Main Menu

Pohick Bay Fling-a-Thing

Pohick Bay Fling-a-Thing


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 01-Dec to 02-Dec-2001
  • Location: Lorton, Virginia, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dave Henrickson
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.82$1,320

Official Results

Open (23)

Chris Hysell #7382
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Jake Azato #12065
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
John Biscoe #9456
Professional
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
Jeff Keirn #15902
Professional
Newport News, Virginia, United States
John Gregory #7750
Professional
Rockville, Maryland, United States
Rusty Criste #11438
Professional
Hampton, Virginia, United States
Glenn Henry #2975
Professional
Chesapeake, Virginia, United States
Brian Skinner #16442
Professional
Chesapeake, Virginia, United States
Gerald Mudd #14741
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Michael MookD Stewart #15944
Professional
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Brandon Bailey #11864
Amateur
Sterling, Virginia, United States
John O'Gorman #10574
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Jerad Clay #14677
Professional
Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Dennis Azato #11713
Professional
Springfield, Virginia, United States
Michael Bonday #14710
Professional
Hampton, Virginia, United States
Clark Putman Sr #2907
Professional
Stephens City, Virginia, United States
Christopher Behring #7527
Amateur
Woodford, Virginia, United States
Jake Hontz #15351
Professional
Riverdale, Maryland, United States
David Henrickson #9921
Amateur
Warrenton, Virginia, United States
Jeffery Shoup #13180
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Kevin Silver Wolf Johnson #7417
Amateur
Lanham, Maryland, United States
Jeffrey Cotton #17813
Amateur
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Rob Robzilla Stewart #15552
Professional
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
146.00Chris Hysell73829755999959999118$290
244.00Jake Azato1206596757101963960120$175
342.00John Biscoe94569526396060989123$120
440.00Jeff Keirn159029486098964950124$85
538.00John Gregory77509946396063960126$57
538.00Rusty Criste114389856396063960126$57
538.00Glenn Henry29759926297064950126$57
832.00Brian Skinner164429496396065940128$40
930.00Gerald Mudd147419016297067921129
930.00Michael MookD Stewart159449636495065940129
1126.00Brandon Bailey118649385999971881130
1126.00John O'gorman105749396792163960130
1322.00Jerad Clay146779346594066931131
1420.00Dennis Azato117139176594067921132
1518.00Mike Bonday147109646792166931133
1518.00Clark Putman29079696594068911133
1518.00Chris Behring75279166396070891133
1812.00Jake Hontz153518846990165940134
1910.00Dave Henrickson99219176792168911135
208.00Jeff Shoup131809226891169901137
216.00Kevin Johnson74179206891173862141
224.00Jeff Cotton178138277287270891142
230.00Rob Zilla Stewart1555294874852999DNF

Open Women (2)

Colleen Dee #6254
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Rebecca Behring #14401
Amateur
Woodford, Virginia, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14.00Colleen Dee62548507980375842154$70
22.00Rebecca Behring144016947287286734158

Masters (10)

Mitch Hoeppner #10309
Professional
Roanoke, Virginia, United States
Carl Jochen #6553
Professional
Scranton, Pennsylvania, United States
Will Lewis #7674
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
John Manzione #14926
Professional
Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Tom Garber #6758
Professional
San Pedro, California, United States
Eric Keim #14853
Amateur
Martinsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Jim Wickstrom #4866
Professional
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Thomas Ryan #15658
Amateur
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Bert Kirby #9188
Professional
Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Rusty Creasy #11720
Professional
Winchester, Virginia, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120.00Mitch Hoeppner103099706396064950127$130
218.00Carl Jochen65539136198069901130$50
218.00Will Lewis76749626495066931130$80
414.00John Manzione149269026792165940132$30
512.00Tom Garber67589387089165940135
512.00Eric Jon Keim148539206891167921135
78.00Jim Wickstrom48669467089166931136
86.00Thom Ryan156588367386270891143
94.00Robert Kirby91889037683270891146
102.00Rusty Creasy117208487386279803152

Grandmasters (3)

