Main Menu

Tar Heel Tournament

Tar Heel Tournament


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am108$2,050

Open (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
150.00Brian Schweberger1298910175710325710245810182325220$608
248.00Cameron Todd128271019571032619895810182225223$392
346.00Todd Branch1179510085910165510426010012626226$257
346.00Walter Haney60011014581024591006629842324226$257
542.00Larry Leonard383210185910165810155910102625227$185
640.00Mike Young780810116199956103359101026202$99
640.00Brian Mcree78831006571032609986199224202$99
836.00Dave Feldberg126261006619996099860100123204$81
934.00Alan Beaver12139996398259100660100124206$72
1032.00Avery Jenkins74951008629906198960100124207
1130.00Ben Budd12655977629906099864966186
1130.00Mike Gordon111869835910166694561992186
1326.00David Mcquay101259846398264963601001187
1424.00Bobby Evans130299796010076397165958188
1424.00Chris Lee148179896398257102468932188
1620.00Scott Anderson125859666993258101567940194
1620.00Zeb Campbell12579975709236397161992194
1816.00Larry Whitson5659941699326595461992195
1914.00Barrett Panton13137950639826694567940196
1914.00Kirk Yoo6161983669576595465958196
2110.00Bill Nature Boy Crump108559646894070910591010197
228.00Jason Antonacci11941965719156595462984198
236.00Neil Myers13325953719156397166949200
244.00Dave Gilstrap11112949669576595477854208
252.00Lesli Herndon13526923689407388378845219

Advanced (43)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
186.00Ed Williams1970595763982629806992326220
284.00Justin Jablonski1469093664974679366298429222
382.00Rob Leder1710194466957639716794027223
480.00Paul Piper1770096368940699196199226224
578.00John stretch Beckwith1502792771915679366595825228
676.00Dean Lewis1969792369932699196794026231
774.00John Love65647231232
872.00Scotty Faison1484494768940669457091429233
970.00Dwight Ray1889993071915699196794028235
1068.00Brady Henseler1479089367948719016992329236
1068.00Jaime ad rock Desamero956490274889659546893229236
1264.00Donnie Baker19343918729066991967940208
1362.00David Wheetie French16937944729066892769923209
1460.00Bryan Bennett19792924709237190169923210
1460.00Steve Johnson677172210
1656.00Fred Hallaman12862920729067388367940212
1656.00Joe Szafran19218930679487091075871212
1656.00Michael F. Nelson12033925709236793675871212
1950.00Anthony bird Whisnant19913907748897586665958214
1950.00Erik Speight19644915719157487569923214
1950.00Chris Dickerson10671919669577884070914214
1950.00Steve Rogers12741908748896892772897214
2342.00Gary Carmichael15877925689407784871906216
2342.00Will Kuper19142912719157487571906216
2538.00Steve Waters20175748897091073888217
2538.00Chris Coqueugniot16283922768736991972897217
2734.00Kris Henseler19587875738987190174880218
2734.00David Gray19571699327289277854218
2930.00Jade Lockwood20011879788567190172897221
2930.00Nathan Gladstone16140923738987884070914221
3126.00Greg Campbell12968934738987289277854222
3126.00John Holden19652890748897289276862222
3126.00John Jordan19320882748897289276862222
3420.00Rick Black19213917758817190177854223
3420.00Craig Whitney17596921738987190179836223
3616.00Bert Williams18853882758817586678845228
3714.00Todd Hardesty19381884758817388387767235
3812.00Brad Jackson19371891848058379673888240
3910.00Louis Schleuger20144828808398082288759248
408.00Josh Jolley867985250
416.00Ashley Knight19847838148577894707262
420.00Brian Adams187848617588172892999DNF
420.00Tracey Moondog Maness106388498678989743999DNF

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
112.00Melissa Knapp1272281771697131242
210.00Mandi Snodgrass1937383671747327245
38.00Christene Wright1942576474737228247
46.00Tracy Barnes19390749727774223
54.00Sandy Nelson17649704817681238
62.00Ashley Stiles17422737808080240

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
110.00Stuart Krall1332190271915699196992329238
28.00Ralph Vickers1585987475881728927388828248
36.00Doug Singleton1317490473898748757785430254
44.00Warren Stiles1123787575881748757488038261
52.00Bill Jacobson1658888572906748758082836262

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
18.00Lee Minehart1060387668645726215
26.00Edsel McIntyre1189285376766325240
34.00John Wright1942682380706830248
42.00Roger Crooks11738803857175231

Intermediate (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Dan Sellers1842186360616324208
2Jason Harris59646125209
3Steven Mcnulty65626327217
4Brent Allison64626528219
5Eric Sayban1974785566656329223
6Doug Branscom1921282367676328225
6Tyson Simmons66636630225
8Gregg Dicus65647029228
9Tyler Buckner19995726465201
10Lucas Biggers647268204
11Mike Hamuka19434825686970207
12Brent Peterson19748767737166210
13Mal Mclean766769212
13John Lawrie746672212
15Ryan Turncliff727270214
16Mack V. Jones Jr14957780707571216
17Steven Burris20145782737276221
18Taylor Barnes728169222
19Stencil Coffey827273227
20David Schulman19135713757878231
21Brian Hallam827679237

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Angie Helms78787833267
2Evie Boswell-vilt83827832275
3Lisa Teno957991265
4Erin sprout Anderson19393968991276