Main Menu

22nd Fall Disc Golf Open

22nd Fall Disc Golf Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am75$1,500

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128.00Kevin ras Stewart2003995444142127$425
226.00Eric Roadhouse10017996444143128$240
324.00Mike Raley78461005454841134$150
422.00Jesse Reid11775984424648136$105
520.00Billy Ping13409962464645137$80
618.00Kelly d. Blair13339944514544140
618.00Darren Harper9666991504545140
814.00Jeff Warner7654975444949142
814.00Jesse Hollon13505928465244142
1010.00Eddie Whelan21864910494847144
118.00David Picklesimer14642970484948145
126.00Brock Woodall4259975524751150
134.00Brian Wease17219939574649152
142.00Derrick Mclin14851961534951153

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12.00Maggie Cody17329854495552156$50

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
112.00Barry Gwinn6745940484445137$200
210.00Jim Ashton11850948464349138$120
38.00Michael Macpherson7859956484547140$80
46.00Bob Knapp3965474549141
54.00Steven Seelye4772866485048146
62.00Gary Pendley11221897495252153

Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12.00Steven r. Simpson1712892505351154$50

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
142.00Shawn Schultz17378930434649138
240.00David Reesor jr19328926444948141
240.00Todd Cardwell19324926484647141
436.00Russ Burnett454751143
436.00Mark Mcalister16672930475145143
632.00Tim Pennington20447857475047144
730.00Daniel Ledford474950146
828.00William Amos21510504948147
926.00Damon Reesor19316904485149148
926.00Justin Moore13751943475348148
926.00Art Valencia16430922484753148
926.00Brad Alexander18549869514849148
1318.00Garret Diemler515048149
1416.00Doug Carraway17456902514950150
1514.00Robert sandman Boyd20113866544849151
1612.00Chris Schultz17377887495053152
1710.00Brian Pait18493869505452156
188.00Brian Pierce18495899495454157
188.00Robert Cordy18380882525253157
204.00Brian Kennedy19276871545650160
212.00Daniel k. Hammond19896814545754165

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
18.00Lisa Mcalister17176803555459168
26.00Dianna Greenwell14212780596059178
34.00Jennifer Pait20078685656467196
42.00Aiko Yonamine21290726973214

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
120.00Randall l. Roseman13094916464849143
218.00Matthew Carlton11590902524748147
316.00Butch Harbolt19092901485347148
414.00John Greenwell14211903534947149
512.00Steven Utley15110880515049150
610.00Jeff Jansky15468899535448155
78.00John w. Picklesimer14524915525549156
86.00Jim Pierce18494853545256162
94.00Dan Hartsock555553163
102.00Billy j. Masterson12624852545259165

Intermediate (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Allen Johansen485148147
2Adam Grant524949150
3Joey Becker505151152
4Tim Blankenship19342505053153
4Scott Wells16279868514953153
6John Logsden505552157
7Tommy Flake18428859545748159
8John h. Bartram20852774555458167
9Brent Talley21291840575358168
9Sam Gibson595554168
11Steven Stout535661170
11Rob Eiden605753170
13Josh Kilgore575956172
14Ed Eiden585861177
15Cory Greenwell17415819575863178

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kyle Reesor207238265560115
2Mike Eiden7566141
3Christian Eiden8085165