Don Wetzel #9285
Amateur
Roanoke, Virginia, United States
Bob Theis #5051
Amateur
Beverly Hills, Florida, United States
Tom Usselman #12003
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16.00Don Wetzel92859456495060989124$80
24.00Robert Theis50518597386273862146
32.00Tom Usselman120037488376479803162

Advanced (25)

Billy Adams #15126
Professional
Va Beach, Virginia, United States
Scott Little #12185
Amateur
Virginia Bch, Virginia, United States
Landon Furlong #14159
Professional
Strasburg, Virginia, United States
David Huff #16199
Professional
Reston, Virginia, United States
Will Kuper #19142
Professional
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Mike August #14217
Amateur
New Point, Virginia, United States
Edward Foster #14062
Professional
Stephens City, Virginia, United States
John Thompson #12587
Amateur
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
Bill Hughes #12512
Professional
Winchester, Virginia, United States
Rick Frick Barrett #15550
Professional
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Keith Barboza #16236
Professional
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Jeff The Rocket Kerns #12662
Professional
Cross Jct, Virginia, United States
Senator F.X. Hoffman #14927
Amateur
New Castle, Delaware, United States
Eric Keim #14853
Amateur
Martinsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Trent Austin #11791
Amateur
Herndon, Virginia, United States
Pat J. Murphy #10386
Amateur
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Steven Jewell #14205
Professional
Stephens City, Virginia, United States
Patrick Brickley #20570
Amateur
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Paul Eddy #14511
Amateur
Va Beach, Virginia, United States
Frank Little #12875
Professional
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Grant Austin #10571
Amateur
Herndon, Virginia, United States
Tommy Donelson II #18414
Professional
Burke, Virginia, United States
Alexandre Prudhomme #16951
Amateur
Columbia, Maryland, United States
Jeffrey Cotton #17813
Amateur
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Andy Austin #10066
Amateur
Conesus, New York, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150.00Billy Adams151269206592862958127
248.00Scott Little121859326790863948130
248.00Landon Furlong141599386592865928130
444.00Dave Huff161998806988962958131
444.00Will Kuper191428976691865928131
640.00Mike August142178296889965928133
738.00Ed Foster140629297087964938134
836.00John Thompson125878746790867908134
934.00Bill Hughes125128787087965928135
934.00Rick Barrett155509256889967908135
934.00Keith Barboza162369296691869889135
1228.00Jeffrey Kerns126629006988968899137
1228.00Fran Hoffman149279226691871869137
1228.00Eric Keim148539206671137
1522.00Trent Austin117919116988969889138
1522.00Pat Murphy103868997384965928138
1522.00Steven Jewell142059176889970879138
1816.00Pat Brickley205706872140
1816.00Paul Eddy145118326988971869140
1816.00Frank T. Little128758497285968899140
2110.00Grant Austin105718876691875830141
228.00Tommy Donelson II184148377384970879143
236.00Alexandre Prudhomme169517087975830145
244.00Jeff Cotton178138277374147
252.00Andy Austin100668967583076820151

Advanced Women (2)

Rhonda Rae Ritter #12399
Amateur
Germantown, Maryland, United States
Carol Silverthorn #15738
Professional
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
14.00Rhonda Ritter123998017880076820154
22.00Carol Silverthorn157388348276179790161

Intermediate (16)

Thomas Ryan #15658
Amateur
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Pete Noble #14328
Amateur
Waldorf, Maryland, United States
Bobby Noble #19589
Amateur
Annapolis, Maryland, United States
Daniel Thomas #18809
Amateur
New Market, Maryland, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Thom Ryan156588366865133
2Pete Noble143288547087968899138
3Josh Elwell6870138
4Eric Collins6874142
5Curtis Barnes7271143
6Bobby Noble195898247384972859145
7Zack Smith7374147
8Mike Aitken7970149
9Chris Hammond8277159
10Stephen "kelly" Marshall8182163
11Dan Thomas188098672180780166
12Kevin Phillips8881169
13Eric Lerch8387170
14Rich Panzer9082172
15Jay Sheehan9385178
16Tim Mobley9292184

Junior II Boys (1)

Brent Collins #16785
Amateur
Lauringburg, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Brent Collins167857658177083751164