Steve Teel19690606757610245
16Scott Myhr706664730273

Novice Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Kathy Hardyman19150636267650257
2Roxanne Franklin17639747176800301

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Brian Hanks17750853534852520205
2Mark Thieme19794606557530235
3Andrew Ohlschwager666261590248

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Ty Hageman676664670264
2Ty Mundt757081790305