Main Menu

6th Eagle Open

6th Eagle Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am63$959

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
112.00Chauncey Donaldson717299946101848995461018260166$200
211.00Rob Kozusko12122978499844899549984290175$120
310.00T.j. Lawrence2172992489955097351961280177$70
49.00Tom Carrillo12809955499845196150973290179$50
58.00Rod Baca5952986519614998450973320182$40
67.00T.J. Bailey1360893951961509735196100152$25
76.00Jason Engleman1257090958881529504899500158
76.00Jason Rosenbaum1631194652950559165196100158
94.00Emmett Cosgrove1635294452950539385789300162
103.00David Boden778292260859559165690400171
112.00John Bandit McKenna1368785356904608596777900183
120.00Greg Kingsbury16608909559166184799900DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13.00Nadine Larkin16353907588815690458881330205$70
22.00Erika Pray19823799648136679062836350227$40
31.00Lynne Warren2876850667906975665802410241

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
110.00Gregg Fournier25249584610185097348995280172$110
29.00Kurt Lampkin1471938509735295050973300182$85
38.00Neil Esteves14117907529505097352950330187$68
47.00Alan Corbin6898923549275690448995340192$45
56.00Art Keenom1011991952950559165492700161$36
65.00Greg Thompson1401290454927569045295000162
74.00Russ Hamilton495893455916569045295000163
83.00John Bird38795755916569045492700165
92.00Pete Brenner1023789160859569045196100167
101.00Russ Brouwer5661570174

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
116.00Jeff Cowley15443925519615690450973260183
215.00Chris Faunce16413876569045393856904320197
314.00Caleb Carrell18274578935591653938320197
413.00Chris Delles53595632200
512.00Nick Kinard1640255916578935789300169
611.00Gary Chiaravalli1467091855916598705591600169
710.00Sabin Carrel5958530170
710.00Scott Jones2012960859559165591600170
98.00Jason Bergstrom1360483957893618475492700172
107.00David Clennon1789782459870588815690400173
116.00Matt Brandt1620487256904588816184700175
125.00Kelly Warren679262836588815789300177
134.00Tom Trajio5964560179
134.00Randy Drobny1770783558881638255888100179
152.00Sjarief Contessa1829687061847628365789300180
161.00Desean Brown1819761847648135690400181

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
18.00Mike Kalous17680916559165888152950320197
27.00Nathan Smith12534673598705888154927330204
36.00Mike Prillwitz18858578935888157893360208
45.00Rob Kalnitsky20251618475591661847340211
54.00Kurt Rumin1547190157893598706283600178
63.00David Lee1398876260859638256085900183
72.00David Lens6070610191
72.00Larry Boden777979065802658026184700191

Intermediate (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Nick Pajota58595336206
2Jason Vasholz56645734211
3Eric Unruh56645739216
4Mark Hiss13364620578936679060859340217
5Dan Spofford6765630195
6Carl Worl6375630201
7Otto Bebber6874660208

Intermediate Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Trish Farnum7776720225
2Rebecca Cowley1610561281620845867865400243
3Donna Kalous1768166182608905177865400250
4Alex Asztalos8686910263
5Deb Bebber9390890272

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Stetson Lee9084830257
2Kristara Lee10077810258