Main Menu

14th Edgewood Labor Day Classic

14th Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am72$1,014

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118.00Matt Fausch1116097740992381020371034115$250
217.00Chris Greenleaf10816969424140123$110
217.00Christophr Oien62639673910064296542965123$85
217.00Jay yeti Reading158649664197838102044937123$85
514.00Jeff Harper29689993710344592342965124$45
613.00Jason Neifert67019784296545923381020125$35
712.00Mitch Alstott16347942419784395142965126$30
811.00Ed Bennett6168964409924493745923129
910.00Jason Steffen4113981429654197847895130
910.00Justin Bunnell20827946429654197847895130
910.00Chris Claring9931934419784493745923130
910.00Spencer Edwards18344950469094099244937130
136.00Mike Susanin7114925469094296544937132
136.00Jared Pittman14976971439514296547895132
154.00Tim Peyton10605967439514493746909133
163.00Mike nub Clay10313895419784986844937134
172.00Sean i. Murphy6862957439514888253813144
181.00Justin w. Deronde10923901488824690952826146

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12.00Des Reading15863932488824395145923136$165
21.00Emily Alstott555756168$20

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16.00Tom Cremer1673952409924592343951128$90
25.00Mark d. Martin2532974429654789540992129$33
25.00Scott Innis2635963429654493743951129$33
25.00Doug Peyton10642963439514296544937129$33
52.00Steve Nixt4399925469095282646909144
61.00Brad Packett6833919478954986851840147

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
119.00Mike Beeman12449902459234592342965132
218.00Steve dig King160359284592339100650854134
317.00Scott Walsh18991913469094395146909135
317.00Michael Despenas20225469094592344937135
515.00Mark Crain15309929469094592347895138
614.00Kevin Stibal20114878488824493747895139
713.00Frank Holmes18545915459234888248882141
812.00Jason Rimrodt19871920478954888248882143
911.00Ron r.f. Huspen20000896498684690950854145
911.00Billy Kearney21300488824888249868145
119.00Raymond Fitzgerald4246865498685085447895146
119.00Kevin Brockelsby20316867459235184050854146
137.00Shane Stewart19759892478955282648882147
146.00Bryan Lagergren18592879488825085452826150
146.00Brian Gunnink7179897498685578546909150
164.00Danny Harper19766488825578552826155
173.00Jason Hilton19763790528265874353813163
182.00Doug Davis12193881557855479960716169
191.00Scott Holmes615657174

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
11.00Becky Zallek9388798577575381351840161

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
15.00Douglas Foust10954894488824789545923140
24.00Mike Kurtz5183484853149
33.00Michael Coles515053154
42.00Lance Coles6236508545184054799155
51.00Neils Johnson21388518405479952826157

Intermediate (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1John Page4951999DNF
1Jim Conley211975184052826999DNF
1Patrick m. Murphy181868325578548882999DNF
1Dan Richards5153999DNF
1Jim Henderson190967415184054799999DNF
1Luke Wittrock5055999DNF
1Tony Newton5458999DNF
1Chuck Rigby5954999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Belinda Buck120396686071661702999DNF
1Nicole Claring6564999DNF
1Kari Rigby6666999DNF

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kurt Lockhart53999999DNF
1Luke Davis55999999DNF
1Tj Oberding56999999DNF

Junior II Boys (7)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Tyler Johnson41999999DNF
1Brandon Murphy41999999DNF
1Alex Carr43999999DNF
1Trae Smith43999999DNF
1Simon Burke47999999DNF
1Jake Fitzgerald49999999DNF
1Cody Mathewson51999999DNF