Main Menu

WFDF World Overall Championships

WFDF World Overall Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am XC-Tier

  • Date: 23-Jul to 28-Jul-2001
  • Location: San Diego, California, United States
  • Tournament Director: Blair Paulsen
  • Website: www.morleyfield.com/wfdf
StatusTotal Players
Event complete; waiting for report.84

Official Results

Open (43)

Snapper Pierson #691
Coronado, California, United States
Christian Sandström #17004
Lödöse, Sweden
Glenn Triemstra #993
San Diego, California, United States
Harvey Brandt #299
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Rick Lebeau #1470
San Diego, California, United States
Niclas Bergehamn #3754
Varnamo, Sweden
Dave Hesselberth #2830
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Conrad Damon #2450
San Carlos, California, United States
Kurt Karlsson #4567
Skogas, Sweden
Chris max Voigt #3708
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Mike Beckmann #3436
Göteborg, Sweden
Sune Wentzel #49336
Oslo, Norway
Bill Richards #11016
Chula Vista, California, United States
Anthony Pellicane #895
Escondido, California, United States
Te ming Chou #8706
Wu-Ku,Taipei, Taiwan
Masatoshi Ishihara #8153
Kashiwa / Chiba, Japan
Bill Schmidt #9391
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Stefan Palm #18777
Uppsala, Sweden
Peter Henriksson #3765
Hägersten, Sweden
Kang Hsung Chen #8721
New Taipei City, Taiwan
Dan Lindguist #4586
931 43 Skelleftea, Sweden
Kuan Chen #8701
Wu-ku Taipei, Taiwan
Rick Williams #2767
Somerville, Massachusetts, United States
Zahlen Titcomb #13922
Sammamish, Washington, United States
Dan Roddick #3
Pasadena, California, United States
Fredrik Celinder #18725
Norrköping, Sweden
John Titcomb #16060
Sammamish, Washington, United States
Reto Zimmermann #3663
3098 Koniz, Switzerland
Hung pin Lin #8724
Wu-Ku,Taipei, Taiwan
Buster Brown #2914
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Rick Sader #4927
San Diego, California, United States
Song hwa Huang #8719
Wu-Ku Taipei, Taiwan
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1SemisFinalsTotal
1Snapper Pierson691998514921121
2Christian Sandström17004996505023123
3Glenn Triemstra993987545021125
4Harvey Brandt299986515323127
5Rick Lebeau1470535124128
6Niclas Bergehamn3754953505128129
7Dave Hesselberth28309875253105
8Conrad Damon24509895254106
8Kurt Karlsson45679825254106
10Chris max Voigt37089725354107
10Mike Beckmann34365453107
12Sune Wentzel493365653109
13Bill Richards110169065358111
13Martin Sillen5259111
13Anthony Pellicane8955853111
16Tyler Roddick5657113
17Te ming Chou87069135460114
18Masatoshi Ishihara81535857115
18Bill Schmidt93919605461115
20Stefan Palm187775957116
21Peter Henriksson37659545661117
22Kang Hsung Chen87215860118
22Dan Lindguist45866058118
22Kuan Chen87018796058118
22Rick Williams27678995959118
26Zahlen Titcomb139226060120
26Johan Josjo6159120
28Wes Meyette6556121
29Jamie Chantiles6062122
29Dan Roddick38946359122
31Fredrik Celinder187259275965124
31John Titcomb160608596262124
31Reto Zimmermann36636163124
34Peter Laubert6263125
35Hung pin Lin87246561126
36Dori Yaniv6467131
37Buster Brown29148176666132
38Dave Schiller56105161
39Rick Sader492762133195
40Dave Bolyard6767
40Chikara Wakabayashi6767
40Song hwa Huang87196767
43Hisashi Kato7070

Open Women (16)

Tita Ugalde #83
Los Angeles, California, United States
Teresa Carver #11849
Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Judy Robbins #7687
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Yumiko Tauchi #8052
Japan
Mami Tezuka #3615
Japan
Bethany Sanchez #2275
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1SemisFinalsTotal
1Tita Ugalde83899576229148
2Teresa Carver11849606129150
3Judy Robbins7687846676530162
4Yumiko Tauchi8052686631165
5Mami Tezuka36156669135
6Yukari Komatsu7269141
7Fan Li-min7572147
8Miho Shimada7775152
8Hsu Chiao-hui7874152
10Yu-ting Chien7677153
11Seiko Nakatsukasa7480154
12Tomoyo Misumi8078158
13Bethany Sanchez22757367989168
14Yuko Hirose9089179
15Chisato Nomura82100182
16Mayumi Shimomura9999

Junior I Boys (12)

Tim Cohn #15822
Wayland, Massachusetts, United States
Xtehn Titcomb #11465
Sammamish, Washington, United States
Vehro Titcomb #15824
Sammamish, Washington, United States
Chun chi Liu #8727
Taipei, Taiwan
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1SemisFinalsTotal
1John Maki515527133
2Tim Cohn15822900565921136
3Xtehn Titcomb11465585525138
4Lee Shih-jen626327152
5Wei-ju Yu6165126
6Vehro Titcomb158246760127
7Szu-wei Lu6563128
8Yen-ting Chou6665131
9Kirk Shipos6866134
10David Withiam6970139
11Chun chi Liu87277171
12Wang-hsun Lee7575

Junior I Girls (6)

Rohre Titcomb #17801
Sammamish, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1SemisFinalsTotal
1Rohre Titcomb17801717230173
2Chen-chieh Lee727234178
3Pei-feng Chen727634182
4I-chi Lin8082162
5Li-yen Kao8683169
6Yu-chen Pan114114

Junior III Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1SemisFinalsTotal
1Yu-min Chan7878156
2Chia-pin Lee8182163
3Hao Lee130130

Junior III Girls (4)

Qxhna Titcomb #17802
Sammamish, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1SemisFinalsTotal
1Hsin-jung Tsai8184165
2Chen Chen9185176
3Hsiao-fan Hsieh8790177
4Qxhna Titcomb17802110114224